Liga Artzit Center 2018 Round 1-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Liga Artzit Center 2018 Round 1-2
2018-01-04
2018-01-18
Israel
various

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss"}
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Liga Artzit Center 2018 Round 1-2

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-18
Position Name Score
1.
Liflyand Elijah
2.0
2.
Chernomordik Pavel
2.0
3.
Kudischewitsch David
2.0
4.
Murey Jacob
2.0
5.
Golberg Igor
1.5
6.
Nedobora Mikhail
1.5
7.
Kerner Michael
1.5
8.
Poleg Matan
1.5
9.
Drozdov Alexandre
1.5
10.
Lurie Michael
1.5
11.
Shachar Yoram
1.5
12.
Kinberg Ofer
1.5
13.
Granot Nir
1.5
14.
Malachi Avraham
1.0
15.
Kraus Ohad
1.0
16.
Tarnopolsky Anatoly
1.0
17.
Hasidovski Arnold
1.0
18.
Hasidovsky Michael
1.0
19.
Novik Michael
1.0
20.
Vaissenberg Pinhas
1.0
21.
Amit Eli
1.0
22.
Itzhaky Shmuel
1.0
23.
Bernshtein Tomer
1.0
24.
Levin Elad
1.0
25.
Libman Guy
1.0
26.
Bronstein Arkady
1.0
27.
Aroesti Roee
1.0
28.
Hadari Ariel
1.0
29.
Tzidkiya Yeshaayahu
1.0
30.
Newman Ori
1.0
31.
Pasman Michael
1.0
32.
Sheinkman Igor
1.0
33.
Sherf Roni
1.0
34.
Livshits Leonid
1.0
35.
Lambarski Alexander
0.5
36.
Izrailov Zecharia
0.5
37.
Lipes Yosef
0.5
38.
Levitsky Artur
0.5
39.
Volkov Yuri
0.5
40.
Tratatovici Moise
0.5
41.
Shimonovich Yoav
0.5
42.
Friedland Moshe
0.5
43.
Nisman Boris I
0.5
44.
Menkes Shlomo
0.5
45.
Zror Oren
0.5
46.
Levin Yonatan
0.5
47.
Ater Itai
0.5
48.
Klein Arie
0.5
49.
Solomon Asif
0.5
50.
Zalkind Konstantin
0.0
51.
Vitebsky Georgy
0.0
52.
Blau Reuven
0.0
53.
Elchanati Alon
0.0
54.
Kindler Mikhail
0.0
55.
Shchori Dotan
0.0
56.
Porat Daniel
0.0
57.
Hertz Yaniv
0.0
58.
Shteinberg Vladimir
0.0
59.
Helving Yuval
0.0
60.
Magen Maxim
0.0
61.
Peretz Malkiel
0.0
62.
Kogan Pavel
0.0
63.
Kravchenko Yan
0.0
64.
Kopaloff Nick
0.0


