Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2018
2018-01-13
2018-01-14
Russia
Taganrog

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2018

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-14
Position Name Score
1.
Pridorozhni Aleksei
9.0
2.
Sjugirov Sanan
8.5
3.
Goganov Aleksey
8.5
4.
Bocharov Dmitry
8.5
5.
Timofeev Artyom
8.0
6.
Iljiushenok Ilia
8.0
7.
Chernyavsky Alexander
8.0
8.
Kokarev Dmitry
8.0
9.
Demkovich Anatoliy
7.5
10.
Paravyan David
7.5
11.
Vastrukhin Oleg
7.5
12.
Esipenko Andrey
7.5
13.
Lugovskoy Maxim
7.5
14.
Potapov Pavel
7.5
15.
Khanin Semen
7.5
16.
Kryakvin Dmitry
7.5
17.
Evdokimov Alexander A.
7.5
18.
Sarana Alexey
7.0
19.
Savchenko Boris
7.0
20.
Triapishko Alexandr
7.0
21.
Tunik Gennady
7.0
22.
Golubov Saveliy
7.0
23.
Kabanov Nikolai
7.0
24.
Ivlev Aleksey
7.0
25.
Kovalchuk Alexey
7.0
26.
Anikonov Dmitry
7.0
27.
Tsoi Dmitry
6.5
28.
Kharchenko Boris
6.5
29.
Bykov Egor
6.5
30.
Balashov Yuri S
6.5
31.
Matjushin Gennady
6.5
32.
Kiselev Vitaliy
6.5
33.
Nazaretyan Tigran
6.5
34.
Belyakov Bogdan
6.5
35.
Zakaryan David
6.5
36.
Savitskiy Sergey
6.5
37.
Tomilova Elena
6.5
38.
Hasangatin Ramil
6.5
39.
Volkov Sergey
6.5
40.
Pogonina Natalija
6.5
41.
Oganian Roman
6.5
42.
Sipetin Vladislav
6.0
43.
Gunchenko Vadim
6.0
44.
Kolmychek Evelina
6.0
45.
Tyurin Artem
6.0
46.
Maltsevskaya Aleksandra
6.0
47.
Milushev Oleg
6.0
48.
Mikhailov Sergey
6.0
49.
Getman Tatyana
6.0
50.
Zakharov Alexander
6.0
51.
Murzin Volodar
6.0
52.
Semenova Elena
6.0
53.
Kim Yana
6.0
54.
Kornyukov Alexey
6.0
55.
Musalov Ruslan
6.0
56.
Pranizin Evgeny
6.0
57.
Ashrafzianov Igor
6.0
58.
Kotenko Pavel
6.0
59.
Potapenko Denis
6.0
60.
Pshmahov Osman
6.0
61.
Mirzoyan Mikhail
6.0
62.
Simonyan Grigori
5.5
63.
Yermolenko Vasily
5.5
64.
Grinev Boris
5.5
65.
Sukhareva Evgeniya
5.5
66.
Krivochkin Ilya
5.5
67.
Vdovin Maxim
5.5
68.
Garkushin Artem
5.5
69.
Kosyrev Nikita
5.5
70.
Shaydullina Sandugach
5.5
71.
Bogdanov Rodion
5.5
72.
Frolov Andrey
5.5
73.
Ivchenko Alexander
5.5
74.
Chan Naruna
5.5
75.
Kamenets Anatolij
5.0
76.
Bocharova Ulyana
5.0
77.
Shirinyan Vazir
5.0
78.
Cherepanova Evita
5.0
79.
Khuranov Temir
5.0
80.
Maraktanov Andrey
5.0
81.
Dragunov Artem
5.0
82.
Gulinsky Vladimir
5.0
83.
Murzina Agata
5.0
84.
Koliev Irlan
5.0
85.
Borisov Maxim S.
5.0
86.
Neklyudov Taras
5.0
87.
Zubkov Sergei
5.0
88.
Arkhipenko Denis
5.0
89.
Medvedev Matvey
5.0
90.
Sukhareva Valentina
5.0
91.
Chipiga Maksim
5.0
92.
Dida Igor
5.0
93.
Gladkov Georgiy
4.5
94.
Alibekov Gazban
4.5
95.
Kravtsov Maksim
4.5
96.
Scheritsa Semen
4.5
97.
Getman Dmitriy
4.5
98.
Potemkin Evgeny
4.5
99.
Vasilchenko Vadim
4.5
100.
Demkovich Dmitry
4.5
101.
Zakhozhai Vladimir
4.5
102.
Lystsov Leonid
4.5
103.
Yarikov Artem
4.5
104.
Danchenko Artemiy
4.5
105.
Shubny Aleksandr
4.5
106.
Boldyrev Gleb
4.0
107.
Levit Egor
4.0
108.
Bashev Fyodor
4.0
109.
Yetkin Yucel
4.0
110.
Chernikov Anatoly
4.0
111.
Gerasimova Viktoriya
4.0
112.
Averina Vera
4.0
113.
Tochilkina Ekaterina
4.0
114.
Novoseltsev Grigory
4.0
115.
Gruntovskiy Platon
3.5
116.
Volosov Gordey
3.5
117.
Karapetrov Eldar
3.5
118.
Semenova Daria
3.5
119.
Karagachev Makar
3.5
120.
Tulaeva Mariya
3.5
121.
Yarikov Sergey
3.5
122.
Chernykh Daniil
3.0
123.
Ramazanova Polina
3.0
124.
Dygai Oleg
3.0
125.
Lyachenko Rodion
2.5
126.
Tikhokin Maxim
2.5
127.
Orlov Potap S.
2.0
128.
Shamparov Mikhail
2.0
129.
Yarikov Sergei
0.5
130.
Lunev Maxim
0.5
131.
Mazalov Alexei
0.0
132.
Rjabzev Konstantin
0.0
133.
Kholin Aleksandr
0.0
134.
Kharchenko Alexey
0.0


Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Viktoriya G. (1535) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Daniil C. (1469)
Yucel Y. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Artem D. (1962)
Gleb B. (1550) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Egor L. (1461)
Sergey Y. (1487) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Platon G. (1445)
Eldar K. (1631) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Polina R. (1466)
Maxim T. (1301) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Georgiy G. (1318)
Oleg D. (1542) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Maxim L. (0)
S. O. P. (1239) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Anatoly C. (1634)
Rodion L. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Gordey V. (1375)
Sergei Y. (0) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Mikhail S. (0)
Aleksei P. (2571) 8.5 0.5:0.5 7.5 Ilia I. (2512)
Sanan S. (2652) 7.5 1:0 7.5 Andrey E. (2571)
Dmitry K. (2616) 7.5 0.5:0.5 7.5 Artyom T. (2563)
Alexander C. (2326) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Aleksey I. (2300)
Maxim L. (2459) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Bogdan B. (2486)
Pavel P. (2479) 7.5 0:1 7.5 Dmitry B. (2583)
Semen K. (2458) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Tigran N. (2285)
Dmitry K. (2580) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Natalija P. (2478)
Anatoliy D. (2407) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Ramil H. (2502)
Alexey S. (2562) 7.0 0:1 7.5 Aleksey G. (2563)
Gennady T. (2378) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Saveliy G. (2484)
Nikolai K. (2478) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Elena S. (2238)
Dmitry A. (2407) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Yana K. (2092)
Alexey K. (2444) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Pavel K. (2403)
Sergey V. (2627) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Oleg V. (2398)
Egor B. (2346) 6.5 0:1 6.5 A. E. A. (2502)
S B. Y. (2434) 6.5 0:1 6.5 David P. (2603)
Dmitry T. (2371) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Boris K. (2464)
Sergey S. (2415) 6.5 0:1 6.0 Boris S. (2566)
Ruslan M. (2338) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Vadim G. (2338)
Alexander Z. (2281) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Alexandr T. (2531)
Alexey K. (2452) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Irlan K. (1755)
Volodar M. (2268) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Tatyana G. (2106)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Osman P. (2103) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Temir K. (1658)
Artem T. (1820) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Vladislav S. (2263)
Denis P. (2158) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Vazir S. (0)
Igor A. (2004) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Vitaliy K. (2516)
Oleg M. (2229) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Sergey M. (2293)
Evelina K. (2013) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Denis A. (1621)
Grigori S. (2075) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Andrey F. (2120)
Evgeniya S. (2238) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Gennady M. (2417)
Vasily Y. (2245) 5.5 0:1 5.5 David Z. (2420)
Maxim V. (2151) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Gazban A. (0)
Artem G. (2088) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Roman O. (2215)
Nikita K. (1837) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Aleksandra M. (2274)
Rodion B. (1879) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Elena T. (2331)
