Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2
2018-01-06
2018-01-20
Israel
various

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss"}
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Rank

Date of round : 2018-01-20
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Sidorenko Ilya 2.0
2. Klenburg Michael 2.0
3. Vydeslaver Alik 2.0
4. Khmelniker Ilya 2.0
5. Porat Ido 2.0
6. Porat Shay 2.0
7. Ofek Ram 1.5
8. Yartsev Pavel 1.5
9. Khashper Arkady 1.5
10. Palgi Niv 1.5
11. Iliaguev Nisim 1.5
12. Dvoirys Semen I. 1.5
13. Taichman Ori 1.5
14. Gilboa Amos 1.5
15. Vaisberg Michael 1.5
16. Zlatin Alexander 1.5
17. Gorodetzky Matan 1.5
18. Iliaguev Daniel 1.0
19. Kalcheim Gilad 1.0
20. Glicksohn Ofer 1.0
21. Lederer Yoav 1.0
22. Musyuk Lior 1.0
23. Gruenfeld Yehuda 1.0
24. Slobodiansky Steven 1.0
25. Porat Maya 1.0
26. Halperin Victor 1.0
27. Kereth Oren 1.0
28. Polyakov Alex 1.0
29. Zaslavsky Mikhail 1.0
30. Belytsky Alexandr 1.0
31. Lederman Leon 1.0
32. Lahav Michal 1.0
33. Maryasin Boris 1.0
34. Iliaguev Kafar 0.5
35. Mordechai Hanan 0.5
36. Libov Gennady 0.5
37. Rahmilevitz Anton 0.5
38. Hazernov Nahum 0.5
39. Bronfman Shmuel 0.5
40. Gofman Alex 0.5
41. Blokh Dmitry 0.5
42. Levi Netanel 0.5
43. Vitman Binyamin 0.5
44. Kaganskiy Gleb 0.5
45. Efroimski Marsel 0.0
46. Iskhakabeev Alon 0.0
47. Kataev Simcho 0.0
48. Bar-Lev Nitzan 0.0
49. Gutmakher Olga 0.0
50. Birnboim Nathan 0.0
51. Gal Moshe 0.0
52. Katkov Michelle 0.0
53. Stolyarsky Yegor 0.0
54. Federovski Adi 0.0
55. Landa Alex 0.0
56. Telman Michael 0.0
57. Mamut Igor 0.0
58. Greenzide Sergey 0.0
59. Kunin Michael 0.0
60. Kunin Pavel 0.0
61. Shusterman Mark 0.0

