Liga Alef North (Saturdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Liga Alef North (Saturdays) 2018 Round 1-2
2018-01-06
2018-01-20
Israel
various

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss"}
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Liga Alef North (Saturdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-20
Position Name Score
1.
Noy Shalom
2.0
2.
Levov Evgeny
2.0
3.
Snappir Eitan
1.0
4.
Gov Guy
1.0
5.
Kupervaser Erez
1.0
6.
Rozhanski Yosef
1.0
7.
Waxman Yaacov
1.0
8.
Pounko Ariel
1.0
9.
Tetruk Alexander
1.0
10.
Astarkin Leonid
1.0
11.
Shuminov Asher
1.0
12.
Mogilevsky Alexander
1.0
13.
Levitan Shon
1.0
14.
Pirik Arkadi
1.0
15.
Levitan Ronit
1.0
16.
Zussman Anatoly
1.0
17.
Ben-Eliezer Maayan
0.5
18.
Blum Michael
0.5
19.
Kovarsky Avraham
0.5
20.
Levitan Tal
0.5
21.
Levitan Michael
0.0
22.
Gitzman Michael
0.0
23.
Fradkin Guy
0.0
24.
Brodetsky Pinchas
0.0
25.
Chertok Yuriy
0.0
26.
Rozhik Aaron
0.0
27.
Mironov Vadim
0.0
28.
Zalkind Valery
0.0
29.
Markman Dima
0.0
30.
Shevelevnast Mark
0.0
31.
Golovkin Vladimir
0.0


Liga Alef North (Saturdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yuriy C. (1918) 0 0:1 0 Ronit L. (1834)
Aaron R. (1934) 0 0:1 0 Asher S. (0)
Vadim M. (1999) 0 0:1 1.0 Evgeny L. (2005)
Mark S. (2051) 0 0:1 0 Shon L. (1902)
Michael B. (1565) 0.5 0:1 0 Alexander M. (1982)
Ariel P. (1583) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Avraham K. (2113)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yosef R. (2195) 0.0 1:0 0 Vladimir G. (2064)
Arkadi P. (2131) 0 1:0 0 Valery Z. (1981)
Guy G. (1759) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Maayan B. (1386)
Alexander T. (2129) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Tal L. (2028)
Anatoly Z. (1974) 0 1:0 0 Pinchas B. (0)
Shalom N. (1910) 1.0 1:0 0 Dima M. (1950)
Table White player Black player
.
Chertok Y.
0:1
Levitan R.
.
Rozhik A.
0:1
Shuminov A.
.
Mironov V.
0:1
Levov E.
.
Shevelevnast M.
0:1
Levitan S.
.
Blum M.
0:1
Mogilevsky A.
.
Pounko A.
0.5:0.5
Kovarsky A.
.
Rozhanski Y.
1:0
Golovkin V.
.
Pirik A.
1:0
Zalkind V.
.
Gov G.
1:0
Ben-Eliezer M.
.
Tetruk A.
0.5:0.5
Levitan T.
.
Zussman A.
1:0
Brodetsky P.
.
Noy S.
1:0
Markman D.

Liga Alef North (Saturdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Rozhanski Yosef
2195F
Pirik Arkadi
2131F
Tetruk Alexander
2129F
Kovarsky Avraham
2113F
Astarkin Leonid
2083F
Golovkin Vladimir
2064F
Shevelevnast Mark
2051F
Levitan Tal
2028F
Levov Evgeny
2005F
Mironov Vadim
1999F
Mogilevsky Alexander
1982F
Zalkind Valery
1981F
Zussman Anatoly
1974F
Markman Dima
1950F
Kupervaser Erez
1941F
Rozhik Aaron
1934F
Chertok Yuriy
1918F
Noy Shalom
1910F
Levitan Shon
1902F
Gitzman Michael
1896F
Waxman Yaacov
1868F
Levitan Ronit
1834F
Levitan Michael
1823F
Gov Guy
1759F
Pounko Ariel
1583F
Blum Michael
1565F
Fradkin Guy
1497F
Ben-Eliezer Maayan
1386F
Brodetsky Pinchas
0
Shuminov Asher
0
Snappir Eitan
0

Liga Alef North (Saturdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Export

Liga Alef North (Saturdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Liga Alef North (Saturdays) 2018 Round 1-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.