Liga Alef East 2018 Round 1-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Liga Alef East 2018 Round 1-2
2018-01-04
2018-01-18
Israel
various

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss"}
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Liga Alef East 2018 Round 1-2

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-18
Position Name Score
1.
Rudnev Nikolay
2.0
2.
Galant Natan
2.0
3.
Mertz Binyamin
1.5
4.
Bershadsky Georgy
1.5
5.
Li-Hod Bar
1.5
6.
Belokopyt Boris
1.5
7.
Bleich Shauly
1.0
8.
Iclicki Willy
1.0
9.
Agmon Yonatan
1.0
10.
Lubin Yosef
1.0
11.
Cohen Revivo Alon
1.0
12.
Lukovski Lev
1.0
13.
Teutsch Moshe
1.0
14.
Dubin Dov
1.0
15.
Rogovin Arkadi
1.0
16.
Luria Zur
1.0
17.
Laufer Ariel
1.0
18.
Pravdivetz Vladimir
0.5
19.
Pilchin Uri
0.5
20.
Kaliner Arik
0.5
21.
Kovalenko Sergiy S.
0.5
22.
Weinstein Shaul
0.5
23.
Hochman Yuval
0.5
24.
Kuritz Zvi
0.0
25.
Knafo Michael
0.0
26.
Levin Natan
0.0
27.
Ganz Maor
0.0
28.
Gofshtein Semion
0.0
29.
Ben-Shemesh Doron
0.0
30.
Don Michael
0.0
31.
Elyashiv David
0.0
32.
Spitkowski Thomas
0.0
33.
Telesin Yulius
0.0


Liga Alef East 2018 Round 1-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bar L. (1956) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Yonatan A. (1818)
Binyamin M. (1806) 0.5 1F:0F 0 Doron B. (1931)
Dov D. (1726) 0.0 1:0 0 David E. (0)
Lev L. (1804) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Boris B. (1815)
Alon C. R. (2034) 0.0 1F:0F 0 Michael D. (2144)
Yosef L. (2191) 1.0 0:1 0 Zur L. (2068)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Willy I. (1984) 1.0 0F:1F 0 Ariel L. (1947)
Shaul W. (1932) 0 0.5:0.5 0.0 S. K. S. (2181)
Arik K. (1653) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0 Yuval H. (1983)
Vladimir P. (1995) 0.5 0F:1F 1.0 Natan G. (1953)
Yulius T. (1972) 0 0:1 0.5 Georgy B. (1858)
Thomas S. (1893) 0 0:1 1.0 Nikolay R. (1962)
Table White player Black player
.
Li-Hod B.
1:0
Agmon Y.
.
Mertz B.
1F:0F
Ben-Shemesh D.
.
Dubin D.
1:0
Elyashiv D.
.
Lukovski L.
0.5:0.5
Belokopyt B.
.
Cohen Revivo A.
1F:0F
Don M.
.
Lubin Y.
0:1
Luria Z.
.
Iclicki W.
0F:1F
Laufer A.
.
Weinstein S.
0.5:0.5
Kovalenko S.
.
Kaliner A.
0.5:0.5
Hochman Y.
.
Pravdivetz V.
0F:1F
Galant N.
.
Telesin Y.
0:1
Bershadsky G.
.
Spitkowski T.
0:1
Rudnev N.

Liga Alef East 2018 Round 1-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Lubin Yosef
2191F
Kovalenko Sergiy S.
2181F
Don Michael
2144F
Luria Zur
2068F
Cohen Revivo Alon
2034F
Pravdivetz Vladimir
1995F
Iclicki Willy
1984F
Hochman Yuval
1983F
Telesin Yulius
1972F
Rudnev Nikolay
1962F
Li-Hod Bar
1956F
Galant Natan
1953F
Laufer Ariel
1947F
Weinstein Shaul
1932F
Ben-Shemesh Doron
1931F
Rogovin Arkadi
1929F
Kuritz Zvi
1921F
Teutsch Moshe
1901F
Spitkowski Thomas
1893F
Levin Natan
1874F
Bleich Shauly
1865F
Bershadsky Georgy
1858F
Ganz Maor
1849F
Pilchin Uri
1827F
Gofshtein Semion
1821F
Agmon Yonatan
1818F
Belokopyt Boris
1815F
Mertz Binyamin
1806F
Lukovski Lev
1804F
Dubin Dov
1726F
Knafo Michael
1710F
Kaliner Arik
1653F
Elyashiv David
0

Liga Alef East 2018 Round 1-2

Export

Liga Alef East 2018 Round 1-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Liga Alef East 2018 Round 1-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.