Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1
2018-01-06
2018-01-07
Russia
Sochi

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Rank

Date of round : 2018-01-07
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Balayan Eduard 7.0
2. Badalian Daniel 7.0
3. Matushchak Nikita 6.5
4. Matushchak Daniil 6.5
5. Tsurtsumiya Ruslan 5.5
6. Maretskij Pavel 5.5
7. Zakarian Diana 5.5
8. Derevschikov Nikita 5.0
9. Gasparov Sergo G. 5.0
10. Greshtakyan Ashot 5.0
11. Mneyan Ripsime 5.0
12. Korobchenko Yuri 5.0
13. Babayan Arman 4.5
14. Maisakov Mikhail 4.5
15. Khurkhumal Aynar 4.5
16. Pashinin Maxim 4.5
17. Dumanyan Artem 4.0
18. Solovieva Mariya 4.0
19. Volobueva Anastasiya 3.5
20. Agbalyan Tigran 3.0
21. Lebedev Artem S. 3.0
22. Kuznetsov Sergey 3.0
23. Berezka Mikhail Art. 2.5
24. Murdzhan Artem 2.5
25. Mnatsakanyan Tigran 2.5
26. Demerchian Albert 2.0
27. Adzhar Timur 0.5

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Daniel B. (1948F) 6.0 1:0 6.5 Daniil M. (1588F)
Nikita M. (1737F) 6.5 0:1 4.0 Nikita D. (1593F)
Ruslan T. (1730F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Pavel M. (1663F)
G. G. S. (0) 5.0 0:1 6.0 Eduard B. (1426F)
Ashot G. (1456F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Arman B. (1582F)
Ripsime M. (1532F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Mikhail M. (1561F)
Maxim P. (1248F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Aynar K. (1304F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mariya S. (1399F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Diana Z. (1651F)
Tigran A. (1376F) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Yuri K. (1470F)
Artem D. (1145F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Artem M. (1460F)
S. L. A. (1352F) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Timur A. (1246F)
Tigran M. (1214F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Anastasiya V. (1206F)
Art. B. M. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Albert D. (1449F)
Table White player Black player
.
Badalian D.
1:0
Matushchak D.
.
Matushchak N.
0:1
Derevschikov N.
.
Tsurtsumiya R.
0.5:0.5
Maretskij P.
.
Gasparov S.
0:1
Balayan E.
.
Greshtakyan A.
1:0
Babayan A.
.
Mneyan R.
1:0
Maisakov M.
.
Pashinin M.
0.5:0.5
Khurkhumal A.
.
Solovieva M.
0:1
Zakarian D.
.
Agbalyan T.
0:1
Korobchenko Y.
.
Dumanyan A.
0.5:0.5
Murdzhan A.
.
Lebedev A.
1:0
Adzhar T.
.
Mnatsakanyan T.
0.5:0.5
Volobueva A.
.
Berezka M.
1:0
Demerchian A.

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Badalian Daniel 1948F
Matushchak Nikita 1737F
Tsurtsumiya Ruslan 1730F
Kuznetsov Sergey 1708F
Maretskij Pavel 1663F
Zakarian Diana 1651F
Derevschikov Nikita 1593F
Matushchak Daniil 1588F
Babayan Arman 1582F
Maisakov Mikhail 1561F
Mneyan Ripsime 1532F
Korobchenko Yuri 1470F
Murdzhan Artem 1460F
Greshtakyan Ashot 1456F
Demerchian Albert 1449F
Balayan Eduard 1426F
Solovieva Mariya 1399F
Agbalyan Tigran 1376F
Lebedev Artem S. 1352F
Khurkhumal Aynar 1304F
Pashinin Maxim 1248F
Adzhar Timur 1246F
Mnatsakanyan Tigran 1214F
Volobueva Anastasiya 1206F
Dumanyan Artem 1145F
Berezka Mikhail Art. 0
Gasparov Sergo G. 0

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Export

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sochi Juniors Rapid - stage 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.