CICLO CAMPEONATO DE CHILE 2017 - 2018 SEMIFINAL SANTIAGO

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

CICLO CAMPEONATO DE CHILE 2017 - 2018 SEMIFINAL SANTIAGO
2018-01-05
2018-01-10
Chile
Santiago

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

CICLO CAMPEONATO DE CHILE 2017 - 2018 SEMIFINAL SANTIAGO

Rank

Date of round : 2018-01-10
Position Name Score
1. Garcia Cardenas Pablo 6.5
2. Abarca Gonzalez Nicolas 6.5
3. Lopez Silva Hugo 6.5
4. Salinas Herrera Pablo 6.5
5. Navarro Guerrero Vicente 6.5
6. Valenzuela Fuentealba Luis 6.0
7. Montero Martinez Cristhian 6.0
8. Ojeda Meneses Pablo 6.0
9. Vergara Jofre Felipe 5.5
10. Torres Bravo Cristobal 5.5
11. Aguirre Contreras Cristian 5.5
12. Hernandez Riera Jose 5.5
13. Aguirre Adaros Joaquin 5.5
14. Morales Gonzalez Rodrigo 5.0
15. Arevalo Shuttleton Felipe 5.0
16. Poblete Mella Lautaro 5.0
17. Garmendia Vega Gabriel 5.0
18. Gonzalez Culi Diego 5.0
19. Fuentealba Labra Jorge 5.0
20. San Martin Basualto Epiro 5.0
21. Tapia Fuentes Jaime 5.0
22. Valenzuela Morales Jorge 5.0
23. Farfan Ortiz Enrique Alfredo 5.0
24. Vargas Maliqueo Ivan Patricio 5.0
25. Pineda Polanco Adolfo 5.0
26. Olivares Olivares Claudio 5.0
27. Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen 4.5
28. Letelier Garcia Francisco 4.5
29. Torres Sarmiento Juan Antonio 4.5
30. Molina Hidalgo Juan 4.5
31. Donoso Diaz Sebastian 4.5
32. Escudero Donoso Felipe 4.5
33. Berti Contreras Lorenginis 4.5
34. Cuevas Araya Walter 4.0
35. Palma Neira Eliseo Maximiliano 4.0
36. Bulgarini Torre Marco 4.0
37. Morales Flores Monserrat 4.0
38. Jeraldo Zepeda Christian 4.0
39. Nunez Cristopher 4.0
40. Cortes Moyano Julio 4.0
41. Perez Gormaz Matias 4.0
42. Meyer Monsalve Ewald 4.0
43. Flores Cisternas Ricardo 4.0
44. Tobar Galvez Edson 4.0
45. Alvarado Munoz Sebastian 4.0
46. Gasic Merino Franco 4.0
47. Roman Alvarez Oscar 4.0
48. Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres 4.0
49. Orellana Hidalgo Camilo Alonso 4.0
50. Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 4.0
51. Caro Garcia Huidobro Ismael 4.0
52. Pedreros Escalona Gustavo 4.0
53. Bombardiere Castro Aldo 4.0
54. Hennen Rodriguez Julian 4.0
55. Diaz Dennett Enzo 3.5
56. Salas Araya Alfredo 3.5
57. Nauto Munoz Isaias 3.5
58. Gonzalez Massardo Felipe 3.5
59. Caceres Sepulveda Miguel 3.5
60. Calcagno Soto Jose 3.5
61. Casanova Ceballos Axel Nicolas 3.5
62. Marin Munoz Roque 3.5
63. Silva Villalon Rodolfo 3.0
64. Munoz Rozas Diego 3.0
65. Contreras Suazo Rocio 3.0
66. Contreras Suazo Ricardo 3.0
67. Lay Bobadilla Patrick 3.0
68. Miranda Gatica Claudio Adolfo 3.0
69. Bustamante Chavez Matias Marc 3.0
70. Pinilla Ulloa Hernan 3.0
71. Campos Poblete Mario 3.0
72. Ojeda Venegas Tomas 3.0
73. Poblete Rojas Pablo 3.0
74. Orellana Arancibia Boris 2.5
75. Torres Chavez Pablo 2.5
76. Castillo Gutierrez Alvaro 2.5
77. Gallardo Rojel Alejandro 2.5
78. Lemus Pena Macarena 2.5
79. Vargas Banda Valentina 2.0
80. Romero Kries Mario Andres 2.0
81. Sarno Morales Hector 2.0
82. Lepori Cardenas Eduardo 2.0
83. Castillo Grado Augusto 2.0
84. Karmelic Varela Jorge 1.5
85. Amigo Quintana Antu 1.5
86. Cabezas Cantillana Marco 1.5
87. Ordenes Holuigue Maximiliano 1.0
88. Astudillo Orellana Marcelo 1.0
89. Prieto Espinosa Arturo 0.5
90. Gutierrez Diaz Jonathan 0.0
91. Sariego Garcia Manuel 0.0

