Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years
2017-12-27
2017-12-30
Sri Lanka
Colombo

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Rank

Date of round : 2017-12-30
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Silva Kevin Ranidu 7.5
2. Fernando J S Aloka 7.5
3. Thenuka Kuruwita Gamalathge Kin 7.5
4. Dharmakeerthi G K Pasindu Nims 7.5
5. Dabarera G W D M 7.5
6. Pranouve S S 7.0
7. Athukorala A T N 7.0
8. Vithanage H Yasindu Rashmika 7.0
9. Piyumantha M Thisal Manjith 7.0
10. Vithanage I A 7.0
11. Liyanage Manith Dulwan 6.5
12. Abeysinghe S M A M 6.5
13. Dahanayake Isara Banidu 6.5
14. Pelagewatta T P 6.5
15. Harrikizhan K C 6.5
16. Bandara W M Nadil Dulshen 6.5
17. Lansakara B M 6.5
18. Thenuwara Rashmika 6.5
19. Tennakoon Lisara Samadhith 6.5
20. Kodithuwakku Lisara 6.5
21. Nethmina S A Indura 6.5
22. Alwela Senuja Thimeth 6.5
23. Withanarachchi W A P I 6.5
24. Cooray T C M Dulein Kavindu 6.5
25. Bandara W K S V 6.5
26. Wijerathne L M S D 6.5
27. Gunasekara Chaniru Hansana Abey 6.5
28. Wijesekara Bihandu Sanhinda 6.5
29. Jayawardana T M A 6.5
30. De Silva R B V Nimsara 6.0
31. Bentharaarachchi Vinuga Ometh 6.0
32. Bogodawatte Keshan 6.0
33. Kiriella K G Gimantha Gayasha 6.0
34. Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 6.0
35. Hapugala H A D K 6.0
36. Pathirana Luchitha Disal 6.0
37. Dharmasena S B T V 6.0
38. Nanayakkara P N J 6.0
39. Perera Isara Ranmeth 6.0
40. Ranasinghe R A Senuka Buddhika 6.0
41. Jayawardena Sadev Dinuja 6.0
42. Wijayawardana Dineth Chanal 6.0
43. Baratha Yomal N W A 6.0
44. Kithmal P M Kalindhu 6.0
45. Akasha J P Vihanga 6.0
46. Yasarathne B A D Rashmina Pramo 6.0
47. Hemachandra D K S Sethmika 6.0
48. Weerasinghe Isum 6.0
49. Ramilan K 6.0
50. Gamarathne Oneth 5.5
51. Bawakeerthan R 5.5
52. Sheshan H H N 5.5
53. Palihakkara Nihindu Bimsath 5.5
54. Pathiraja P M D I 5.5
55. Rathnayake H M Dham Pulindu 5.5
56. Liyanage R L C Sasmitha 5.5
57. Bandara W M Malitha 5.5
58. Weerasinghe Sethum 5.5
59. Gunasinghe K D A N 5.5
60. Dissanayake Praveen Manodya 5.5
61. Piyarthne Movindu Lushan 5.5
62. Bandara T M Miul Prabhashwara 5.5
63. Saravanabaavan Yughatharoon 5.5
64. Rangajeewa M G Sachithra Sandar 5.5
65. Basnayake Kaushal Chaturanga 5.5
66. Hewage Mike 5.5
67. Perera S D Lahiru 5.5
68. Kahandawala K O A 5.5
69. Dolamulla D K H Y 5.5
70. Wiijesinghe Pasan Januda 5.5
71. Manusha D M Nipun 5.5
72. Theekshana R M R 5.0
73. De Silva T Dinura Hemjith 5.0
74. Prakash Shenal Abishek 5.0
75. Vidushan Vakeesan 5.0
76. Girihagama A H B 5.0
77. Bandaranayake H B M N 5.0
78. Raveendran Dulleeshan 5.0
79. Weerawardana Ushan Thashitha K 5.0
80. Amarathunga W A S V 5.0
81. Fonseka K W S Deneth 5.0
82. Bandara R M D T 5.0
83. Padukka P V Gayuru Hansana 5.0
84. Ranasinghe R A Supul Deemantha 5.0
85. Vishwakumar R 5.0
86. Inpanilavan M 5.0
87. Warnakulasooriya W B T D 5.0
88. Liyanage L D S 5.0
89. Sanjayan M 5.0
90. Jayasekara K H V Kavinda 5.0
91. Rupasinghe S S S 5.0
92. Kothalawala Thevindu Thisal 5.0
93. Wijesinghe N L Senan Lonitha 5.0
94. Omanthage D S 5.0
95. Wijeratne Tharin 5.0
96. Akmeemana I U 5.0
97. Raaid J D M 5.0
98. Sethumjith K G Pamuditha 5.0
99. Lankasinghe Movindu Jayuka 5.0
100. Kavisekara Manula Heshan 5.0
101. Abrar Taariq Isham 5.0
102. Aadesh Jeyathevan 5.0
103. Sethiya A Vinuga 5.0
104. Withana Vidun Manmitha 5.0
105. Welege Imantha Lakshan 5.0
106. Nimesh Y 5.0
107. Ranketh R Janindu 5.0
108. Jayaweera Hashan 5.0
109. Galukagama G L Dishen Sandaru 5.0
110. Peiris T Shakya Imanjith 5.0
111. Dassanayaka D M S P 5.0
112. Liyanage Kusalvin 5.0
113. Rodrigo W A Gandhawa 5.0
114. De Silva Sandaru Manusara 5.0
115. Samuditha B Sandes 5.0
116. Silva M K Teshan Pasandul 4.5
117. Silva Haren Senura 4.5
118. Jayasinghe Banula Nimesh 4.5
119. Thalduwaarachchi T A N B 4.5
120. Botheju Kavindu Lakshan 4.5
121. Jayasundaram Gobinesh 4.5
122. Upananda K V Dilmitha 4.5
123. De Silva H Adeepa Virajitha 4.5
124. Wijesinghe W M Gayanuka K B 4.5
125. Weerasekara W M R Bimsara 4.5
126. Rishiikaran S 4.5
127. Silva M H Hashen Kaushika 4.5
128. Bandara A H M H N 4.5
129. Ramanayaka Y R P M 4.5
130. Kanchana W A 4.5
131. Sithumina R A Vishwa Ranesh 4.5
132. Thewanjith M D Movindu 4.5
133. Ranasinghe H M S J 4.5
134. Adimali Uvindu Nipunitha 4.5
135. Mudalige S M R S 4.5
136. Viduranga Oshadha 4.5
137. Senarathne S A Daham Tharushika 4.5
138. Indisa E M Tiran 4.5
139. Weerasinghe W Yasiru 4.5
140. Gunawardana Indrakeela K D Udde 4.5
141. Damketh Okitha 4.5
142. Fonseka G Sadinu Kowsika 4.5
143. Bimsara Pasindu 4.5
144. Ranasinghe Venuja Himath 4.5
145. Hettiarachchi V A 4.5
146. Perera Agithe Nethvindu 4.5
147. De Silva L H L Manuja Lakshitha 4.5
148. Weerasooriya Senith D Jagoda 4.5
149. Arthigan J 4.5
150. Harischandra Thisath Ranpul 4.5
151. Gamage Liviru Hansana 4.5
152. Salgado M V Induwara 4.5
153. Jayawardana Chenuka Nethvidu 4.5
154. De Silva M Manindu Chanthil 4.5
