VI Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Lorca 2017-Torneo A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

VI Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Lorca 2017-Torneo A
2017-12-26
2017-12-30
Spain
Lorca (Murcia)

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

VI Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Lorca 2017-Torneo A

Rank

Date of round: 2017-12-30
Position Name Score
1.
Shirov Alexei
7.5
2.
Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G.
7.0
3.
Peralta Fernando
7.0
4.
Forcen Esteban Daniel
7.0
5.
Matinian Nikita
7.0
6.
Bogner Sebastian
7.0
7.
Predke Alexandr
7.0
8.
Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo
7.0
9.
Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari
6.5
10.
Giaccio Alfredo
6.5
11.
Pulvett Marin Daniel Eduardo
6.5
12.
Hirneise Tobias
6.5
13.
Ramirez Medina Victor
6.5
14.
Tudela Corbalan Carlos
6.5
15.
Mingarro Carceller Sergi
6.0
16.
Gavrilov Alexei
6.0
17.
Hirneise Jens
6.0
18.
Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos
6.0
19.
Komljenovic Davorin
6.0
20.
Djuric Stefan
6.0
21.
Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael
6.0
22.
Plaskett H James
6.0
23.
Lianes Garcia Marcos
6.0
24.
Kovacevic Slobodan
5.5
25.
Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando
5.5
26.
Alvarado Diaz Alejandro
5.5
27.
Bjerre Jonas Buhl
5.5
28.
Hagesather Ellen
5.5
29.
Bressac Stephane
5.5
30.
Del Rey Diego
5.5
31.
Martinez Fernandez Adrian
5.5
32.
Travkina Anastasia
5.5
33.
Liu Guanchu
5.5
34.
Gines Abad Pedro
5.0
35.
Alvarez Morales Miguel
5.0
36.
Gonzalez Diaz Julio
5.0
37.
Garcia Blanco Omar
5.0
38.
Garcia Trobat Francisco
5.0
39.
Rey Malde Henrique
5.0
40.
Serarols Mabras Bernat
5.0
41.
Martin Duque Jesus
5.0
42.
Bentivegna Francesco
5.0
43.
Gutierrez Olivares Daniel
5.0
44.
Nimmy A.G.
5.0
45.
Laliena Solanes Luis
5.0
46.
Alonso Garcia Aaron
5.0
47.
Ramos Del Campo Alexander
5.0
48.
Serra Canals Oriol
5.0
49.
Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio
4.5
50.
Bjerre Tavs
4.5
51.
Garcia Jimenez Santiago
4.5
52.
Jordan Martinez David
4.5
53.
Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio
4.5
54.
Merenciano Alexandre
4.5
55.
Guerrero Mendez Jesus
4.5
56.
Hapala Elisabeth
4.5
57.
Perera Borrego Maria Adela
4.5
58.
Rodriguez Izquierdo Luis
4.5
59.
Cholleti Sahajasri
4.5
60.
Callejas Rojas Francisco Miguel
4.5
61.
Podvin Francois-xavier
4.5
62.
Martin Rodriguez Pablo
4.5
63.
Perez Garcia Roberto
4.5
64.
Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis
4.5
65.
Montero Campuzano Rafael
4.0
66.
Alok Sinha
4.0
67.
Bonetti Carlo
4.0
68.
Guerra Arrocha Daniel
4.0
69.
Sobrino Forte Alvaro
4.0
70.
Borondo Garcia Raul
4.0
71.
Martin Perez Javier
4.0
72.
Garre Murcia Pedro
4.0
73.
Moreno Alcaraz Jose Javier
4.0
74.
Redondo Benavente Ana
4.0
75.
Andersen Alf Roger
4.0
76.
Korneev Leskova Svyatoslav
4.0
77.
Jijo Joy
4.0
78.
Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel
4.0
79.
Silva Lucena Cristian
4.0
80.
Ibarra Jerez Juan Miguel
4.0
81.
Rodriguez Alvarez Vidal
4.0
82.
Diaz Rodriguez Jose Antonio
4.0
83.
Jimenez Fernandez Rebeca
3.5
84.
Estefano Rilova Fernando
3.5
85.
Martin Barcelo Carles
3.5
86.
Castellanos Gomez Alejandro
3.5
87.
Perez Jurado Juan Guillermo
3.5
88.
Llamas Guevara Francisco Jose
3.5
89.
Arya Nirag Shah
3.5
90.
Portillo Castellon Javier
3.5
91.
de Leon Navarro Claudio
3.5
92.
Blesa Fernandez Ignacio
3.5
93.
Porlan Minarro Antonio
3.5
94.
Cruz Gomez Isidro
3.5
95.
Ashwath R.
3.5
96.
Motos Abellan Daniel
3.5
97.
Nyland Thomas
3.5
98.
Gil Rodriguez Jose Francisco
3.0
99.
Goh Zi Han
3.0
100.
Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo
3.0
101.
Renteria Jorge
3.0
102.
Galiano Martinez Antonio
3.0
103.
Gentes Benito Angel
3.0
104.
Redondo Flores David
3.0
105.
Nandhidhaa PV
2.5
106.
Rahal Michael A
2.5
107.
Martin Rodriguez Emilio
2.0
108.
Garcia Cayuela Jose Manuel
2.0
109.
Guerrero Mendez Luis
2.0
110.
Gascon Del Nogal Carlos Arturo
2.0
111.
Barraza Caracuel Ignacio
2.0
112.
Martinez Bastida Jose Carlos
2.0
113.
Vazquez Gonzalez Jesus
1.5
114.
Vazquez Gonzalez Francisco
1.5
115.
Carreno Losilla Jesus
1.5
116.
Castillo Garcia Adrian
1.5
117.
Montes Valera Manuel
1.5
118.
Hirneise Lothar
1.5
119.
Fernandez De Bobadilla Gabriel
1.5
120.
Munoz Galdos Carlos
1.5
121.
Amoros Moran Jose Joaquin
1.0
122.
Molina Molina Carlos Javier
1.0
123.
Trujillo Morales Sofia
1.0
124.
Fernandez Calzada Juan A.
1.0
125.
Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio
1.0
126.
Sandhya G
1.0
127.
Barrero Florez Jesus
1.0
128.
Valenzuela Canovas Gabriel
1.0
129.
Martynov Sitnikov Leonid
1.0
130.
Arsh Shah
1.0
131.
Suriol Peinado Alberto
0.5
132.
Perez Garcia Jose Miguel
0.5
133.
Robaina Bordon Hector
0.5
134.
Martinez Molina Julian
0.5
135.
Martinez Ruiz Jose
0.0
136.
Almeida Sanchez Ciriaco
0.0
137.
Pastor Villalba Arturo
0.0
138.
Noguerol Martinez Ricardo
0.0
139.
Gomez Manzano Francisco Carlos
0.0
140.
Lopez Soler Jose
0.0