CICLO CAMPEONATO DE CHILE 2017 - 2018 SEMIFINAL SANTIAGO

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pablo G. C. (2445F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Pablo S. H. (2452F)
Luis V. F. (2445F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Nicolas A. G. (2373F)
Cristhian M. M. (2053F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Claudio O. O. (2354F)
Pablo O. M. (1876F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Alfredo F. O. E. (2207F)
Cristobal T. B. (2316F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Vicente N. G. (2145F)
Jose H. R. (2243F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Hugo L. S. (2378F)
Adolfo P. P. (2211F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ricardo F. C. (1972F)
Jorge F. L. (2175F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Sebastian D. D. (2090F)
Lautaro P. M. (2149F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Marco B. T. (1926F)
Epiro S. M. B. (2063F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Jaime T. F. (2165F)
Jorge V. M. (2065F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Christian J. Z. (2030F)
Rodrigo M. G. (1929F) 4.0 1F:0F 4.0 Aldo B. C. (2036F)
Diego G. C. (2036F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Sebastian A. M. (1919F)
Felipe A. S. (1895F) 4.0 1F:0F 3.5 Roque M. M. (2091F)
Belen G. B. J. (2135F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Felipe V. J. (2293F)
Felipe E. D. (2164F) 4.5 0F:1F 4.5 Joaquin A. A. (1940F)
Juan M. H. (1875F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Cristian A. C. (2228F)
Lorenginis B. C. (1956F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Francisco L. G. (2050F)
Monserrat M. F. (1970F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Gabriel G. V. (2062F)
Cristopher N. (2004F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Hernan P. U. (1746F)
Julio C. M. (2005F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Patricio V. M. I. (2088F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ewald M. M. (1988F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Edson T. G. (1944F)
Andres A. N. A. (1824F) 3.0 1F:0F 3.0 Mario C. P. (1905F)
Antonio D. N. M. (1624F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Patrick L. B. (1903F)
Ismael C. G. H. (1921F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Diego M. R. (1719F)
Julian H. R. (1784F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Maximiliano P. N. E. (1967F)
Enzo D. D. (2049F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Antonio T. S. J. (1869F)
Isaias N. M. (1727F) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Antu A. Q. (1427F)
Nicolas C. C. A. (1631F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Macarena L. P. (1785F)
Jose C. S. (1882F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Miguel C. S. (1686F)
