Liga Alef South 2018 Round 1-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Liga Alef South 2018 Round 1-2
2018-01-06
2018-01-20
Israel
various

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss"}
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Liga Alef South 2018 Round 1-2

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-20
Position Name Score
1.
Keidar Moshe
2.0
2.
Ofer Israel
2.0
3.
Tziganov Eduard
1.5
4.
Shabayev Arsen
1.5
5.
Smoliar Klim
1.5
6.
Idesis Yaacov
1.5
7.
Sheinkman Lidan
1.5
8.
Neiman Maks
1.5
9.
Har-Even Abir
1.5
10.
David Sagi
1.5
11.
Pinsker Igor
1.0
12.
Igdalov Alexander
1.0
13.
Gitin Leonid
1.0
14.
Reznik Dmitry
1.0
15.
Freidzon Daniel
1.0
16.
Mashid Itay
1.0
17.
Horesh Tal
1.0
18.
Babayev Nikolay
1.0
19.
Latisov Vladimir
1.0
20.
Kraizman Evgeny
1.0
21.
Kalush Yosi
1.0
22.
Chernikhovsky Alex
1.0
23.
Mirzabaev Andrei
1.0
24.
Daniel Ofek
1.0
25.
Srimskov Elishar
1.0
26.
Gitin Amit
1.0
27.
Pindiur Igor
1.0
28.
Kazayev Rotschild
1.0
29.
Iskhakov Michael
1.0
30.
Svoisky Daniel
1.0
31.
Kagan Yosef
1.0
32.
Roisman Mario
1.0
33.
Schwarz Omer
0.5
34.
Vinarsky Vyacheslav
0.5
35.
Golodets Dmitry
0.5
36.
Dounaevski Michael
0.5
37.
Pevzner Maks
0.0
38.
Oson Boris
0.0
39.
Lazevnik Yigal
0.0
40.
Grishayev Boris
0.0
41.
Gorjaltsan Eduard
0.0
42.
Alperin Ariel
0.0
43.
Khersonsky David
0.0
44.
Fish Alexandr
0.0
45.
Bebchuk Leonid
0.0


Liga Alef South 2018 Round 1-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Maks P. (1530) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Igor P. (1829)
Boris O. (1900) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Leonid G. (1656)
Boris G. (2075) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Klim S. (1852)
Leonid B. (2030) 0 0:1 0 Daniel S. (2234)
Michael D. (1893) 0.5 0:1 0 Yosef K. (2164)
Dmitry G. (1532) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Vyacheslav V. (1494)
Amit G. (1775) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Yigal L. (1894)
Yosi K. (1934) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Moshe K. (0)
Ofek D. (1764) 0.0 1:0 0.0 David K. (1754)
Igor P. (2001) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Abir H. (2071)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Daniel F. (2071) 0.0 1:0 BYE ()
Tal H. (2092) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Rotschild K. (1784)
Michael I. (2232) 0 1:0 1.0 Alexander I. (2126)
Elishar S. (2070) 0.0 1:0 0 Alexandr F. (1934)
Mario R. (2030) 0 1:0 1.0 Vladimir L. (2033)
Arsen S. (1942) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Dmitry R. (1970)
Yaacov I. (1979) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Lidan S. (1671)
Maks N. (1768) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Andrei M. (1958)
Sagi D. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Eduard T. (1883)
Israel O. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Nikolay B. (1931)
Table White player Black player
.
Pevzner M.
0:1
Pinsker I.
.
Oson B.
0:1
Gitin L.
.
Grishayev B.
0:1
Smoliar K.
.
Bebchuk L.
0:1
Svoisky D.
.
Dounaevski M.
0:1
Kagan Y.
.
Golodets D.
0.5:0.5
Vinarsky V.
.
Gitin A.
1:0
Lazevnik Y.
.
Kalush Y.
0:1
Keidar M.
.
Daniel O.
1:0
Khersonsky D.
.
Pindiur I.
0:1
Har-Even A.
.
Freidzon D.
1:0 BYE
.
Horesh T.
0:1
Kazayev R.
.
Iskhakov M.
1:0
Igdalov A.
.
Srimskov E.
1:0
Fish A.
.
Roisman M.
1:0
Latisov V.
.
Shabayev A.
1:0
Reznik D.
.
Idesis Y.
0.5:0.5
Sheinkman L.
.
Neiman M.
0.5:0.5
Mirzabaev A.
.
David S.
0.5:0.5
Tziganov E.
.
Ofer I.
1:0
Babayev N.

Liga Alef South 2018 Round 1-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Svoisky Daniel
2234F
Iskhakov Michael
2232F
Kraizman Evgeny
2197F
Kagan Yosef
2164F
Igdalov Alexander
2126F
Horesh Tal
2092F
Alperin Ariel
2081F
Grishayev Boris
2075F
Freidzon Daniel
2071F
Har-Even Abir
2071F
Srimskov Elishar
2070F
Latisov Vladimir
2033F
Bebchuk Leonid
2030F
Roisman Mario
2030F
Mashid Itay
2018F
Pindiur Igor
2001F
Idesis Yaacov
1979F
Schwarz Omer
1977F
Reznik Dmitry
1970F
Mirzabaev Andrei
1958F
Shabayev Arsen
1942F
Fish Alexandr
1934F
Kalush Yosi
1934F
Babayev Nikolay
1931F
Gorjaltsan Eduard
1903F
Oson Boris
1900F
Lazevnik Yigal
1894F
Dounaevski Michael
1893F
Tziganov Eduard
1883F
Smoliar Klim
1852F
Pinsker Igor
1829F
Chernikhovsky Alex
1825F
Kazayev Rotschild
1784F
Gitin Amit
1775F
Neiman Maks
1768F
Daniel Ofek
1764F
Khersonsky David
1754F
Sheinkman Lidan
1671F
Gitin Leonid
1656F
Golodets Dmitry
1532F
Pevzner Maks
1530F
Vinarsky Vyacheslav
1494F
David Sagi
0
Keidar Moshe
0
Ofer Israel
0

Liga Alef South 2018 Round 1-2

Export

Liga Alef South 2018 Round 1-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Liga Alef South 2018 Round 1-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.