155. Himansha Sanitha 4.0
156. Wimalasooriya L H A S 4.0
157. Sadhurshan V 4.0
158. Edirisinghe Shanuka Dulnath 4.0
159. Dewapura Kaveen Senuja 4.0
160. Akalanka W Kisal 4.0
161. Bandara Randunu 4.0
162. Adikari Nipun Dinuka 4.0
163. Mahamalage Anuja Devaka 4.0
164. Manamperi Senindu D 4.0
165. Nawarathna Danuka Ishan Madawa 4.0
166. Thenuharshan G 4.0
167. Jayakody J M I P B 4.0
168. Jayawardena Wishmitha Diviyanga 4.0
169. Ranmika M H Thaviru 4.0
170. Adikari Praveen Danuja 4.0
171. Binovin W P S 4.0
172. Tennakoon T M Sithil C 4.0
173. Alwis Randeepa 4.0
174. Ruwantha S K Ramindu 4.0
175. Dilshan R G R 4.0
176. Gunawardhana M L K S 4.0
177. Sivakanthan Sujan 4.0
178. Udumullage Senuja Dilmith 4.0
179. Pallegedara Sasan Laksara 4.0
180. Pujana H G Chamiru 4.0
181. Gangadara P A Kavisha 4.0
182. Sasmitha Dimath 4.0
183. Gamage K C K 4.0
184. Dakshina D H Charith 4.0
185. Weerawansha Giman 4.0
186. Yogathurai Arunkumar 4.0
187. Liyanage K G 4.0
188. Fernando A Sachintha Ravindu 4.0
189. Attanayake Chanindu 4.0
190. Randunu S S M T 4.0
191. Cooray Isitha Danindu 3.5
192. Kekulawala Kaveesha 3.5
193. Prematunge H R Sasnith Dulran 3.5
194. De Silva D Senath Heshara 3.5
195. Udayanga D P Mayantha 3.5
196. Methjaya Sanithu 3.5
197. Fernando W P Meedum Bimsara 3.5
198. Jayakody J A D U 3.5
199. Rodrigo W Janith Dishan Loshana 3.5
200. Morathenna M M Helitha 3.5
201. Chathuranga Dilan 3.5
202. Kirithikayan T S 3.5
203. Pabasara G G Mithila 3.5
204. Nimsara E A Deneth 3.5
205. Chamika R A Binul 3.5
206. Senevirathne S M D T D 3.5
207. De Silva Prabash 3.5
208. Karunasena Sakith Banmitha 3.5
209. Vidmal Vinuka 3.0
210. Rupasena S Yowan 3.0
211. Praveen N 3.0
212. Deraniyagala Hesara Santhusah 3.0
213. Umayanga S H Pasindu 3.0
214. Samaranayake Thisum Dimals 3.0
215. Prasad P V Ishan 3.0
216. Methma A Ishith Poojal 3.0
217. Anushika I D Mithila 3.0
218. Nimesh B 3.0
219. Dulmeth W W Sandunu 3.0
220. Fernando J Sean Sandhamantha 3.0
221. Karunathilake M Arith 2.5
222. Rajapakshe Ravindu Chandrasiri 2.5
223. Nidhushek P 2.5
224. Thakshinathayan S 2.5
225. Sarwajith W D Chirath 2.5
226. Perera H D Suvin Dison 2.5
227. Wathudura Milinda Danujaya 2.5
228. Indunil W G Oshada 2.5
229. Rathnasooriya W A M K 2.0
230. Dulen E A Venuka 2.0
231. Sivathajan S 2.0
232. Doloswala Navod Yasiru 1.5
233. Cooray B Udara Sachintha 1.0
234. Perera Anton Thisura 1.0
235. Tharusha R Deneth 1.0
236. Jayatissa Chanuth Devnaka 1.0
237. Geethanjana R A Oshada 1.0
238. Vantwest Steve Mathew 1.0
239. Amupathi M G Didula 1.0
240. Perera Poornima Yashen Nanumege 0.5
241. Thalapawila Nisitha Nadiranga 0.5
242. Geethaka Muthukuda Sanithu 0.0
243. Gamage K O G Y C J 0.0
244. Dilhara S H Heshan 0.0
245. Bandara W L L L M M S I Devindy 0.0
246. Akalanka Isuru 0.0
247. Dahanayake A J G Thevindu D 0.0
248. Pitiduwa Minindu 0.0
249. De Alwis Tharun Anjalo 0.0
250. Samarakkody Nipun D Thamindu 0.0
251. Santhupa A R A 0.0
252. Nethmina S M Yasindu 0.0
253. Liyanage Pasindu Randul 0.0
254. Chirantha R G Nipuna 0.0
255. Hiyarapitiya D S 0.0
256. Damsara U G S T 0.0
257. Ganearachchi D T Dilmith 0.0
258. Munasinghe Wethmin Induwara 0.0
259. Jayasinghe J A Muditha Indrajit 0.0
260. Waidyaratne Puthun Maneth 0.0
261. Sajan M 0.0
262. Rupasinghe Imesh 0.0
263. Ranasinha R A Isuranga 0.0
264. Ponnamperuma Dion 0.0
265. Perera Piyumi Chathurya 0.0
266. Kodagoda Ometh Induwara 0.0
267. Jayarathne R R 0.0
268. Jayarathna Wathsilu Binuwara 0

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
D S. S. M. D. T. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Prabash D. S. (0)
BYE () 0:1 3.0 K G. K. C. (0)
BYE () 0:1 3.0 Madawa N. D. I. (1017F)
B N. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Kisal A. W. (0)
Poojal M. A. I. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 C T. T. M. S. (1014F)
BYE () 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Ishan P. P. V. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Dimals S. T. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sanitha H. (0)
BYE () 1:0 2.5 Arith K. M. (0)
Pasindu U. S. H. (0) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
BYE () 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
BYE () 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ishan P. P. V. (0)
BYE () 0:1 3.0 Senuja D. K. (0)
Sandhamantha F. J. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Laksara P. S. (0)
N P. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Randunu B. (0)
BYE () 0:0.5 BYE ()
Vinuka V. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Santhusah D. H. (0)
BYE () 1:0 2.0 K R. W. A. M. (0)
BYE () 1:0.5 BYE ()
Chandrasiri R. R. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Oshada I. W. G. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Sujan S. (0)
P N. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Arith K. M. (0) 2.5 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 0.5:0.5 2.0 Chandrasiri R. R. (0)