Pablo P. R. (2014F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alonso O. H. C. (1806F)
Tomas O. V. (2014F) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 Oscar R. A. (1842F)
Marc B. C. M. (1857F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Gustavo P. E. (1915F)
Adolfo M. G. C. (1761F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Andres R. K. M. (1625F)
Ricardo C. S. (1698F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Jorge K. V. (1791F)
Rocio C. S. (1444F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Maximiliano O. H. (1706F)
Alejandro G. R. (1809F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Felipe G. M. (1721F)
Alvaro C. G. (1688F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Alfredo S. A. (1786F)
Pablo T. C. (1807F) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Boris O. A. (1699F)
Augusto C. G. (1772F) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Hector S. M. (1656F)
Arturo P. E. (1570F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Valentina V. B. (1741F)
Table White player Black player
. Garcia Cardenas P. 0.5:0.5 Salinas Herrera P.
. Valenzuela Fuentealba L. 0.5:0.5 Abarca Gonzalez N.
. Montero Martinez C. 1:0 Olivares Olivares C.
. Ojeda Meneses P. 1:0 Farfan Ortiz E.
. Torres Bravo C. 0:1 Navarro Guerrero V.
. Hernandez Riera J. 0:1 Lopez Silva H.
. Pineda Polanco A. 1:0 Flores Cisternas R.
. Fuentealba Labra J. 1:0 Donoso Diaz S.
. Poblete Mella L. 1:0 Bulgarini Torre M.
. San Martin Basualto E. 0.5:0.5 Tapia Fuentes J.
. Valenzuela Morales J. 1:0 Jeraldo Zepeda C.
. Morales Gonzalez R. 1F:0F Bombardiere Castro A.
. Gonzalez Culi D. 1:0 Alvarado Munoz S.
. Arevalo Shuttleton F. 1F:0F Marin Munoz R.
. Gomez Barrera J. 0:1 Vergara Jofre F.
. Escudero Donoso F. 0F:1F Aguirre Adaros J.
. Molina Hidalgo J. 0:1 Aguirre Contreras C.
. Berti Contreras L. 0.5:0.5 Letelier Garcia F.
. Morales Flores M. 0:1 Garmendia Vega G.
. Nunez C. 1:0 Pinilla Ulloa H.
. Cortes Moyano J. 0:1 Vargas Maliqueo I.
. Meyer Monsalve E. 0.5:0.5 Tobar Galvez E.
. Aravena Navarro A. 1F:0F Campos Poblete M.
. Domic Navarro M. 1:0 Lay Bobadilla P.
. Caro Garcia Huidobro I. 1:0 Munoz Rozas D.
. Hennen Rodriguez J. 0.5:0.5 Palma Neira E.
. Diaz Dennett E. 0:1 Torres Sarmiento J.
. Nauto Munoz I. 1:0 Amigo Quintana A.
. Casanova Ceballos A. 1:0 Lemus Pena M.
. Calcagno Soto J. 0.5:0.5 Caceres Sepulveda M.
. Poblete Rojas P. 0:1 Orellana Hidalgo C.
. Ojeda Venegas T. 0F:1F Roman Alvarez O.
. Bustamante Chavez M. 0:1 Pedreros Escalona G.
. Miranda Gatica C. 1:0 Romero Kries M.
. Contreras Suazo R. 0.5:0.5 Karmelic Varela J.
. Contreras Suazo R. 1:0 Ordenes Holuigue M.
. Gallardo Rojel A. 0:1 Gonzalez Massardo F.
. Castillo Gutierrez A. 0:1 Salas Araya A.
. Torres Chavez P. 0:1 Orellana Arancibia B.
. Castillo Grado A. 0:1 Sarno Morales H.
. Prieto Espinosa A. 0.5:0.5 Vargas Banda V.

