Olaine district chess tournament for children- II -2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Olaine district chess tournament for children- II -2018
2018-02-04
2018-02-04
Latvia
Olaine

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Olaine district chess tournament for children- II -2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-04
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Mierins Emils Janis 6.5
2. Broks Adrians 5.5
3. Sigats Tomass 5.0
4. Dolganovs Daniils 5.0
5. Gansone Aiga 5.0
6. Kokina Elizabete 5.0
7. Lukasevics Davids 5.0
8. Vevers Davis Raits 4.0
9. Murins Artjoms 4.0
10. Apinis Kalvis 4.0
11. Holsteins Hugo 4.0
12. Brencs Mareks 4.0
13. Korsakovs Marks 4.0
14. Aleksejevs Daniils 4.0
15. Atvars Rihards 4.0
16. Kelle Miks 3.0
17. Lickrastins Ilgvars 3.0
18. Nimanis Markuss 3.0
19. Tarakanova Katrina 3.0
20. Aleksejeva Marta 3.0
21. Kalva Namejs 3.0
22. Lomovceva Milana 2.5
23. Dakstins Agris 2.0
24. Janitens Reinis 2.0

Olaine district chess tournament for children- II -2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Adrians B. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Rihards A. (0)
Elizabete K. (0) 5.0 0:1 4.0 Davids L. (0)
Tomass S. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Hugo H. (0)
Artjoms M. (0) 4.0 0:1 5.5 Janis M. E. (0)
Marks K. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Daniils D. (0)
Kalvis A. (0) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
BYE () 1:0 2.0 Agris D. (0)
Miks K. (0) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Aiga G. (0)
Ilgvars L. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Daniils A. (0)
Namejs K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Mareks B. (0)
Markuss N. (0) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Katrina T. (0) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Marta A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Raits V. D. (0)
Milana L. (0) 2.5 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 1:1 BYE ()
Agris D. (0) 2.0 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 0:1 2.0 Katrina T. (0)
Reinis J. (0) 1.0 1:0 BYE ()
BYE () 0:1 2.0 Markuss N. (0)
BYE () 0:1 1.0 Reinis J. (0)
BYE () 0:1 BYE ()
Table White player Black player
.
Broks A.
1:0
Atvars R.
.
Kokina E.
0:1
Lukasevics D.
.
Sigats T.
1:0
Holsteins H.
.
Murins A.
0:1
Mierins E.
.
Korsakovs M.
0:1
Dolganovs D.
.
Apinis K.
1:0 BYE
. BYE 1:0
Dakstins A.
.
Kelle M.
0:1
Gansone A.
.
Lickrastins I.
0:1
Aleksejevs D.
.
Kalva N.
0:1
Brencs M.
.
Nimanis M.
1:0 BYE
.
Tarakanova K.
1:0 BYE
.
Aleksejeva M.
0:1
Vevers D.
.
Lomovceva M.
0:1 BYE
. BYE 1:1 BYE
.
Dakstins A.
0:1 BYE
. BYE 0:1
Tarakanova K.
.
Janitens R.
1:0 BYE
. BYE 0:1
Nimanis M.
. BYE 0:1
Janitens R.
. BYE 0:1 BYE

Olaine district chess tournament for children- II -2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Aleksejeva Marta 0
Aleksejevs Daniils 0
Apinis Kalvis 0
Atvars Rihards 0
Brencs Mareks 0
Broks Adrians 0
Dakstins Agris 0
Dolganovs Daniils 0
Gansone Aiga 0
Holsteins Hugo 0
Janitens Reinis 0
Kalva Namejs 0
Kelle Miks 0
Kokina Elizabete 0
Korsakovs Marks 0
Lickrastins Ilgvars 0
Lomovceva Milana 0
Lukasevics Davids 0
Mierins Emils Janis 0
Murins Artjoms 0
Nimanis Markuss 0
Sigats Tomass 0
Tarakanova Katrina 0
Vevers Davis Raits 0

Olaine district chess tournament for children- II -2018

Export

Olaine district chess tournament for children- II -2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Olaine district chess tournament for children- II -2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.