VIII Torneio de Xadrez Jovem do Colegio Portugues

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

VIII Torneio de Xadrez Jovem do Colegio Portugues
2018-01-20
2018-01-20
Portugal
Aveiro

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

VIII Torneio de Xadrez Jovem do Colegio Portugues

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-20
Position Name Score
1.
Soares Joao Diogo Pedreiro
7.0
2.
Silva Joao Miguel Pereira
6.0
3.
Borges Rafael Peres
6.0
4.
Dolores Barbara Daniela Azeve
5.5
5.
Ribeiro Rodrigo
5.5
6.
Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo
5.0
7.
Cunha Alexandre Almeida
5.0
8.
Camacho Diogo Fernandes Brito
5.0
9.
Oliveira Beatriz Correia
5.0
10.
Sarabando Rodrigo Andias
4.5
11.
Ferreira Eduardo Jose
4.0
12.
Pombo Joao Afonso Lopes Magalha
4.0
13.
Chipelo Tomas Miguel Da Silva
4.0
14.
Dong Fabio
4.0
15.
Alcobia Joao Manuel
4.0
16.
Ribeiro Gustavo
4.0
17.
Santos Tiago Vieira
4.0
18.
Santana Mariana Peixoto
4.0
19.
Pontes Tiago Jose Freixo
3.5
20.
Coelho Goncalo Cavaz
3.5
21.
Cruz Vicente Brandao
3.0
22.
Dong Rafael
3.0
23.
Pereira Tiago Tavares Rebimbas
3.0
24.
Justino Francisco
3.0
25.
Pereira Pedro Tavares Rebimbas
3.0
26.
Almeida Joao Pedro Dias
3.0
27.
Silva Bernardo Neves
3.0
28.
Silva Miguel Maria Pires Marque
3.0
29.
Valente Sofia
3.0
30.
Marques Clara Sofia Sargento
3.0
31.
Campenhe Claudio
3.0
32.
Valente Ana Filipa
3.0
33.
Lu David
2.5
34.
Veleirinho Tomas Carvalho
2.5
35.
Maia Vasco Ribas Guimaraes Lope
2.0
36.
Pereira Tomas Neto Bastos
2.0
37.
Orfao Ines Maria Ramos
2.0
38.
Luz David Melnic
2.0
39.
Tarelho Bruna Silva
2.0
40.
Filipe Gustavo Castro
2.0
41.
Rodrigues Dinis
2.0
42.
Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brit
2.0
43.
Arede Alexandre Madalena
2.0
44.
Marques Nuno Andre Sargento
1.5
45.
Silva Maria Leonor P M
1.0
46.
Conde Goncalo Padrao
1.0
47.
Soares Barbara Torrao
1.0
48.
Camacho Francisca Fernandes
1.0
49.
Almeida Marta Dias
1.0
50.
Cruz Maria Brandao
1.0
51.
Soares Beatriz Torrao
1.0
52.
Luz Lucas Melnic
1.0
53.
Farias David Nuno M E
1.0
54.
Aires Leonardo Correia
1.0
55.
Goncalves Guilherme Filipe L
0.0
56.
Ribeiro Margarida
0.0