Liga Artzit Center 2018 Round 1-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jacob M. (2392) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Guy L. (2260)
David K. (2344) 1.0 1:0 0 Yan K. (2087)
Pavel C. (2297) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Ariel H. (1968)
Elijah L. (2157) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Yosef L. (2126)
Nir G. (2113) 0.5 1:0 0 Pavel K. (2213)
Yoram S. (2176) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Daniel P. (2211)
Alexandre D. (2239) 0.5 1:0 0 Nick K. (2020)
Michael K. (2182) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Michael L. (2295)
Yeshaayahu T. (2050) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Michael H. (2090)
Elad L. (2247) 1.0 0:1 0 Ori N. (2149)
Roni S. (2118) 0 1:0 0.5 Shlomo M. (2078)
Arnold H. (2092) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Asif S. (2034)
Michael P. (2373) 0 1:0 1.0 Roee A. (2229)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Arie K. (2048) 0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Ofer K. (1991)
I N. B. (2290) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Mikhail N. (2393)
Yoav S. (2065) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Anatoly T. (2314)
Moise T. (2221) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Shmuel I. (2086)
Itai A. (2216) 0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Arkady B. (2081)
Yonatan L. (2179) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Oren Z. (1984)
Yuri V. (2035) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Matan P. (2133)
Zecharia I. (2163) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Avraham M. (2074)
Konstantin Z. (2155) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Ohad K. (2323)
Malkiel P. (2229) 0 0:1 0.5 Igor G. (2132)
Yuval H. (2062) 0.0 0:1 0 Igor S. (2062)
Alon E. (2074) 0.0 0:1 0 Leonid L. (1897)
Table White player Black player
.
Murey J.
1:0
Libman G.
.
Kudischewitsch D.
1:0
Kravchenko Y.
.
Chernomordik P.
1:0
Hadari A.
.
Liflyand E.
1:0
Lipes Y.
.
Granot N.
1:0
Kogan P.
.
Shachar Y.
1:0
Porat D.
.
Drozdov A.
1:0
Kopaloff N.
.
Kerner M.
0.5:0.5
Lurie M.
.
Tzidkiya Y.
0:1
Hasidovsky M.
.
Levin E.
0:1
Newman O.
.
Sherf R.
1:0
Menkes S.
.
Hasidovski A.
0.5:0.5
Solomon A.
.
Pasman M.
1:0
Aroesti R.
.
Klein A.
0.5:0.5
Kinberg O.
.
Nisman B.
0.5:0.5
Nedobora M.
.
Shimonovich Y.
0:1
Tarnopolsky A.
.
Tratatovici M.
0:1
Itzhaky S.
.
Ater I.
0.5:0.5
Bronstein A.
.
Levin Y.
0.5:0.5
Zror O.
.
Volkov Y.
0:1
Poleg M.
.
Izrailov Z.
0.5:0.5
Malachi A.
.
Zalkind K.
0:1
Kraus O.
.
Peretz M.
0:1
Golberg I.
.
Helving Y.
0:1
Sheinkman I.
.
Elchanati A.
0:1
Livshits L.

Liga Artzit Center 2018 Round 1-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Nedobora Mikhail
2393F
Murey Jacob
2392F
Pasman Michael
2373F
Kudischewitsch David
2344F
Kraus Ohad
2323F
Tarnopolsky Anatoly
2314F
Friedland Moshe
2298F
Chernomordik Pavel
2297F
Lurie Michael
2295F
Nisman Boris I
2290F
Libman Guy
2260F
Vaissenberg Pinhas
2257F
Levin Elad
2247F
Drozdov Alexandre
2239F
Aroesti Roee
2229F
Peretz Malkiel
2229F
Tratatovici Moise
2221F
Ater Itai
2216F
Kogan Pavel
2213F
Porat Daniel
2211F
Vitebsky Georgy
2207F
Lambarski Alexander
2184F
Kerner Michael
2182F
Levin Yonatan
2179F
Shachar Yoram
2176F
Shteinberg Vladimir
2175F
Izrailov Zecharia
2163F
Liflyand Elijah
2157F
Zalkind Konstantin
2155F
Newman Ori
2149F
Shchori Dotan
2144F
Kindler Mikhail
2141F
Poleg Matan
2133F
Golberg Igor
2132F
Lipes Yosef
2126F
Sherf Roni
2118F
Granot Nir
2113F
Hasidovski Arnold
2092F
Levitsky Artur
2092F
Hasidovsky Michael
2090F
Kravchenko Yan
2087F
Itzhaky Shmuel
2086F
Bronstein Arkady
2081F
Menkes Shlomo
2078F
Elchanati Alon
2074F
Malachi Avraham
2074F
Shimonovich Yoav
2065F
Helving Yuval
2062F
Sheinkman Igor
2062F
Tzidkiya Yeshaayahu
2050F
Klein Arie
2048F
Hertz Yaniv
2043F
Novik Michael
2041F
Volkov Yuri
2035F
Solomon Asif
2034F
Kopaloff Nick
2020F
Magen Maxim
2003F
Amit Eli
2002F
Kinberg Ofer
1991F
Zror Oren
1984F
Hadari Ariel
1968F
Bernshtein Tomer
1915F
Livshits Leonid
1897F
Blau Reuven
0

Liga Artzit Center 2018 Round 1-2

Export

Liga Artzit Center 2018 Round 1-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Liga Artzit Center 2018 Round 1-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.