9th State level Rating Chess tmt at Arunachalapradesh

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

9th State level Rating Chess tmt at Arunachalapradesh
2018-01-11
2018-01-15
India
Itanagar

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

9th State level Rating Chess tmt at Arunachalapradesh

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-14
Position Name Score
1.
Tadam Dupit
8.0
2.
Tamar Nilling
6.5
3.
Rejum Ronya
6.5
4.
Tapir Mize
6.0
5.
Raluk Dui
6.0
6.
Dupit Tabu
6.0
7.
Mara Tapung Pogia
5.5
8.
Hage Lasa Nado
5.5
9.
Repor Ronya
5.5
10.
Oniya Nalo
5.5
11.
Tapu Kaji
5.5
12.
Niapung Konia
5.0
13.
Nabam Chada
5.0
14.
Joram Ago
5.0
15.
Raja Basar
5.0
16.
Tao Tamin
5.0
17.
Kayang Nabam
5.0
18.
Mui Takar
5.0
19.
Nabam Nikum
4.5
20.
Doke Bigam
4.5
21.
Madhu Tok
4.5
22.
Tapak Mra
4.0
23.
Dui Rapak
4.0
24.
MikBom Doke
4.0
25.
Jigo Josam
4.0
26.
Gyatum Ginglo
4.0
27.
Nalo Dr. Taga
4.0
28.
Kani Genda
4.0
29.
Tami Jetli
4.0
30.
Taw Palo
3.5
31.
Nabam John
3.5
32.
Tacha Licha Tacha
3.0
33.
Balo Tachak
3.0
34.
Tassar Tada
3.0
35.
Kuru Ribya
3.0
36.
Tadam Dui
3.0
37.
Aga Tajo
3.0
38.
Gamisha Nalo
3.0
39.
Lokam Bala
3.0
40.
Nich Nanu
2.5
41.
Ajay Camder Tok
2.0
42.
Tamar Dukom
2.0
43.
Gyamar Papu
2.0
44.
Chukhu Torum
0.0