Alexander I. (1742) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Dmitry D. (1663)
Naruna C. (1929) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Maksim K. (1768)
Anatolij K. (2294) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Evgeny P. (1629)
Ulyana B. (1874) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Mikhail M. (2275)
Evita C. (1753) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Igor D. (1859)
Vladimir G. (1923) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Vera A. (1697)
Maksim C. (1656) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Andrey M. (1763)
Valentina S. (1832) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ekaterina T. (1750)
Agata M. (1685) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Grigory N. (1936)
Taras N. (1659) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Sandugach S. (2211)
Matvey M. (1823) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Fyodor B. (1652)
S. B. M. (1736) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Sergei Z. (2107)
Artemiy D. (1836) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Boris G. (2092)
Aleksandr S. (1994) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Daria S. (1594)
Leonid L. (1875) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Mariya T. (1543)
Vladimir Z. (1988) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Artem Y. (1634)
Vadim V. (1870) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Dmitriy G. (1772)
Evgeny P. (1765) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Makar K. (1265)
Semen S. (1668) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Ilya K. (2046)
Table White player Black player
.
Gerasimova V.
1:0
Chernykh D.
.
Yetkin Y.
0:1
Dragunov A.
.
Boldyrev G.
0.5:0.5
Levit E.
.
Yarikov S.
0.5:0.5
Gruntovskiy P.
.
Karapetrov E.
1:0
Ramazanova P.
.
Tikhokin M.
0:1
Gladkov G.
.
Dygai O.
1:0
Lunev M.
.
Orlov P.
0:1
Chernikov A.
.
Lyachenko R.
0:1
Volosov G.
.
Yarikov S.
0:1
Shamparov M.
.
Pridorozhni A.
0.5:0.5
Iljiushenok I.
.
Sjugirov S.
1:0
Esipenko A.
.
Kokarev D.
0.5:0.5
Timofeev A.
.
Chernyavsky A.
1:0
Ivlev A.
.
Lugovskoy M.
1:0
Belyakov B.
.
Potapov P.
0:1
Bocharov D.
.
Khanin S.
1:0
Nazaretyan T.
.
Kryakvin D.
1:0
Pogonina N.
.
Demkovich A.
1:0
Hasangatin R.
.
Sarana A.
0:1
Goganov A.
.
Tunik G.
0.5:0.5
Golubov S.
.
Kabanov N.
1:0
Semenova E.
.
Anikonov D.
1:0
Kim Y.
.
Kovalchuk A.
1:0
Kotenko P.
.
Volkov S.
0:1
Vastrukhin O.
.
Bykov E.
0:1
Evdokimov A.
.
Balashov Y.
0:1
Paravyan D.
.
Tsoi D.
0.5:0.5
Kharchenko B.
.
Savitskiy S.
0:1
Savchenko B.
.
Musalov R.
0.5:0.5
Gunchenko V.
.
Zakharov A.
0:1
Triapishko A.
.
Kornyukov A.
1:0
Koliev I.
.
Murzin V.
0.5:0.5
Getman T.
.
Pshmahov O.
1:0
Khuranov T.
.
Tyurin A.
0.5:0.5
Sipetin V.
.
Potapenko D.
1:0
Shirinyan V.
.
Ashrafzianov I.
0:1
Kiselev V.
.
Milushev O.
0.5:0.5
Mikhailov S.
.
Kolmychek E.
1:0
Arkhipenko D.
.
Simonyan G.
0.5:0.5
Frolov A.
.
Sukhareva E.
0:1
Matjushin G.
.
Yermolenko V.
0:1
Zakaryan D.
.
Vdovin M.
1:0
Alibekov G.
.
Garkushin A.
0:1
Oganian R.
.
Kosyrev N.
0:1
Maltsevskaya A.
.
Bogdanov R.
0:1
Tomilova E.
.
Ivchenko A.
1:0
Demkovich D.
.
Chan N.
1:0
Kravtsov M.
.
Kamenets A.
0:1
Pranizin E.
.
Bocharova U.
0:1
Mirzoyan M.
.
Cherepanova E.
0.5:0.5
Dida I.
.
Gulinsky V.
1:0
Averina V.
.
Chipiga M.
0.5:0.5
Maraktanov A.
.
Sukhareva V.
1:0
Tochilkina E.
.
Murzina A.
1:0
Novoseltsev G.
.
Neklyudov T.
0:1
Shaydullina S.
.
Medvedev M.
1:0
Bashev F.
.
Borisov M.
0.5:0.5
Zubkov S.
.
Danchenko A.
0:1
Grinev B.
.
Shubny A.
1:0
Semenova D.
.
Lystsov L.
1:0
Tulaeva M.
.
Zakhozhai V.
0.5:0.5
Yarikov A.
.
Vasilchenko V.
0.5:0.5
Getman D.
.
Potemkin E.
1:0
Karagachev M.
.
Scheritsa S.
0:1
Krivochkin I.