CICLO CAMPEONATO DE CHILE 2017 - 2018 SEMIFINAL SANTIAGO

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Salinas Herrera Pablo 2452F
Garcia Cardenas Pablo 2445F
Valenzuela Fuentealba Luis 2445F
Perez Gormaz Matias 2420F
Lopez Silva Hugo 2378F
Abarca Gonzalez Nicolas 2373F
Olivares Olivares Claudio 2354F
Torres Bravo Cristobal 2316F
Vergara Jofre Felipe 2293F
Hernandez Riera Jose 2243F
Aguirre Contreras Cristian 2228F
Pineda Polanco Adolfo 2211F
Farfan Ortiz Enrique Alfredo 2207F
Fuentealba Labra Jorge 2175F
Tapia Fuentes Jaime 2165F
Escudero Donoso Felipe 2164F
Cuevas Araya Walter 2153F
Poblete Mella Lautaro 2149F
Navarro Guerrero Vicente 2145F
Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen 2135F
Gasic Merino Franco 2130F
Marin Munoz Roque 2091F
Donoso Diaz Sebastian 2090F
Vargas Maliqueo Ivan Patricio 2088F
Valenzuela Morales Jorge 2065F
San Martin Basualto Epiro 2063F
Garmendia Vega Gabriel 2062F
Montero Martinez Cristhian 2053F
Letelier Garcia Francisco 2050F
Diaz Dennett Enzo 2049F
Bombardiere Castro Aldo 2036F
Gonzalez Culi Diego 2036F
Jeraldo Zepeda Christian 2030F
Ojeda Venegas Tomas 2014F
Poblete Rojas Pablo 2014F
Cortes Moyano Julio 2005F
Nunez Cristopher 2004F
Meyer Monsalve Ewald 1988F
Flores Cisternas Ricardo 1972F
Morales Flores Monserrat 1970F
Palma Neira Eliseo Maximiliano 1967F
Berti Contreras Lorenginis 1956F
Silva Villalon Rodolfo 1952F
Tobar Galvez Edson 1944F
Aguirre Adaros Joaquin 1940F
Morales Gonzalez Rodrigo 1929F
Astudillo Orellana Marcelo 1928F
Bulgarini Torre Marco 1926F
Caro Garcia Huidobro Ismael 1921F
Alvarado Munoz Sebastian 1919F
Pedreros Escalona Gustavo 1915F
Campos Poblete Mario 1905F
Lay Bobadilla Patrick 1903F
Arevalo Shuttleton Felipe 1895F
Calcagno Soto Jose 1882F
Ojeda Meneses Pablo 1876F
Molina Hidalgo Juan 1875F
Torres Sarmiento Juan Antonio 1869F
Bustamante Chavez Matias Marc 1857F
Roman Alvarez Oscar 1842F
Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres 1824F
Gallardo Rojel Alejandro 1809F
Torres Chavez Pablo 1807F
Orellana Hidalgo Camilo Alonso 1806F
Karmelic Varela Jorge 1791F
Salas Araya Alfredo 1786F
Lemus Pena Macarena 1785F
Hennen Rodriguez Julian 1784F
Castillo Grado Augusto 1772F
Miranda Gatica Claudio Adolfo 1761F
Pinilla Ulloa Hernan 1746F
Vargas Banda Valentina 1741F
Nauto Munoz Isaias 1727F
Gonzalez Massardo Felipe 1721F
Munoz Rozas Diego 1719F
Ordenes Holuigue Maximiliano 1706F
Orellana Arancibia Boris 1699F
Contreras Suazo Ricardo 1698F
Castillo Gutierrez Alvaro 1688F
Caceres Sepulveda Miguel 1686F
Cabezas Cantillana Marco 1666F
Sarno Morales Hector 1656F
Casanova Ceballos Axel Nicolas 1631F
Romero Kries Mario Andres 1625F
Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 1624F
Gutierrez Diaz Jonathan 1617F
Prieto Espinosa Arturo 1570F
Sariego Garcia Manuel 1461F
Contreras Suazo Rocio 1444F
Amigo Quintana Antu 1427F
Lepori Cardenas Eduardo 1391F

CICLO CAMPEONATO DE CHILE 2017 - 2018 SEMIFINAL SANTIAGO

Export

CICLO CAMPEONATO DE CHILE 2017 - 2018 SEMIFINAL SANTIAGO

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

CICLO CAMPEONATO DE CHILE 2017 - 2018 SEMIFINAL SANTIAGO

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.