Dison P. H. D. S. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Binul C. R. A. (1202F)
BYE () 0.5:0.5 2.0 P N. (0)
Chirath S. W. D. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Mathew V. S. (0)
BYE () 0:0.5 BYE ()
K R. W. A. M. (0) 2.0 0:1 BYE ()
S S. (0) 2.0 0:1 BYE ()
Deneth T. R. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
BYE () 0.5:0.5 0.5 Deneth T. R. (0)
Nims D. G. K. P. (1500F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Samadhith T. L. (1293F)
Ranidu S. K. (1748F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Kin T. K. G. (1583F)
A V. I. (1523F) 7.0 0:1 6.5 Aloka F. J. S. (1668F)
Manjith P. M. T. (1514F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Lisara K. (1625F)
Rashmika V. H. Y. (1243F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 J N. P. N. (1311F)
N A. A. T. (1418F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Buddhika R. R. A. S. (1267F)
S P. S. (1300F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Chanal W. D. (1139F)
Thimeth A. S. (1252F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 M A. S. M. A. (1333F)
Indura N. S. A. (1284F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 M D. G. W. D. (1652F)
Rashmika T. (1275F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 I W. W. A. P. (1516F)
M L. B. (1250F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 N G. K. D. A. (1179F)
C H. K. (1367F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Sethum W. (1224F)
Dulwan L. M. (1139F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Sandar R. M. G. S. (1271F)
A J. T. M. (1158F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 P P. T. (1306F)
Sanhinda W. B. (1331F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Dulshen B. W. M. N. (1199F)
D W. L. M. S. (1257F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Nipun M. D. M. (1008F)
V B. W. K. S. (1091F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Manodya D. P. (1366F)
Pamudith M. S. L. (1175F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 D W. W. B. T. (1041F)
Nimsara D. S. R. B. V. (1395F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Vinuga S. A. (1120F)
Kalindhu K. P. M. (1343F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Keshan B. (1222F)
Dinuja J. S. (1155F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Deneth F. K. W. S. (1026F)
Sethmika H. D. K. S. (1073F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Gandhawa R. W. A. (1239F)
Isum W. (1289F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Vihanga A. J. P. (1219F)
K H. H. A. D. (1151F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Isham A. T. (0)
Nethvidu J. C. (1280F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Sasmitha L. R. L. C. (1116F)
Chanthil D. S. M. M. (1228F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 N S. H. H. (1077F)
Lahiru P. S. D. (1207F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Banidu D. I. (1556F)
Januda W. P. (1217F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 A K. W. (1043F)
R B. (1129F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 J A. (1067F)
A K. K. O. (1233F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Lushan P. M. (1080F)
Chaturanga B. K. (1237F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Prabhashwara B. T. M. M. (1083F)
Bimsath P. N. (1154F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Kavindu C. T. C. M. D. (1384F)
Mike H. (1022F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Abey G. C. H. (1271F)
Hansana G. L. (1071F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Oneth G. (1226F)
I P. P. M. D. (1093F) 4.5 1F:0F 4.5 Virajitha D. S. H. A. (1236F)
Yughatharoon S. (1114F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Tharushika S. S. A. D. (1021F)
Y D. D. K. H. (1113F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Himath R. V. (0)
Manmitha W. V. (1124F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Gayasha K. K. G. G. (1404F)
R T. R. M. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 V D. S. B. T. (1181F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Abishek P. S. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Disal P. L. (1133F)
Jeyathevan A. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Tharin W. (1141F)
Lakshan W. I. (1065F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Pramo Y. B. A. D. R. (1196F)
Hashan J. (1132F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 K R. (0)
Kusalvin L. (1100F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ometh B. V. (1326F)
Sandes S. B. (1011F) 4.0 1:0 BYE ()
Hemjith D. S. T. D. (1137F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ranmeth P. I. (1023F)
Vakeesan V. (1117F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 R D. R. G. (0)
Dulleeshan R. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 S O. D. (1108F)
Hansana P. P. V. G. (1289F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Sandaru G. G. L. D. (1096F)