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Shay P. (2492F) 1.0 1:0 0 Sergey G. (2048F)
Ilya K. (2480F) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Kafar I. (2232F)
Ilya S. (2396F) 1.0 1:0 0 Michael T. (2137F)
Alexander Z. (2166F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Mikhail Z. (2411F)
Michael V. (2208F) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Nathan B. (2364F)
Amos G. (2213F) 0.5 1F:0F 0.0 Moshe G. (2134F)
Nisim I. (2285F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 I. D. S. (2542F)
Niv P. (2230F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Leon L. (2248F)
Pavel Y. (2176F) 0.5 1:0 0 Igor M. (2164F)
Boris M. (2299F) 0 1:0 0 Pavel K. (2276F)
Alexandr B. (2189F) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Matan G. (2060F)
Oren K. (1997F) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Anton R. (2152F)
Victor H. (1882F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Binyamin V. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Steven S. (2092F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Netanel L. (2052F)
Yehuda G. (2423F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Dmitry B. (2283F)
Ofer G. (2152F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Alik V. (2394F)
Daniel I. (2021F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Michael K. (2353F)
Gleb K. (2283F) 0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Ori T. (2268F)
Alex G. (2230F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Lior M. (2022F)
Hanan M. (2320F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Yoav L. (2248F)
Mark S. (2135F) 0 0:1 0.5 Arkady K. (2163F)
Alex L. (1858F) 0 0:1 1.0 Ido P. (2385F)
Olga G. (2245F) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Michal L. (2043F)
Michael K. (2101F) 0 0:1 0.0 Alex P. (2231F)
Alon I. (1999F) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Ram O. (2098F)
Table White player Black player
.
Porat S.
1:0
Greenzide S.
.
Khmelniker I.
1:0
Iliaguev K.
.
Sidorenko I.
1:0
Telman M.
.
Zlatin A.
0.5:0.5
Zaslavsky M.
.
Vaisberg M.
1:0
Birnboim N.
.
Gilboa A.
1F:0F
Gal M.
.
Iliaguev N.
0.5:0.5
Dvoirys S.
.
Palgi N.
0.5:0.5
Lederman L.
.
Yartsev P.
1:0
Mamut I.
.
Maryasin B.
1:0
Kunin P.
.
Belytsky A.
0:1
Gorodetzky M.
.
Kereth O.
1:0
Rahmilevitz A.
.
Halperin V.
0.5:0.5
Vitman B.
.
Slobodiansky S.
0.5:0.5
Levi N.
.
Gruenfeld Y.
0.5:0.5
Blokh D.
.
Glicksohn O.
0:1
Vydeslaver A.
.
Iliaguev D.
0:1
Klenburg M.
.
Kaganskiy G.
0.5:0.5
Taichman O.
.
Gofman A.
0.5:0.5
Musyuk L.
.
Mordechai H.
0.5:0.5
Lederer Y.
.
Shusterman M.
0:1
Khashper A.
.
Landa A.
0:1
Porat I.
.
Gutmakher O.
0:1
Lahav M.
.
Kunin M.
0:1
Polyakov A.
.
Iskhakabeev A.
0:1
Ofek R.

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Dvoirys Semen I. 2542F
Porat Shay 2492F
Khmelniker Ilya 2480F
Gruenfeld Yehuda 2423F
Zaslavsky Mikhail 2411F
Sidorenko Ilya 2396F
Vydeslaver Alik 2394F
Porat Ido 2385F
Birnboim Nathan 2364F
Klenburg Michael 2353F
Mordechai Hanan 2320F
Efroimski Marsel 2316F
Maryasin Boris 2299F
Iliaguev Nisim 2285F
Blokh Dmitry 2283F
Kaganskiy Gleb 2283F
Kunin Pavel 2276F
Taichman Ori 2268F
Kalcheim Gilad 2260F
Porat Maya 2260F
Lederer Yoav 2248F
Lederman Leon 2248F
Gutmakher Olga 2245F
Iliaguev Kafar 2232F
Polyakov Alex 2231F
Gofman Alex 2230F
Palgi Niv 2230F
Gilboa Amos 2213F
Vaisberg Michael 2208F
Belytsky Alexandr 2189F
Libov Gennady 2177F
Yartsev Pavel 2176F
Kataev Simcho 2172F
Bar-Lev Nitzan 2167F
Zlatin Alexander 2166F
Mamut Igor 2164F
Khashper Arkady 2163F
Glicksohn Ofer 2152F
Rahmilevitz Anton 2152F
Telman Michael 2137F
Shusterman Mark 2135F
Bronfman Shmuel 2134F
Gal Moshe 2134F
Kunin Michael 2101F
Ofek Ram 2098F
Slobodiansky Steven 2092F
Gorodetzky Matan 2060F
Levi Netanel 2052F
Greenzide Sergey 2048F
Lahav Michal 2043F
Federovski Adi 2024F
Musyuk Lior 2022F
Iliaguev Daniel 2021F
Iskhakabeev Alon 1999F
Kereth Oren 1997F
Stolyarsky Yegor 1907F
Halperin Victor 1882F
Hazernov Nahum 1880F
Landa Alex 1858F
Katkov Michelle 1838F
Vitman Binyamin 0

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Export

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Liga Artzit South 2018 Round 1-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.