Christmas Tournament B 2017-18

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Christmas Tournament B 2017-18
2017-12-25
2017-12-29
Russian Federation
St. Petersburg

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Christmas Tournament B 2017-18

Rank

Date of round : 2017-12-29
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Terman Alexander 8.0
2. Kovalevskiy Oleg 7.5
3. Kurbanov Sergey 7.0
4. Alekseev Andrey 7.0
5. Romanov Nikita 6.5
6. Myslevsky Fedor 6.5
7. Petrov Igor 6.5
8. Bitkova Elizavetta 6.5
9. Rudinskiy Alexandr 6.5
10. Matveeva Kseniia 6.0
11. Belsky Kirill 6.0
12. Krasikov Vladimir 6.0
13. Nikolaev Alexandr 6.0
14. Kudrez Yaromir A. 6.0
15. Bilskiy Sergey 6.0
16. Kara Petr S. 6.0
17. Kudin Alexander 6.0
18. Sharov Aleksey 6.0
19. Shvedov Andrei 6.0
20. Sadekov Maksim 6.0
21. Shulepnikov Artem 6.0
22. Pavlosiuk Vlada 5.5
23. Nikolaev Nikita S. 5.5
24. Blinov Ilia 5.5
25. Koltsova Alisa 5.5
26. Leko Olga 5.5
27. Belov Andrey S. 5.5
28. Bukina Veselina 5.5
29. Petrov Igor 5.5
30. Panchenko Sergey 5.5
31. Kondrin Nikita 5.5
32. Perov Alexandar 5.5
33. Kichin Alexander 5.5
34. Spiridonov Artyom 5.5
35. Barkasheva Sofia 5.0
36. Kulik Olga 5.0
37. Ivanov Ivan 5.0
38. Rubinshtein Kamilla 5.0
39. Nazarova Veronika 5.0
40. Kobak Polina 5.0
41. Goriachev Maksim 5.0
42. Elimbaev Umar 5.0
43. Vasin Ivan 5.0
44. Gevondov Petr 5.0
45. Borozdina Aleksandra 5.0
46. Murashev Artem S. 5.0
47. Biyachuev Minkail 5.0
48. Smirnova Jekaterina 4.5
49. Milyutin Dmitriy 4.5
50. Fomina Elizaveta 4.5
51. Nazarova Dana 4.5
52. Medvedeva Ustinia M. 4.5
53. Shishkin Vladislav 4.5
54. Sokolov Georgiy K. 4.5
55. Epatko Svetlana 4.5
56. Meshkov Dmitry 4.5
57. Shtengelov Georgy A. 4.5
58. Scherban Trofim 4.5
59. Boyarskiy Yaroslav 4.5
60. Kroshkin Dmitriy 4.5
61. Loviagina Dariana 4.5
62. Paranichev Miron 4.5
63. Kuznetsov Viktor 4.5
64. Osipovykh Ian 4.5
65. Kuleshov Dmitrii 4.5
66. Gorazdov Fedor 4.5
67. Goryachun Egor 4.5
68. Bondarevskaja Emilin 4.5
69. Modzerov Grigorii 4.5
70. Androshchuk Egor 4.0
71. Bogomolov Georgii 4.0
72. Sokolov Pavel 4.0
73. Chereshkevich Yuri 4.0
74. Popov Aleksey 4.0
75. Aleinikov Aleksandr 4.0
76. Rumyantsev Semen 4.0
77. Ditkovskiy Aleksandr 4.0
78. Dudkina Maya 4.0
79. Senopalnikov Yury 4.0
80. Denisov Roman Ar. 4.0
81. Balatsky Nikolay 3.5
82. Kuznetsov Semen 3.5
83. Potapkin Nikolai 3.5
84. Vlasova Alla 3.5
85. Dudkin Mikhail Dm. 3.5
86. Afanasenkov Vladimir 3.5
87. Gorokhovatskiy Andrey 3.5
88. Shulepnikov Aleksandr 3.5
89. Kipper Nikita 3.0
90. Porotikov Valery 3.0
91. Smirnov Alexander An. 3.0
92. Sukhanov Matvey 3.0
93. Araratov Pavel P. 3.0
94. Silakov Alexander 3.0
95. Gavrilova Daria 3.0
96. Fedorov Yury 3.0
97. Smirnov Georgii V. 3.0
98. Abbasov Artem 2.5
99. Gurbo Aleksey 2.5
100. Svyatkin Aleksandr 2.0
101. Ramzin Kirill 2.0
102. Porotikova Varvara 2.0
103. Matveeva Mariia I. 2.0
104. Amatuni Robert 2.0
105. Porkhunov Maxim 2.0
106. Anisimov Anton An. 1.5
107. Ilyushin Pavel 1.5
108. Chistyakov Arsenii 1.0