R V. (1057F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 A B. Y. N. W. (1134F)
S L. L. D. (1094F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 S G. M. L. K. (0)
Kavinda J. K. H. V. (1214F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Imanjith P. T. S. (1086F)
M R. J. D. (1041F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 V A. W. A. S. (1208F)
Pamuditha S. K. G. (1144F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Dinuka A. N. (0)
U A. I. (1162F) 4.0 1:0 BYE ()
Lonitha W. N. L. S. (1108F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 S R. S. S. (0)
M S. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Jayuka L. M. (1100F)
M I. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Heshan K. M. (1109F)
Deemantha R. R. A. S. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Janindu R. R. (1117F)
T B. R. M. D. (1200F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Manusara D. S. S. (0)
K W. U. T. (1124F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Charith D. D. H. (0)
N B. H. B. M. (1093F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Diviyanga J. W. (0)
Ranpul H. T. (1069F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Lakshitha D. S. L. H. L. M. (1045F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 S R. (0)
A H. V. (1038F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Pulindu R. H. M. D. (1149F)
Kowsika F. G. S. (1049F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 J R. H. M. S. (0)
Yasiru W. W. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Movindu T. M. D. (1032F)
S M. S. M. R. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 B T. T. A. N. (1072F)
Ranesh S. R. A. V. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Pasindu B. (1045F)
BYE () 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ranpul H. T. (1069F)
Pasandul S. M. K. T. (0) 3.5 1:0 BYE ()
N B. A. H. M. H. (1024F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Malitha B. W. M. (1142F)
Kaushika S. M. H. H. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Lakshan B. K. (1051F)
Bimsara W. W. M. R. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Nipunitha A. U. (1037F)
Nethvindu P. A. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Oshadha V. (1103F)
Okitha D. (1054F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 M R. Y. R. P. (0)
Tiran I. E. M. (1085F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Udde G. I. K. D. (0)
Nimesh J. B. (1031F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Helitha M. M. M. (0)
Induwara S. M. V. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Senura S. H. (1056F)
Dilmitha U. K. V. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Bimsara F. W. P. M. (0)
B W. W. M. G. K. (1081F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 S K. T. (0)
Devaka M. A. (1113F) 4.0 0F:1F 4.0 B G. A. H. (0)
BYE () 0:1 4.0 U A. I. (1162F)
D M. S. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Kavisha G. P. A. (1045F)
Madawa N. D. I. (1017F) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
G T. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 P D. D. M. S. (1025F)
B J. J. M. I. P. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 G L. K. (1083F)
Thaviru R. M. H. (1057F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Thisal K. T. (0)
S B. W. P. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Randeepa A. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Y N. (1202F)
Ramindu R. S. K. (1027F) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Chamiru P. H. G. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Danuja A. P. (0)
K G. K. C. (0) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Ravindu F. A. S. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Giman W. (0)
Chanindu A. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Dimath S. (0)
T R. S. S. M. (1029F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Arunkumar Y. (0)
S W. L. H. A. (1119F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
V S. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Dulnath E. S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Yowan R. S. (0)
Senuja D. K. (0) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
BYE () 0:1 4.0 Sandes S. B. (1011F)
BYE () 1:0.5 BYE ()
Kaveesha K. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Jagoda W. S. D. (1064F)
Dulran P. H. R. S. (0) 3.5 0:1 BYE ()
Heshara D. S. D. S. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Sanithu M. (0)
U J. J. A. D. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Mayantha U. D. P. (1057F)
Loshana R. W. J. D. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Mithila P. G. G. (1082F) 3.5 0F:1F 2.5 Banmitha K. S. (0)
Deneth N. E. A. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Dilan C. (0)
BYE () 0:1 3.5 Pasandul S. M. K. T. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Senevirathne S.