9th State level Rating Chess tmt at Arunachalapradesh

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
BYE () 0:1 4.0 Ago J. (1331)
BYE () 1:0 3.0 Ribya K. (0)
BYE () 1:0 3.0 Tajo A. (0)
Doke M. (1605) 4.0 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 1:1 BYE ()
Nalo G. (0) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
John N. (0) 3.5 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 1:1 BYE ()
Tajo A. (0) 3.0 0:1 BYE ()
Dui T. (0) 3.0 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 0:1 3.0 Genda K. (1366)
BYE () 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 1:1 BYE ()
Ribya K. (0) 3.0 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 0:1 BYE ()
Tada T. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Rapak D. (0)
Tachak B. (1300) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Jetli T. (0)
Tacha T. L. (0) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
BYE () 1F:0 2.0 Dukom T. (0)
Nanu N. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Mra T. (0)
BYE () 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 1:1 BYE ()
BYE () 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 0:1 BYE ()
Dupit T. (1717) 7.0 1F:0F 6.0 Tabu D. (1846)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ronya R. (1710) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Nilling T. (1596)
Dui R. (1605) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Chada N. (1452)
BYE () 1:0 5.0 Konia N. (1603)
Nado H. L. (1716) 4.5 1:0 BYE ()
BYE () 1:1 BYE ()
Pogia M. T. (1659) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Mize T. (1585)
Nalo O. (1542) 4.5 1:0 BYE ()
Kaji T. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Nikum N. (1358)
Ronya R. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Tok M. (0)
Konia N. (1603) 5.0 0:1 BYE ()
Ago J. (1331) 4.0 1:0 BYE ()
Basar R. (1548) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Bala L. (0)
Tamin T. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ginglo G. (0)
Nabam K. (1420) 4.0 1:0 BYE ()
BYE () 1:0 4.0 Josam J. (0)
BYE () 1:0 4.0 Doke M. (1605)
Bigam D. (0) 4.5 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 0:1 BYE ()
Palo T. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
BYE () 1:1 BYE ()
Josam J. (0) 4.0 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 0:1 BYE ()
Taga N. D. (1495) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Takar M. (0)
Genda K. (1366) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
BYE () 1:1 BYE ()
Table White player Black player
. BYE 0:1
Joram A.
. BYE 1:0
Kuru R.
. BYE 1:0
Aga T.
.
MikBom D.
0:1 BYE
. BYE 1:1 BYE
.
Gamisha N.
1:0 BYE
.
Nabam J.
0:1 BYE
. BYE 1:1 BYE
.
Aga T.
0:1 BYE
.
Tadam D.
0:1 BYE
. BYE 0:1
Kani G.
. BYE 0:1 BYE
. BYE 1:1 BYE
.
Kuru R.
0:1 BYE
. BYE 0:1 BYE
.
Tassar T.
0:1
Dui R.
.
Balo T.
0:1
Tami J.
.
Tacha L.
1:0 BYE
. BYE 1F:0 BYE
.
Nich N.
0:1
Tapak M.
. BYE 0:1 BYE
. BYE 1:1 BYE
. BYE 0:1 BYE
. BYE 0:1 BYE
.
Tadam D.
1F:0F
Dupit T.
.
Rejum R.
0.5:0.5
Tamar N.
.
Raluk D.
1:0
Nabam C.
. BYE 1:0
Niapung K.
.
Hage L.
1:0 BYE
. BYE 1:1 BYE
.
Mara T.
0:1
Tapir M.
.
Oniya N.
1:0 BYE
.
Tapu K.
0.5:0.5
Nabam N.
.
Repor R.
1:0
Madhu T.
.
Niapung K.
0:1 BYE
.
Joram A.
1:0 BYE
.
Raja B.
1:0
Lokam B.
.
Tao T.
1:0
Gyatum G.
.
Kayang N.
1:0 BYE
. BYE 1:0
Jigo J.
. BYE 1:0
MikBom D.
.
Doke B.
0:1 BYE
. BYE 0:1 BYE
.
Taw P.
0.5:0.5 BYE
. BYE 1:1 BYE
.
Jigo J.
0:1 BYE
. BYE 0:1 BYE
.
Nalo D.
0:1
Mui T.
.
Kani G.
1:0 BYE
. BYE 1:1 BYE

9th State level Rating Chess tmt at Arunachalapradesh

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Dupit Tabu
1846F
Tadam Dupit
1717F
Hage Lasa Nado
1716F
Rejum Ronya
1710F
Mara Tapung Pogia
1659F
MikBom Doke
1605F
Raluk Dui
1605F
Niapung Konia
1603F
Tamar Nilling
1596F
Tapir Mize
1585F
Raja Basar
1548F
Oniya Nalo
1542F
Nalo Dr. Taga
1495F
Nabam Chada
1452F
Kayang Nabam
1420F
Kani Genda
1366F
Nabam Nikum
1358F
Joram Ago
1331F
Balo Tachak
1300F
Aga Tajo
0
Ajay Camder Tok
0
Chukhu Torum
0
Doke Bigam
0
Dui Rapak
0
Gamisha Nalo
0
Gyamar Papu
0
Gyatum Ginglo
0
Jigo Josam
0
Kuru Ribya
0
Lokam Bala
0
Madhu Tok
0
Mui Takar
0
Nabam John
0
Nich Nanu
0
Repor Ronya
0
Tacha Licha Tacha
0
Tadam Dui
0
Tamar Dukom
0
Tami Jetli
0
Tao Tamin
0
Tapak Mra
0
Tapu Kaji
0
Tassar Tada
0
Taw Palo
0

9th State level Rating Chess tmt at Arunachalapradesh

Export

9th State level Rating Chess tmt at Arunachalapradesh

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

9th State level Rating Chess tmt at Arunachalapradesh

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.