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Sjugirov Sanan
2652F
Volkov Sergey
2627F
Kokarev Dmitry
2616F
Paravyan David
2603F
Bocharov Dmitry
2583F
Kryakvin Dmitry
2580F
Esipenko Andrey
2571F
Pridorozhni Aleksei
2571F
Savchenko Boris
2566F
Goganov Aleksey
2563F
Timofeev Artyom
2563F
Sarana Alexey
2562F
Triapishko Alexandr
2531F
Kiselev Vitaliy
2516F
Iljiushenok Ilia
2512F
Evdokimov Alexander A.
2502F
Hasangatin Ramil
2502F
Belyakov Bogdan
2486F
Golubov Saveliy
2484F
Potapov Pavel
2479F
Kabanov Nikolai
2478F
Pogonina Natalija
2478F
Kharchenko Boris
2464F
Lugovskoy Maxim
2459F
Khanin Semen
2458F
Kornyukov Alexey
2452F
Kovalchuk Alexey
2444F
Balashov Yuri S
2434F
Zakaryan David
2420F
Matjushin Gennady
2417F
Savitskiy Sergey
2415F
Kholin Aleksandr
2410F
Anikonov Dmitry
2407F
Demkovich Anatoliy
2407F
Kotenko Pavel
2403F
Vastrukhin Oleg
2398F
Tunik Gennady
2378F
Tsoi Dmitry
2371F
Bykov Egor
2346F
Gunchenko Vadim
2338F
Musalov Ruslan
2338F
Tomilova Elena
2331F
Chernyavsky Alexander
2326F
Ivlev Aleksey
2300F
Kamenets Anatolij
2294F
Mikhailov Sergey
2293F
Kharchenko Alexey
2285F
Nazaretyan Tigran
2285F
Zakharov Alexander
2281F
Mirzoyan Mikhail
2275F
Maltsevskaya Aleksandra
2274F
Rjabzev Konstantin
2274F
Murzin Volodar
2268F
Sipetin Vladislav
2263F
Yermolenko Vasily
2245F
Semenova Elena
2238F
Sukhareva Evgeniya
2238F
Milushev Oleg
2229F
Oganian Roman
2215F
Shaydullina Sandugach
2211F
Potapenko Denis
2158F
Vdovin Maxim
2151F
Frolov Andrey
2120F
Zubkov Sergei
2107F
Getman Tatyana
2106F
Pshmahov Osman
2103F
Grinev Boris
2092F
Kim Yana
2092F
Garkushin Artem
2088F
Simonyan Grigori
2075F
Krivochkin Ilya
2046F
Kolmychek Evelina
2013F
Ashrafzianov Igor
2004F
Shubny Aleksandr
1994F
Zakhozhai Vladimir
1988F
Dragunov Artem
1962F
Novoseltsev Grigory
1936F
Chan Naruna
1929F
Gulinsky Vladimir
1923F
Bogdanov Rodion
1879F
Lystsov Leonid
1875F
Bocharova Ulyana
1874F
Vasilchenko Vadim
1870F
Dida Igor
1859F
Kosyrev Nikita
1837F
Danchenko Artemiy
1836F
Sukhareva Valentina
1832F
Medvedev Matvey
1823F
Tyurin Artem
1820F
Getman Dmitriy
1772F
Kravtsov Maksim
1768F
Potemkin Evgeny
1765F
Maraktanov Andrey
1763F
Koliev Irlan
1755F
Cherepanova Evita
1753F
Tochilkina Ekaterina
1750F
Ivchenko Alexander
1742F
Borisov Maxim S.
1736F
Averina Vera
1697F
Murzina Agata
1685F
Scheritsa Semen
1668F
Demkovich Dmitry
1663F
Neklyudov Taras
1659F
Khuranov Temir
1658F
Chipiga Maksim
1656F
Bashev Fyodor
1652F
Chernikov Anatoly
1634F
Yarikov Artem
1634F
Karapetrov Eldar
1631F
Pranizin Evgeny
1629F
Arkhipenko Denis
1621F
Semenova Daria
1594F
Boldyrev Gleb
1550F
Tulaeva Mariya
1543F
Dygai Oleg
1542F
Gerasimova Viktoriya
1535F
Yarikov Sergey
1487F
Chernykh Daniil
1469F
Ramazanova Polina
1466F
Levit Egor
1461F
Gruntovskiy Platon
1445F
Volosov Gordey
1375F
Gladkov Georgiy
1318F
Tikhokin Maxim
1301F
Karagachev Makar
1265F
Orlov Potap S.
1239F
Alibekov Gazban
0
Lunev Maxim
0
Lyachenko Rodion
0
Mazalov Alexei
0
Shamparov Mikhail
0
Shirinyan Vazir
0
Yarikov Sergei
0
Yetkin Yucel
0

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2018

Export

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.