0.5:0.5
De Silva P.
. BYE 0:1
Gamage K.
. BYE 0:1
Nawarathna D.
.
Nimesh B.
0:1
Akalanka W.
.
Methma A.
0:1
Tennakoon T.
. BYE 0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Prasad P.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Samaranayake T.
0:1
Himansha S.
. BYE 1:0
Karunathilake M.
.
Umayanga S.
1:0 BYE
. BYE 0.5:0.5 BYE
. BYE 0.5:0.5
Prasad P.
. BYE 0:1
Dewapura K.
.
Fernando J.
0:1
Pallegedara S.
.
Praveen N.
0:1
Bandara R.
. BYE 0:0.5 BYE
.
Vidmal V.
0.5:0.5
Deraniyagala H.
. BYE 1:0
Rathnasooriya W.
. BYE 1:0.5 BYE
.
Rajapakshe R.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Indunil W.
0:1
Sivakanthan S.
.
Nidhushek P.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Karunathilake M.
0:1 BYE
. BYE 0.5:0.5
Rajapakshe R.
.
Perera H.
0:1
Chamika R.
. BYE 0.5:0.5
Nidhushek P.
.
Sarwajith W.
1:0
Vantwest S.
. BYE 0:0.5 BYE
.
Rathnasooriya W.
0:1 BYE
.
Sivathajan S.
0:1 BYE
.
Tharusha R.
0.5:0.5 BYE
. BYE 0.5:0.5
Tharusha R.
.
Dharmakeerthi G.
1:0
Tennakoon L.
.
Silva K.
0.5:0.5
Thenuka K.
.
Vithanage I.
0:1
Fernando J.
.
Piyumantha M.
0.5:0.5
Kodithuwakku L.
.
Vithanage H.
1:0
Nanayakkara P.
.
Athukorala A.
1:0
Ranasinghe R.
.
Pranouve S.
1:0
Wijayawardana D.
.
Alwela S.
0.5:0.5
Abeysinghe S.
.
Nethmina S.
0:1
Dabarera G.
.
Thenuwara R.
0.5:0.5
Withanarachchi W.
.
Lansakara B.
1:0
Gunasinghe K.
.
Harrikizhan K.
1:0
Weerasinghe S.
.
Liyanage M.
1:0
Rangajeewa M.
.
Jayawardana T.
0.5:0.5
Pelagewatta T.
.
Wijesekara B.
0.5:0.5
Bandara W.
.
Wijerathne L.
1:0
Manusha D.
.
Bandara W.
1:0
Dissanayake P.
.
Morais S.
1:0
Warnakulasooriya W.
.
De Silva R.
1:0
Sethiya A.
.
Kithmal P.
0.5:0.5
Bogodawatte K.
.
Jayawardena S.
1:0
Fonseka K.
.
Hemachandra D.
1:0
Rodrigo W.
.
Weerasinghe I.
0.5:0.5
Akasha J.
.
Hapugala H.
1:0
Abrar T.
.
Jayawardana C.
0.5:0.5
Liyanage R.
.
De Silva M.
0.5:0.5
Sheshan H.
.
Perera S.
0:1
Dahanayake I.
.
Wiijesinghe P.
0.5:0.5
Kanchana W.
.
Bawakeerthan R.
1:0
Arthigan J.
.
Kahandawala K.
0.5:0.5
Piyarthne M.
.
Basnayake K.
0.5:0.5
Bandara T.
.
Palihakkara N.
0:1
Cooray T.
.
Hewage M.
0:1
Gunasekara C.
.
Gamage L.
0.5:0.5
Gamarathne O.
.
Pathiraja P.
