Liga Alef Shfela 2018 Round 1-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Liga Alef Shfela 2018 Round 1-2
2018-01-06
2018-01-20
Israel
various

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss"}
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Liga Alef Shfela 2018 Round 1-2

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-20
Position Name Score
1.
Bodenshtein Yair
2.0
2.
Aizenberg Benny
2.0
3.
Kremer Ilay
1.5
4.
Chuvnik Mordechai
1.5
5.
Segal Naum
1.5
6.
Podolyak Vadim
1.5
7.
Leib Daniel
1.0
8.
Zak Arad
1.0
9.
Ostashinsky Boaz
1.0
10.
Karasik Semyon
1.0
11.
Noy Eyal
1.0
12.
Sokolinsky Yaakov
1.0
13.
Dvoiris Lev
1.0
14.
Rozen Eytan
1.0
15.
Chachashvili Zuri
1.0
16.
Flaum Mark
1.0
17.
Knol Yuval
1.0
18.
Tsifanskaya Ludmila A
1.0
19.
Dvoskin Vadim
1.0
20.
Sokolovsky Yahli
1.0
21.
Kulikov Alexander
1.0
22.
Dovev Noam
1.0
23.
Barak Gil
1.0
24.
Levin Guy
1.0
25.
Parnes Nadav
1.0
26.
Reprun Nadejda
1.0
27.
Karasik Danny
1.0
28.
Schwarz Dror
1.0
29.
Solovan Vitaly
1.0
30.
Mendelboim Sagi
0.5
31.
Mizrahi Ido
0.5
32.
Dvir Ofir
0.5
33.
Ben Ari Yannay
0.5
34.
Borsuk Angela
0.5
35.
Haritonov Alex
0.5
36.
Inbal Nimrod
0.5
37.
Raiko Yossi
0.5
38.
Marcovici Adrian
0.5
39.
Mdivani Maka
0.5
40.
Bin-Nun Peleg
0.5
41.
Wolf Marco
0.5
42.
Dinkin Simyon
0.5
43.
Tal Eyal
0.5
44.
Verny David
0.0
45.
Friedland Eldar
0.0
46.
Bulkovstein David
0.0
47.
Labonsky Victor
0.0
48.
Elbaum Almog
0.0
49.
Shapira Avner
0.0
50.
Berdichevsky Boris
0.0
51.
Slav Moshe
0.0
52.
Martianov Andre
0.0
53.
Fainman Tomer
0.0
54.
Kadosh Lior
0.0
55.
Vardi Shlomit
0.0


Liga Alef Shfela 2018 Round 1-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Benny A. (1989) 1.0 1:0 1.0 A T. L. (2068)
Yair B. (1999) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Mark F. (2004)
Vadim P. (1929) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Yuval K. (1857)
Naum S. (2096) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Almog E. (2131)
Ilay K. (1878) 0.5 1:0 0 Tomer F. (1973)
Zuri C. (1895) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Nimrod I. (1926)
Vitaly S. (1905) 0 1:0 1.0 Noam D. (1766)
Boaz O. (2038) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Yannay B. A. (1965)
Dror S. (1814) 0 1:0 0.0 David V. (1718)
Gil B. (1893) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Alexander K. (2097)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nadejda R. (1981) 0 1:0 0 Shlomit V. (1926)
Vadim D. (2148) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Marco W. (1994)
Eytan R. (2024) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Simyon D. (2054)
Yahli S. (1934) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Alex H. (1972)
Peleg B. (2020) 0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Mordechai C. (2142)
Maka M. (1854) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Adrian M. (1883)
Angela B. (2140) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0 Eyal T. (2055)
Yossi R. (1896) 0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Lev D. (1985)
Avner S. (1970) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Yaakov S. (1929)
Lior K. (1356) 0 0:1 0 Danny K. (1765)
Table White player Black player
.
Aizenberg B.
1:0
Tsifanskaya L.
.
Bodenshtein Y.
1:0
Flaum M.
.
Podolyak V.
1:0
Knol Y.
.
Segal N.
1:0
Elbaum A.
.
Kremer I.
1:0
Fainman T.
.
Chachashvili Z.
0.5:0.5
Inbal N.
.
Solovan V.
1:0
Dovev N.
.
Ostashinsky B.
0.5:0.5
Ben Ari Y.
.
Schwarz D.
1:0
Verny D.
.
Barak G.
1:0
Kulikov A.
.
Reprun N.
1:0
Vardi S.
.
Dvoskin V.
0.5:0.5
Wolf M.
.
Rozen E.
0.5:0.5
Dinkin S.
.
Sokolovsky Y.
1:0
Haritonov A.
.
Bin-Nun P.
0.5:0.5
Chuvnik M.
.
Mdivani M.
0.5:0.5
Marcovici A.
.
Borsuk A.
0.5:0.5
Tal E.
.
Raiko Y.
0.5:0.5
Dvoiris L.
.
Shapira A.
0:1
Sokolinsky Y.
.
Kadosh L.
0:1
Karasik D.

Liga Alef Shfela 2018 Round 1-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Karasik Semyon
2185F
Dvoskin Vadim
2148F
Chuvnik Mordechai
2142F
Borsuk Angela
2140F
Elbaum Almog
2131F
Zak Arad
2108F
Kulikov Alexander
2097F
Segal Naum
2096F
Tsifanskaya Ludmila A
2068F
Dvir Ofir
2056F
Tal Eyal
2055F
Dinkin Simyon
2054F
Berdichevsky Boris
2048F
Ostashinsky Boaz
2038F
Rozen Eytan
2024F
Bin-Nun Peleg
2020F
Martianov Andre
2015F
Flaum Mark
2004F
Bodenshtein Yair
1999F
Labonsky Victor
1996F
Wolf Marco
1994F
Aizenberg Benny
1989F
Dvoiris Lev
1985F
Reprun Nadejda
1981F
Fainman Tomer
1973F
Haritonov Alex
1972F
Levin Guy
1972F
Shapira Avner
1970F
Ben Ari Yannay
1965F
Noy Eyal
1962F
Sokolovsky Yahli
1934F
Podolyak Vadim
1929F
Sokolinsky Yaakov
1929F
Inbal Nimrod
1926F
Vardi Shlomit
1926F
Solovan Vitaly
1905F
Parnes Nadav
1904F
Raiko Yossi
1896F
Chachashvili Zuri
1895F
Barak Gil
1893F
Bulkovstein David
1893F
Mendelboim Sagi
1893F
Marcovici Adrian
1883F
Mizrahi Ido
1882F
Kremer Ilay
1878F
Knol Yuval
1857F
Mdivani Maka
1854F
Slav Moshe
1846F
Schwarz Dror
1814F
Friedland Eldar
1802F
Dovev Noam
1766F
Karasik Danny
1765F
Verny David
1718F
Leib Daniel
1657F
Kadosh Lior
1356F

Liga Alef Shfela 2018 Round 1-2

Export

Liga Alef Shfela 2018 Round 1-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Liga Alef Shfela 2018 Round 1-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.