Liga Alef North (Thursdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Liga Alef North (Thursdays) 2018 Round 1-2
2018-01-04
2018-01-18
Israel
various

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss"}
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Liga Alef North (Thursdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-18
Position Name Score
1.
Zorella BenZion
2.0
2.
Akman Adi
2.0
3.
Tamarin Yefim
2.0
4.
Rakita Efim
2.0
5.
Hajaj Ariel
1.5
6.
Dayan Prosper
1.5
7.
Roitman Moshe
1.5
8.
Grishin Evgeny
1.0
9.
Ignashkin Valery
1.0
10.
Mautner Nachum
1.0
11.
Leibovich Semion
1.0
12.
Lakhmish Shay
1.0
13.
Livshits Igor
0.5
14.
Portnoy Mikhail
0.5
15.
Margovsky Naum
0.5
16.
Kopelevich Boris
0.5
17.
Williams Leo
0.5
18.
Freilich Israel
0.5
19.
Matsanov Daniel
0.5
20.
Ochman Philip
0.5
21.
Liberchuk Ilia
0.5
22.
Polak Alexander
0.5
23.
Vladimirsky Alex
0.5
24.
Bernstein Nathan
0.5
25.
Ben-Zur Gilad
0.0
26.
Teper Avraham
0.0
27.
Meizlin Yaacov
0.0
28.
Borozin Rafael
0.0
29.
Ziv Shimon
0.0


Liga Alef North (Thursdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yefim T. (2138) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Israel F. (1942)
BenZion Z. (1983) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Leo W. (2180)
Moshe R. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Valery I. (2158)
Prosper D. (1796) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Igor L. (1901)
Shay L. (1802) 0 1:0 0.5 Philip O. (1906)
Semion L. (2081) 0 1:0 BYE ()
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nachum M. (1828) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Ariel H. (1874)
Evgeny G. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Mikhail P. (2160)
Boris K. (2014) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0 Nathan B. (1908)
Alex V. (1724) 0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Daniel M. (0)
Shimon Z. (0) 0 0:1 1.0 Efim R. (1992)
Rafael B. (1656) 0 0:1 1.0 Adi A. (2109)
Table White player Black player
.
Tamarin Y.
1:0
Freilich I.
.
Zorella B.
1:0
Williams L.
.
Roitman M.
0.5:0.5
Ignashkin V.
.
Dayan P.
0.5:0.5
Livshits I.
.
Lakhmish S.
1:0
Ochman P.
.
Leibovich S.
1:0 BYE
.
Mautner N.
0.5:0.5
Hajaj A.
.
Grishin E.
0.5:0.5
Portnoy M.
.
Kopelevich B.
0.5:0.5
Bernstein N.
.
Vladimirsky A.
0.5:0.5
Matsanov D.
.
Ziv S.
0:1
Rakita E.
.
Borozin R.
0:1
Akman A.

Liga Alef North (Thursdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Williams Leo
2180F
Portnoy Mikhail
2160F
Ignashkin Valery
2158F
Tamarin Yefim
2138F
Akman Adi
2109F
Meizlin Yaacov
2091F
Leibovich Semion
2081F
Teper Avraham
2039F
Kopelevich Boris
2014F
Rakita Efim
1992F
Zorella BenZion
1983F
Polak Alexander
1979F
Liberchuk Ilia
1953F
Freilich Israel
1942F
Margovsky Naum
1941F
Ben-Zur Gilad
1916F
Bernstein Nathan
1908F
Ochman Philip
1906F
Livshits Igor
1901F
Hajaj Ariel
1874F
Mautner Nachum
1828F
Lakhmish Shay
1802F
Dayan Prosper
1796F
Vladimirsky Alex
1724F
Borozin Rafael
1656F
Grishin Evgeny
0
Matsanov Daniel
0
Roitman Moshe
0
Ziv Shimon
0

Liga Alef North (Thursdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Export

Liga Alef North (Thursdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Liga Alef North (Thursdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.