VI Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Lorca 2017-Torneo A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexei S. (2631) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Fernando P. (2556)
G. D. R. D. A. S. (2520) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Rodrigo V. S. (2547)
Daniel F. E. (2541) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Nikita M. (2499)
Alfredo G. (2430) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Slobodan K. (2318)
Eduardo P. M. D. (2444) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Buhl B. J. (2365)
Srihari R. K. (2404) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Tobias H. (2466)
Victor R. M. (2222) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Guanchu L. (2462)
Rafael G. D. N. J. (2479) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Ellen H. (2126)
James P. H. (2455) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Alexandr P. (2599)
Marcos L. G. (2300) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Sebastian B. (2586)
Sergi M. C. (2323) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Aaron A. G. (2142)
Jens H. (2372) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Alexei G. (2482)
Davorin K. (2372) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Miguel I. J. J. (2233)
Stefan D. (2383) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Francesco B. (2299)
Diego D. R. (2328) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Adrian M. F. (2189)
Alejandro A. D. (2409) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Carlos T. C. (2190)
Roberto P. G. (2121) 3.5 1:0 2.5 A R. M. (2328)
Oriol S. C. (2254) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Luis R. O. J. (2386)
Miguel S. J. E. (2344) 3.0 1:0 4.5 Santiago G. J. (2057)
Luis L. S. (2140) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Stephane B. (2343)
Jesus M. D. (2376) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alexander R. D. C. (2172)
Bernat S. M. (2235) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Pedro G. A. (2047)
Daniel G. O. (2344) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Henrique R. M. (2164)
Omar G. B. (2274) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Miguel A. M. (2156)
Javier M. A. J. (1973) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Julio G. D. (2265)
Ana R. B. (2105) 4.0 0:1 5.0 Marcos M. S. L. (2350)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Francois-xavier P. (2169) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 David J. M. (2060)
Pedro G. M. (2017) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Sahajasri C. (2083)
Antonio C. F. J. (2050) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alexandre M. (2095)
Luis R. I. (1993) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Guillermo P. J. J. (1650)
Miguel C. R. F. (2089) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Jesus G. M. (1943)
Tavs B. (2071) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Adela P. B. M. (2189)
Elisabeth H. (2092) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Pablo M. R. (1812)
Daniel M. A. (1979) 3.5 0:1 4.5 Anastasia T. (2188)
Joy J. (1966) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Svyatoslav K. L. (2121)
Cristian S. L. (2281) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Fernando G. S. H. (2015)
Antonio D. R. J. (2011) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Raul B. G. (1933)