1F:0F
De Silva H.
.
Saravanabaavan Y.
1:0
Senarathne S.
.
Dolamulla D.
1:0
Ranasinghe V.
.
Withana V.
0:1
Kiriella K.
.
Theekshana R.
0:1
Dharmasena S.
.
Prakash S.
0:1
Pathirana L.
.
Aadesh J.
0.5:0.5
Wijeratne T.
.
Welege I.
0:1
Yasarathne B.
.
Jayaweera H.
0:1
Ramilan K.
.
Liyanage K.
0:1
Bentharaarachchi V.
.
Samuditha B.
1:0 BYE
.
De Silva T.
0:1
Perera I.
.
Vidushan V.
1:0
Dilshan R.
.
Raveendran D.
0.5:0.5
Omanthage D.
.
Padukka P.
0.5:0.5
Galukagama G.
.
Vishwakumar R.
0:1
Baratha Yomal N.
.
Liyanage L.
1:0
Gunawardhana M.
.
Jayasekara K.
0.5:0.5
Peiris T.
.
Raaid J.
0.5:0.5
Amarathunga W.
.
Sethumjith K.
1:0
Adikari N.
.
Akmeemana I.
1:0 BYE
.
Wijesinghe N.
0.5:0.5
Rupasinghe S.
.
Sanjayan M.
0.5:0.5
Lankasinghe M.
.
Inpanilavan M.
0.5:0.5
Kavisekara M.
.
Ranasinghe R.
0.5:0.5
Ranketh R.
.
Bandara R.
0.5:0.5
De Silva S.
.
Weerawardana U.
1:0
Dakshina D.
.
Bandaranayake H.
1:0
Jayawardena W.
.
Harischandra T.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
De Silva L.
0.5:0.5
Rishiikaran S.
.
Hettiarachchi V.
0:1
Rathnayake H.
.
Fonseka G.
0.5:0.5
Ranasinghe H.
.
Weerasinghe W.
0.5:0.5
Thewanjith M.
.
Mudalige S.
0.5:0.5
Thalduwaarachchi T.
.
Sithumina R.
0.5:0.5
Bimsara P.
. BYE 0.5:0.5
Harischandra T.
.
Silva M.
1:0 BYE
.
Bandara A.
0:1
Bandara W.
.
Silva M.
0.5:0.5
Botheju K.
.
Weerasekara W.
0.5:0.5
Adimali U.
.
Perera A.
0.5:0.5
Viduranga O.
.
Damketh O.
0.5:0.5
Ramanayaka Y.
.
Indisa E.
0.5:0.5
Gunawardana I.
.
Jayasinghe B.
1:0
Morathenna M.
.
Salgado M.
0.5:0.5
Silva H.
.
Upananda K.
1:0
Fernando W.
.
Wijesinghe W.
1:0
Kirithikayan T.
.
Mahamalage A.
0F:1F
Girihagama A.
. BYE 0:1
Akmeemana I.
.
Manamperi S.
0.5:0.5
Gangadara P.
.
Nawarathna D.
1:0 BYE
.
Thenuharshan G.
0:1
Dassanayaka D.
.
Jayakody J.
0.5:0.5
Liyanage K.
.
Ranmika M.
0:1
Kothalawala T.
.
Binovin W.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Alwis R.
0:1
Nimesh Y.
.
Ruwantha S.
1:0 BYE
.
Pujana H.
0.5:0.5
Adikari P.
.
Gamage K.
1:0 BYE
.
Fernando A.
0.5:0.5
Weerawansha G.
.
Attanayake C.
0.5:0.5
Sasmitha D.
.
Randunu S.
0.5:0.5
Yogathurai A.
.
Wimalasooriya L.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Sadhurshan V.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Edirisinghe S.
1:0
Rupasena S.
.
Dewapura K.
1:0 BYE
. BYE 0:1
Samuditha B.
. BYE 1:0.5 BYE
.
Kekulawala K.
0:1
Weerasooriya S.
.
Prematunge H.
0:1 BYE
.
De Silva D.
0.5:0.5
Methjaya S.
.
Jayakody J.
0.5:0.5
Udayanga D.
.
Rodrigo W.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Pabasara G.
0F:1F
Karunasena S.
.
Nimsara E.
0.5:0.5
Chathuranga D.
. BYE 0:1
Silva M.