Christmas Tournament B 2017-18

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexander T. (1506F) 7.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Sergey K. (1437F)
Oleg K. (1584F) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Alexandr N. (1544F)
Andrey A. (1410F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Alexander K. (1540F)
Nikita R. (1440F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Igor P. (1505F)
Fedor M. (1426F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Sergey P. (1310F)
Sergey B. (1538F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Maksim S. (1351F)
Andrei S. (1381F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Umar E. (0)
A. K. Y. (1386F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Sofia B. (1254F)
Kseniia M. (1386F) 5.0 1F:0F 5.0 Aleksandra B. (1310F)
Aleksey S. (1365F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Kamilla R. (1526F)
S. K. P. (1271F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Maksim G. (1375F)
Kirill B. (1303F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Minkail B. (1414F)
Alexandar P. (1416F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Alexandr R. (1502F)
Ilia B. (1474F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alisa K. (1361F)
Artyom S. (1390F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Elizavetta B. (1507F)
Nikita K. (1204F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Emilin B. (1369F)
Olga L. (1229F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 K. S. G. (1103F)
Igor P. (1525F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Veselina B. (1332F)
Ivan I. (1373F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexander K. (1556F)
Veronika N. (1287F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Artem S. (1391F)
Ivan V. (1222F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ar. D. R. (1068F)
Petr G. (1142F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Yury S. (1252F)
Miron P. (1280F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Vladimir K. (0)
Jekaterina S. (1106F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 A. S. G. (1036F)
Ian O. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.0 S. M. A. (1253F)
Grigorii M. (1044F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 S. N. N. (1276F)
Dmitry M. (1273F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 S. B. A. (0)
Dariana L. (1099F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 M. M. U. (1186F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dmitriy M. (1172F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Vlada P. (1420F)
Vladislav S. (1255F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Elizaveta F. (1132F)
Yaroslav B. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Dana N. (1160F)
Viktor K. (1072F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Nikolay B. (1199F)
Dmitrii K. (1269F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Dmitriy K. (1139F)
Yuri C. (0) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Georgii B. (1105F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Polina K. (1174F)
BYE () 1:0 3.0 P. A. P. (1073F)
Egor A. (0) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Trofim S. (1213F)
Pavel S. (1182F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Olga K. (1118F)
Aleksey P. (0) 3.0 1F:0F 3.0 Yury F. (0)
Nikolai P. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Dm. D. M. (0)
Semen K. (1076F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Svetlana E. (1225F)
Vladimir A. (1072F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Fedor G. (1100F)
Aleksandr S. (1056F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Alexander S. (0)
Daria G. (1075F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Egor G. (0)
P. A. P. (1073F) 3.0 0:1 BYE ()
Matvey S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Aleksandr A. (1338F)
An. S. A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Semen R. (0)
Valery P. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Maya D. (0)
Nikita K. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 I. M. M. (0)
V. S. G. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Aleksandr S. (0)
Aleksey G. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Alla V. (1256F)
Artem A. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Andrey G. (0)
Maxim P. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Varvara P. (0) 1.0 1F:0F 1.5 Pavel I. (0)
An. A. A. (0) 0.5 1:0 BYE ()
Table White player Black player
.
Terman A.
0.5:0.5
Kurbanov S.
.
Kovalevskiy O.
1:0
Nikolaev A.
.
Alekseev A.
1:0
Kichin A.
.
Romanov N.
0.5:0.5
Petrov I.
.
Myslevsky F.
1:0
Panchenko S.
.
Bilskiy S.
0.5:0.5
Sadekov M.
.
Shvedov A.
1:0
Elimbaev U.
.
Kudrez Y.
1:0
Barkasheva S.
.
Matveeva K.
1F:0F
Borozdina A.
.
Sharov A.
1:0
Rubinshtein K.
.
Kara P.
1:0
Goriachev M.
.
Belsky K.
1:0
Biyachuev M.
.
Perov A.
0:1
Rudinskiy A.
.
Blinov I.
0.5:0.5
Koltsova A.
.
Spiridonov A.
0:1
Bitkova E.
.
Kondrin N.
1:0
Bondarevskaja E.
.
Leko O.
1:0
Sokolov G.
.
Petrov I.
0.5:0.5
Bukina V.
.
Ivanov I.
0:1
Kudin A.
.
Nazarova V.
0:1
Shulepnikov A.
.
Vasin I.
1:0
Denisov R.
.
Gevondov P.
1:0
Senopalnikov Y.
.
Paranichev M.
0:1
Krasikov V.
.
Smirnova J.
0.5:0.5
Shtengelov G.
.
Osipovykh I.
0:1
Murashev A.
.
Modzerov G.
0:1
Nikolaev N.
.
Meshkov D.
0:1
Belov A.
.
Loviagina D.
0.5:0.5
Medvedeva U.
.
Milyutin D.
0:1
Pavlosiuk V.
.
Shishkin V.
0.5:0.5
Fomina E.
.
Boyarskiy Y.
0.5:0.5
Nazarova D.
.
Kuznetsov V.
1:0
Balatsky N.
.
Kuleshov D.
0.5:0.5
Kroshkin D.
.
Chereshkevich Y.
1:0 BYE
.
Bogomolov G.
0:1
Kobak P.
. BYE 1:0
Araratov P.
.
Androshchuk E.
0:1
Scherban T.
.
Sokolov P.
0:1
Kulik O.
.
Popov A.
1F:0F
Fedorov Y.
.
Potapkin N.
0.5:0.5
Dudkin M.
.
Kuznetsov S.
0:1
Epatko S.
.
Afanasenkov V.
0:1
Gorazdov F.
.
Shulepnikov A.
1:0
Silakov A.
.
Gavrilova D.
0:1
Goryachun E.
.
Araratov P.
0:1 BYE
.
Sukhanov M.
0:1
Aleinikov A.
.
Smirnov A.
0:1
Rumyantsev S.
.
Porotikov V.
0:1
Dudkina M.
.
Kipper N.
1:0
Matveeva M.
.
Smirnov G.
1:0
Svyatkin A.
.
Gurbo A.
0:1
Vlasova A.
.
Abbasov A.
0:1
Gorokhovatskiy A.
.
Porkhunov M.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Porotikova V.
1F:0F
Ilyushin P.
.
Anisimov A.
1:0 BYE