VIII Torneio de Xadrez Jovem do Colegio Portugues

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pedreiro S. J. D. (1869) 6.0 1:0 4.0 Gustavo R. (1410)
Azeve D. B. D. (1537) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Andias S. R. (1182)
Brito C. D. F. (1391) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Peres B. R. (1298)
Almeida C. A. (1279) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Pereira S. J. M. (1567)
Peixoto S. M. (1105) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Silva C. T. M. D. (1106)
Jose F. E. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Claudio C. (0)
Cavaz C. G. (1059) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Carvalho V. T. (0)
Magalha P. J. A. L. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Correia O. B. (1196)
Sargento M. C. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Sofia V. (1003)
Rafael D. (1133) 3.0 0:1 4.5 Rodrigo R. (1530)
Filipa V. A. (0) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Azevedo D. I. F. (1041)
E F. D. N. M. (1079) 1.0 0:1 3.0 Vieira S. T. (1298)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Neves S. B. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Castro F. G. (1149)
Manuel A. J. (1145) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Rebimbas P. T. T. (0)
Padrao C. G. (0) 0.0 1:0 BYE ()
David L. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Fabio D. (1246)
Melnic L. D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Marque S. M. M. P. (0)
Rebimbas P. P. T. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Brandao C. M. (0)
Lope M. V. R. G. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Silva T. B. (0)
Dinis R. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Francisco J. (1024)
Torrao S. B. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.0 L G. G. F. (0)
Bastos P. T. N. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Madalena A. A. (0)
Correia A. L. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.5 Freixo P. T. J. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Soares J.
1:0
Ribeiro G.
.
Dolores B.
1:0
Sarabando R.
.
Camacho D.
0:1
Borges R.
.
Cunha A.
0:1
Silva J.
.
Santana M.
1:0
Chipelo T.
.
Ferreira E.
1:0
Campenhe C.
.
Coelho G.
1:0
Veleirinho T.
.
Pombo J.
0:1
Oliveira B.
.
Marques C.
0:1
Valente S.
.
Dong R.
0:1
Ribeiro R.
.
Valente A.
0:1
Dolores I.
.
Farias D.
0:1
Santos T.
.
Silva B.
1:0
Filipe G.
.
Alcobia J.
1:0
Pereira T.
.
Conde G.
1:0 BYE
.
Lu D.
0:1
Dong F.
.
Luz D.
0:1
Silva M.
.
Pereira P.
1:0
Cruz M.
.
Maia V.
0:1
Tarelho B.
.
Rodrigues D.
0:1
Justino F.
.
Soares B.
1:0
Goncalves G.
.
Pereira T.
0:1
Arede A.
.
Aires L.
0:1
Pontes T.

VIII Torneio de Xadrez Jovem do Colegio Portugues

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Soares Joao Diogo Pedreiro
1869F
Silva Joao Miguel Pereira
1567F
Dolores Barbara Daniela Azeve
1537F
Ribeiro Rodrigo
1530F
Ribeiro Gustavo
1410F
Camacho Diogo Fernandes Brito
1391F
Borges Rafael Peres
1298F
Santos Tiago Vieira
1298F
Cunha Alexandre Almeida
1279F
Dong Fabio
1246F
Oliveira Beatriz Correia
1196F
Sarabando Rodrigo Andias
1182F
Filipe Gustavo Castro
1149F
Alcobia Joao Manuel
1145F
Dong Rafael
1133F
Chipelo Tomas Miguel Da Silva
1106F
Santana Mariana Peixoto
1105F
Farias David Nuno M E
1079F
Cruz Vicente Brandao
1078F
Coelho Goncalo Cavaz
1059F
Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo
1041F
Justino Francisco
1024F
Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brit
1018F
Almeida Joao Pedro Dias
1014F
Valente Sofia
1003F
Aires Leonardo Correia
0
Almeida Marta Dias
0
Arede Alexandre Madalena
0
Camacho Francisca Fernandes
0
Campenhe Claudio
0
Conde Goncalo Padrao
0
Cruz Maria Brandao
0
Ferreira Eduardo Jose
0
Goncalves Guilherme Filipe L
0
Lu David
0
Luz David Melnic
0
Luz Lucas Melnic
0
Maia Vasco Ribas Guimaraes Lope
0
Marques Clara Sofia Sargento
0
Marques Nuno Andre Sargento
0
Orfao Ines Maria Ramos
0
Pereira Pedro Tavares Rebimbas
0
Pereira Tiago Tavares Rebimbas
0
Pereira Tomas Neto Bastos
0
Pombo Joao Afonso Lopes Magalha
0
Pontes Tiago Jose Freixo
0
Ribeiro Margarida
0
Rodrigues Dinis
0
Silva Bernardo Neves
0
Silva Maria Leonor P M
0
Silva Miguel Maria Pires Marque
0
Soares Barbara Torrao
0
Soares Beatriz Torrao
0
Tarelho Bruna Silva
0
Valente Ana Filipa
0
Veleirinho Tomas Carvalho
0

VIII Torneio de Xadrez Jovem do Colegio Portugues

Export

VIII Torneio de Xadrez Jovem do Colegio Portugues

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

VIII Torneio de Xadrez Jovem do Colegio Portugues

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.