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Silva Kevin Ranidu 1748F
Fernando J S Aloka 1668F
Dabarera G W D M 1652F
Kodithuwakku Lisara 1625F
Thenuka Kuruwita Gamalathge Kin 1583F
Dahanayake Isara Banidu 1556F
Vithanage I A 1523F
Withanarachchi W A P I 1516F
Piyumantha M Thisal Manjith 1514F
Dharmakeerthi G K Pasindu Nims 1500F
Athukorala A T N 1418F
Kiriella K G Gimantha Gayasha 1404F
De Silva R B V Nimsara 1395F
Cooray T C M Dulein Kavindu 1384F
Harrikizhan K C 1367F
Dissanayake Praveen Manodya 1366F
Kithmal P M Kalindhu 1343F
Abeysinghe S M A M 1333F
Wijesekara Bihandu Sanhinda 1331F
Bentharaarachchi Vinuga Ometh 1326F
Nanayakkara P N J 1311F
Pelagewatta T P 1306F
Pranouve S S 1300F
Tennakoon Lisara Samadhith 1293F
Padukka P V Gayuru Hansana 1289F
Weerasinghe Isum 1289F
Nethmina S A Indura 1284F
Jayawardana Chenuka Nethvidu 1280F
Thenuwara Rashmika 1275F
Gunasekara Chaniru Hansana Abey 1271F
Rangajeewa M G Sachithra Sandar 1271F
Ranasinghe R A Senuka Buddhika 1267F
Wijerathne L M S D 1257F
Munasinghe Wethmin Induwara 1253F
Alwela Senuja Thimeth 1252F
Lansakara B M 1250F
Vithanage H Yasindu Rashmika 1243F
Rodrigo W A Gandhawa 1239F
Basnayake Kaushal Chaturanga 1237F
De Silva H Adeepa Virajitha 1236F
Kahandawala K O A 1233F
Jayatissa Chanuth Devnaka 1230F
De Silva M Manindu Chanthil 1228F
Gamarathne Oneth 1226F
Weerasinghe Sethum 1224F
Bogodawatte Keshan 1222F
Akasha J P Vihanga 1219F
Wiijesinghe Pasan Januda 1217F
Jayasekara K H V Kavinda 1214F
Amarathunga W A S V 1208F
Perera S D Lahiru 1207F
Chamika R A Binul 1202F
Nimesh Y 1202F
Bandara R M D T 1200F
Bandara W M Nadil Dulshen 1199F
Yasarathne B A D Rashmina Pramo 1196F
Udumullage Senuja Dilmith 1191F
Ganearachchi D T Dilmith 1182F
Dharmasena S B T V 1181F
Gunasinghe K D A N 1179F
Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 1175F
Akmeemana I U 1162F
Damsara U G S T 1162F
Jayawardana T M A 1158F
Jayawardena Sadev Dinuja 1155F
Palihakkara Nihindu Bimsath 1154F
Hapugala H A D K 1151F
Rathnayake H M Dham Pulindu 1149F
Cooray Isitha Danindu 1144F
Hiyarapitiya D S 1144F
Sethumjith K G Pamuditha 1144F
Bandara W M Malitha 1142F
Jayarathna Wathsilu Binuwara 1142F
Wijeratne Tharin 1141F
Liyanage Manith Dulwan 1139F
Wijayawardana Dineth Chanal 1139F
De Silva T Dinura Hemjith 1137F
Baratha Yomal N W A 1134F
Pathirana Luchitha Disal 1133F
Jayaweera Hashan 1132F
Bawakeerthan R 1129F
Weerawardana Ushan Thashitha K 1124F
Withana Vidun Manmitha 1124F
Sethiya A Vinuga 1120F
Wimalasooriya L H A S 1119F
Ranketh R Janindu 1117F
Vidushan Vakeesan 1117F
Liyanage R L C Sasmitha 1116F
Saravanabaavan Yughatharoon 1114F
Dolamulla D K H Y 1113F
Mahamalage Anuja Devaka 1113F
Kavisekara Manula Heshan 1109F
Chirantha R G Nipuna 1108F
Omanthage D S 1108F
Wijesinghe N L Senan Lonitha 1108F
Viduranga Oshadha 1103F
Liyanage Pasindu Randul 1101F
Lankasinghe Movindu Jayuka 1100F
Liyanage Kusalvin 1100F
Galukagama G L Dishen Sandaru 1096F
Liyanage L D S 1094F
Bandaranayake H B M N 1093F
Pathiraja P M D I 1093F
Bandara W K S V 1091F
Nethmina S M Yasindu 1087F
Peiris T Shakya Imanjith 1086F
Indisa E M Tiran 1085F
Bandara T M Miul Prabhashwara 1083F
Liyanage K G 1083F
Pabasara G G Mithila 1082F
Wijesinghe W M Gayanuka K B 1081F
Piyarthne Movindu Lushan 1080F
Santhupa A R A 1077F
Sheshan H H N 1077F
Hemachandra D K S Sethmika 1073F
Wathudura Milinda Danujaya 1073F
Samarakkody Nipun D Thamindu 1072F
Thalduwaarachchi T A N B 1072F
Gamage Liviru Hansana 1071F
Harischandra Thisath Ranpul 1069F
De Alwis Tharun Anjalo 1068F
Arthigan J 1067F
Welege Imantha Lakshan 1065F
Weerasooriya Senith D Jagoda 1064F
Ranmika M H Thaviru 1057F
Udayanga D P Mayantha 1057F