Sinha A. (1905) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Gumersindo F. G. (1964)
Alvaro S. F. (2012) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Carlo B. (1865)
Javier M. P. (1971) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Carlos M. B. J. (1824)
Jose L. G. F. (1920) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Rafael M. C. (2006)
Daniel G. A. (2071) 4.0 0:1 4.0 A.G. N. (2109)
Angel G. B. (1881) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 David R. F. (2000)
Rebeca J. F. (1809) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Lothar H. (1639)
Isidro C. G. (2073) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Carles M. B. (1807)
Luis G. M. (1970) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Thomas N. (2142)
Claudio D. L. N. (1739) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Sofia T. M. (1188)
Shah A. N. (1698) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Javier P. C. (1959)
Antonio G. M. (1929) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Antonio P. M. (2152)
Manuel M. V. (1521) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Ignacio B. F. (1993)
Jesus C. L. (1310) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Julian M. M. (1296)
Shah A. (1348) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Francisco G. R. J. (1912)
Table White player Black player
.
Shirov A.
0.5:0.5
Peralta F.
.
Del Rio De Angelis S.
0.5:0.5
Vasquez Schroeder R.
.
Forcen Esteban D.
0.5:0.5
Matinian N.
.
Giaccio A.
1:0
Kovacevic S.
.
Pulvett Marin D.
1:0
Bjerre J.
.
Raghunandan K.
0.5:0.5
Hirneise T.
.
Ramirez Medina V.
0.5:0.5
Liu G.
.
Gascon Del Nogal J.
1:0
Hagesather E.
.
Plaskett H.
0:1
Predke A.
.
Lianes Garcia M.
0:1
Bogner S.
.
Mingarro Carceller S.
1:0
Alonso Garcia A.
.
Hirneise J.
0.5:0.5
Gavrilov A.
.
Komljenovic D.
1:0
Ibarra Jerez J.
.
Djuric S.
1:0
Bentivegna F.
.
Del Rey D.
0.5:0.5
Martinez Fernandez A.
.
Alvarado Diaz A.
0:1
Tudela Corbalan C.
.
Perez Garcia R.
1:0
Rahal M.
.
Serra Canals O.
0.5:0.5
Ramiro Ovejero J.
.
Sanchez Jerez E.
1:0
Garcia Jimenez S.
.
Laliena Solanes L.
0:1
Bressac S.
.
Martin Duque J.
0.5:0.5
Ramos Del Campo A.
.
Serarols Mabras B.
0.5:0.5
Gines Abad P.
.
Gutierrez Olivares D.
0.5:0.5
Rey Malde H.
.
Garcia Blanco O.
0.5:0.5
Alvarez Morales M.
.
Moreno Alcaraz J.
0.5:0.5
Gonzalez Diaz J.
.
Redondo Benavente A.
0:1
Medarde Santiago L.
.
Podvin F.
0.5:0.5
Jordan Martinez D.
.
Garre Murcia P.
0.5:0.5
Cholleti S.
.
Cebrian Flores J.
0.5:0.5
Merenciano A.
.
Rodriguez Izquierdo L.
1:0
Perez Jurado J.
.
Callejas Rojas F.
0.5:0.5
Guerrero Mendez J.
.
Bjerre T.
0.5:0.5
Perera Borrego M.
.
Hapala E.
0.5:0.5
Martin Rodriguez P.
.
Motos Abellan D.
0:1
Travkina A.
.
Jijo J.
0.5:0.5
Korneev Leskova S.
.
Silva Lucena C.
0:1
Gomez Sanjuan H.
.
Diaz Rodriguez J.
0.5:0.5
Borondo Garcia R.
.
Alok S.
1:0
Fernandez Garcia G.
.
Sobrino Forte A.
0.5:0.5
Bonetti C.
.
Martin Perez J.
1:0
Martinez Bastida J.
.
Llamas Guevara F.
0.5:0.5
Montero Campuzano R.
.
Guerra Arrocha D.
0:1
Nimmy A.
.
Gentes Benito A.
0.5:0.5
Redondo Flores D.
.
Jimenez Fernandez R.
1:0
Hirneise L.
.
Cruz Gomez I.
0.5:0.5
Martin Barcelo C.
.
Guerrero Mendez L.
0:1
Nyland T.
.
de Leon Navarro C.
1:0
Trujillo Morales S.
.
Arya N.
0.5:0.5
Portillo Castellon J.
.
Galiano Martinez A.
0.5:0.5
Porlan Minarro A.
.
Montes Valera M.
0:1
Blesa Fernandez I.
.
Carreno Losilla J.
0.5:0.5
Martinez Molina J.
.
Arsh S.
0:1
Gil Rodriguez J.