Christmas Tournament B 2017-18

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kovalevskiy Oleg 1584F
Kudin Alexander 1556F
Nikolaev Alexandr 1544F
Kichin Alexander 1540F
Bilskiy Sergey 1538F
Rubinshtein Kamilla 1526F
Petrov Igor 1525F
Bitkova Elizavetta 1507F
Terman Alexander 1506F
Petrov Igor 1505F
Rudinskiy Alexandr 1502F
Blinov Ilia 1474F
Romanov Nikita 1440F
Kurbanov Sergey 1437F
Myslevsky Fedor 1426F
Pavlosiuk Vlada 1420F
Perov Alexandar 1416F
Biyachuev Minkail 1414F
Alekseev Andrey 1410F
Shulepnikov Artem 1391F
Spiridonov Artyom 1390F
Kudrez Yaromir A. 1386F
Matveeva Kseniia 1386F
Shvedov Andrei 1381F
Goriachev Maksim 1375F
Ivanov Ivan 1373F
Bondarevskaja Emilin 1369F
Sharov Aleksey 1365F
Koltsova Alisa 1361F
Sadekov Maksim 1351F
Aleinikov Aleksandr 1338F
Bukina Veselina 1332F
Borozdina Aleksandra 1310F
Panchenko Sergey 1310F
Belsky Kirill 1303F
Chistyakov Arsenii 1292F
Nazarova Veronika 1287F
Paranichev Miron 1280F
Nikolaev Nikita S. 1276F
Meshkov Dmitry 1273F
Kara Petr S. 1271F
Kuleshov Dmitrii 1269F
Vlasova Alla 1256F
Shishkin Vladislav 1255F
Barkasheva Sofia 1254F
Murashev Artem S. 1253F
Senopalnikov Yury 1252F
Leko Olga 1229F
Epatko Svetlana 1225F
Vasin Ivan 1222F
Scherban Trofim 1213F
Kondrin Nikita 1204F
Balatsky Nikolay 1199F
Medvedeva Ustinia M. 1186F
Sokolov Pavel 1182F
Ditkovskiy Aleksandr 1174F
Kobak Polina 1174F
Milyutin Dmitriy 1172F
Nazarova Dana 1160F
Gevondov Petr 1142F
Kroshkin Dmitriy 1139F
Fomina Elizaveta 1132F
Kulik Olga 1118F
Smirnova Jekaterina 1106F
Bogomolov Georgii 1105F
Sokolov Georgiy K. 1103F
Gorazdov Fedor 1100F
Loviagina Dariana 1099F
Amatuni Robert 1092F
Kuznetsov Semen 1076F
Gavrilova Daria 1075F
Araratov Pavel P. 1073F
Afanasenkov Vladimir 1072F
Kuznetsov Viktor 1072F
Denisov Roman Ar. 1068F
Shulepnikov Aleksandr 1056F
Modzerov Grigorii 1044F
Shtengelov Georgy A. 1036F
Abbasov Artem 0
Androshchuk Egor 0
Anisimov Anton An. 0
Belov Andrey S. 0
Boyarskiy Yaroslav 0
Chereshkevich Yuri 0
Dudkin Mikhail Dm. 0
Dudkina Maya 0
Elimbaev Umar 0
Fedorov Yury 0
Gorokhovatskiy Andrey 0
Goryachun Egor 0
Gurbo Aleksey 0
Ilyushin Pavel 0
Kipper Nikita 0
Krasikov Vladimir 0
Matveeva Mariia I. 0
Osipovykh Ian 0
Popov Aleksey 0
Porkhunov Maxim 0
Porotikov Valery 0
Porotikova Varvara 0
Potapkin Nikolai 0
Ramzin Kirill 0
Rumyantsev Semen 0
Silakov Alexander 0
Smirnov Alexander An. 0
Smirnov Georgii V. 0
Sukhanov Matvey 0
Svyatkin Aleksandr 0

Christmas Tournament B 2017-18

Export

Christmas Tournament B 2017-18

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Christmas Tournament B 2017-18

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.