Vishwakumar R 1057F
Silva Haren Senura 1056F
Damketh Okitha 1054F
Botheju Kavindu Lakshan 1051F
Fonseka G Sadinu Kowsika 1049F
Bimsara Pasindu 1045F
De Silva L H L Manuja Lakshitha 1045F
Gangadara P A Kavisha 1045F
Jayasinghe J A Muditha Indrajit 1045F
Kanchana W A 1043F
Raaid J D M 1041F
Warnakulasooriya W B T D 1041F
Hettiarachchi V A 1038F
Adimali Uvindu Nipunitha 1037F
Pitiduwa Minindu 1035F
Thewanjith M D Movindu 1032F
Jayasinghe Banula Nimesh 1031F
Randunu S S M T 1029F
Ruwantha S K Ramindu 1027F
Fonseka K W S Deneth 1026F
Dassanayaka D M S P 1025F
Bandara A H M H N 1024F
Perera Isara Ranmeth 1023F
Hewage Mike 1022F
Senarathne S A Daham Tharushika 1021F
Nawarathna Danuka Ishan Madawa 1017F
Tennakoon T M Sithil C 1014F
Samuditha B Sandes 1011F
Dahanayake A J G Thevindu D 1009F
Manusha D M Nipun 1008F
Dulmeth W W Sandunu 1006F
Aadesh Jeyathevan 0
Abrar Taariq Isham 0
Adikari Nipun Dinuka 0
Adikari Praveen Danuja 0
Akalanka Isuru 0
Akalanka W Kisal 0
Alwis Randeepa 0
Amupathi M G Didula 0
Anushika I D Mithila 0
Attanayake Chanindu 0
Bandara Randunu 0
Bandara W L L L M M S I Devindy 0
Binovin W P S 0
Chathuranga Dilan 0
Cooray B Udara Sachintha 0
Dakshina D H Charith 0
De Silva D Senath Heshara 0
De Silva Prabash 0
De Silva Sandaru Manusara 0
Deraniyagala Hesara Santhusah 0
Dewapura Kaveen Senuja 0
Dilhara S H Heshan 0
Dilshan R G R 0
Doloswala Navod Yasiru 0
Dulen E A Venuka 0
Edirisinghe Shanuka Dulnath 0
Fernando A Sachintha Ravindu 0
Fernando J Sean Sandhamantha 0
Fernando W P Meedum Bimsara 0
Gamage K C K 0
Gamage K O G Y C J 0
Geethaka Muthukuda Sanithu 0
Geethanjana R A Oshada 0
Girihagama A H B 0
Gunawardana Indrakeela K D Udde 0
Gunawardhana M L K S 0
Himansha Sanitha 0
Indunil W G Oshada 0
Inpanilavan M 0
Jayakody J A D U 0
Jayakody J M I P B 0
Jayarathne R R 0
Jayasundaram Gobinesh 0
Jayawardena Wishmitha Diviyanga 0
Karunasena Sakith Banmitha 0
Karunathilake M Arith 0
Kekulawala Kaveesha 0
Kirithikayan T S 0
Kodagoda Ometh Induwara 0
Kothalawala Thevindu Thisal 0
Manamperi Senindu D 0
Methjaya Sanithu 0
Methma A Ishith Poojal 0
Morathenna M M Helitha 0
Mudalige S M R S 0
Nidhushek P 0
Nimesh B 0
Nimsara E A Deneth 0
Pallegedara Sasan Laksara 0
Perera Agithe Nethvindu 0
Perera Anton Thisura 0
Perera H D Suvin Dison 0
Perera Piyumi Chathurya 0
Perera Poornima Yashen Nanumege 0
Ponnamperuma Dion 0
Prakash Shenal Abishek 0
Prasad P V Ishan 0
Praveen N 0
Prematunge H R Sasnith Dulran 0
Pujana H G Chamiru 0
Rajapakshe Ravindu Chandrasiri 0
Ramanayaka Y R P M 0
Ramilan K 0
Ranasinghe H M S J 0
Ranasinghe R A Supul Deemantha 0
Ranasinghe Venuja Himath 0
Ranasinha R A Isuranga 0
Rathnasooriya W A M K 0
Raveendran Dulleeshan 0
Rishiikaran S 0
Rodrigo W Janith Dishan Loshana 0
Rupasena S Yowan 0
Rupasinghe Imesh 0
Rupasinghe S S S 0
Sadhurshan V 0
Sajan M 0
Salgado M V Induwara 0
Samaranayake Thisum Dimals 0
Sanjayan M 0
Sarwajith W D Chirath 0
Sasmitha Dimath 0
Senevirathne S M D T D 0
Silva M H Hashen Kaushika 0
Silva M K Teshan Pasandul 0
Sithumina R A Vishwa Ranesh 0
Sivakanthan Sujan 0
Sivathajan S 0
Thakshinathayan S 0
Thalapawila Nisitha Nadiranga 0
Tharusha R Deneth 0
Theekshana R M R 0
Thenuharshan G 0
Umayanga S H Pasindu 0
Upananda K V Dilmitha 0
Vantwest Steve Mathew 0
Vidmal Vinuka 0
Waidyaratne Puthun Maneth 0
Weerasekara W M R Bimsara 0
Weerasinghe W Yasiru 0
Weerawansha Giman 0
Yogathurai Arunkumar 0

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Export

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sri Lanka National Youth Chess Championship 2017 and 2018 Under - 13 years

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.