VI Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Lorca 2017-Torneo A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Shirov Alexei
2631F
Predke Alexandr
2599F
Bogner Sebastian
2586F
Peralta Fernando
2556F
Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo
2547F
Forcen Esteban Daniel
2541F
Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G.
2520F
Matinian Nikita
2499F
Gavrilov Alexei
2482F
Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael
2479F
Hirneise Tobias
2466F
Liu Guanchu
2462F
Plaskett H James
2455F
Pulvett Marin Daniel Eduardo
2444F
Giaccio Alfredo
2430F
Alvarado Diaz Alejandro
2409F
Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari
2404F
Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis
2386F
Djuric Stefan
2383F
Martin Duque Jesus
2376F
Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio
2374F
Hirneise Jens
2372F
Komljenovic Davorin
2372F
Bjerre Jonas Buhl
2365F
Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos
2350F
Gutierrez Olivares Daniel
2344F
Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel
2344F
Bressac Stephane
2343F
Renteria Jorge
2342F
Del Rey Diego
2328F
Rahal Michael A
2328F
Mingarro Carceller Sergi
2323F
Kovacevic Slobodan
2318F
Lianes Garcia Marcos
2300F
Bentivegna Francesco
2299F
Garcia Trobat Francisco
2292F
Silva Lucena Cristian
2281F
Garcia Blanco Omar
2274F
Gonzalez Diaz Julio
2265F
Rodriguez Alvarez Vidal
2256F
Serra Canals Oriol
2254F
Castellanos Gomez Alejandro
2249F
Ashwath R.
2239F
Serarols Mabras Bernat
2235F
Ibarra Jerez Juan Miguel
2233F
Ramirez Medina Victor
2222F
Fernandez De Bobadilla Gabriel
2199F
Nandhidhaa PV
2196F
Tudela Corbalan Carlos
2190F
Martinez Fernandez Adrian
2189F
Perera Borrego Maria Adela
2189F
Travkina Anastasia
2188F
Barraza Caracuel Ignacio
2172F
Ramos Del Campo Alexander
2172F
Podvin Francois-xavier
2169F
Rey Malde Henrique
2164F
Andersen Alf Roger
2161F
Alvarez Morales Miguel
2156F
Porlan Minarro Antonio
2152F
Alonso Garcia Aaron
2142F
Nyland Thomas
2142F
Laliena Solanes Luis
2140F
Hagesather Ellen
2126F
Korneev Leskova Svyatoslav
2121F
Perez Garcia Roberto
2121F
Nimmy A.G.
2109F
Redondo Benavente Ana
2105F
Merenciano Alexandre
2095F
Hapala Elisabeth
2092F
Callejas Rojas Francisco Miguel
2089F
Cholleti Sahajasri
2083F
Cruz Gomez Isidro
2073F
Bjerre Tavs
2071F
Guerra Arrocha Daniel
2071F
Jordan Martinez David
2060F
Garcia Jimenez Santiago
2057F
Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio
2050F
Gines Abad Pedro
2047F
Estefano Rilova Fernando
2035F
Garre Murcia Pedro
2017F
Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando
2015F
Sobrino Forte Alvaro
2012F
Diaz Rodriguez Jose Antonio
2011F
Montero Campuzano Rafael
2006F
Redondo Flores David
2000F
Martin Rodriguez Emilio
1997F
Gascon Del Nogal Carlos Arturo
1996F
Blesa Fernandez Ignacio
1993F
Castillo Garcia Adrian
1993F
Rodriguez Izquierdo Luis
1993F
Motos Abellan Daniel
1979F
Moreno Alcaraz Jose Javier
1973F
Martin Perez Javier
1971F
Guerrero Mendez Luis
1970F
Jijo Joy
1966F
Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo
1964F
Perez Garcia Jose Miguel
1959F
Portillo Castellon Javier
1959F
Guerrero Mendez Jesus
1943F
Vazquez Gonzalez Jesus
1943F
Almeida Sanchez Ciriaco
1940F
Borondo Garcia Raul
1933F
Sandhya G
1931F
Vazquez Gonzalez Francisco
1931F
Galiano Martinez Antonio
1929F
Llamas Guevara Francisco Jose
1920F
Gil Rodriguez Jose Francisco
1912F
Alok Sinha
1905F
Pastor Villalba Arturo
1897F
Amoros Moran Jose Joaquin
1894F
Gentes Benito Angel
1881F
Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio
1869F
Bonetti Carlo
1865F
Martinez Bastida Jose Carlos
1824F
Munoz Galdos Carlos
1824F
Martin Rodriguez Pablo
1812F
Jimenez Fernandez Rebeca
1809F
Fernandez Calzada Juan A.
1808F
Martin Barcelo Carles
1807F
Robaina Bordon Hector
1785F
Suriol Peinado Alberto
1784F
de Leon Navarro Claudio
1739F
Valenzuela Canovas Gabriel
1707F
Arya Nirag Shah
1698F
Gomez Manzano Francisco Carlos
1657F
Perez Jurado Juan Guillermo
1650F
Hirneise Lothar
1639F
Molina Molina Carlos Javier
1635F
Barrero Florez Jesus
1610F
Martynov Sitnikov Leonid
1610F
Montes Valera Manuel
1521F
Goh Zi Han
1460F
Garcia Cayuela Jose Manuel
1385F
Arsh Shah
1348F
Martinez Ruiz Jose
1318F
Carreno Losilla Jesus
1310F
Martinez Molina Julian
1296F
Noguerol Martinez Ricardo
1274F
Trujillo Morales Sofia
1188F
Lopez Soler Jose
1122F

VI Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Lorca 2017-Torneo A

Export

VI Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Lorca 2017-Torneo A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

VI Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Lorca 2017-Torneo A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.