FAEROPEN

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

FAEROPEN
2018-07-12
2018-07-21
Netherlands
THVN

Rules

Swiss
9
Normal
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0
  • Buchholz

Place

Schedule

Registration

2018-02-04

Awards

Other informations

FAEROPEN

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-05
Position Name Score Buchholz
1.
Bindrich Falko
7.0 46.50
2.
Hansen Sune Berg
6.5 48.50
3.
Ehlvest Jaan
6.5 47.50
4.
Ziska Helgi Dam
6.0 52
5.
Perez Candelario Manuel
6.0 50.50
6.
Van den Doel Erik
6.0 49.50
7.
Glud Jakob Vang
6.0 47
8.
Narayanan Srinath
5.5 47
9.
Miezis Normunds
5.5 47
10.
Turner Matthew J
5.5 42.50
11.
Petr Jan
5.5 40
12.
Risting Eivind Olav
5.5 35.50
13.
Cvitan Ognjen
5.0 50
14.
Nilssen John Arni
5.0 45
15.
De La Riva Aguado Oscar
5.0 44
16.
Percivaldi Martin
5.0 43
17.
Rodgaard John
5.0 41.50
18.
Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft
5.0 41
19.
Simonsen Olavur
5.0 40.50
20.
Fjallheim Leif Reinert
5.0 38.50
21.
Geirnaert Steven
4.5 46.50
22.
Abhishek Kelkar
4.5 45
23.
Samuelsen Carl Eli Nolsoe
4.5 40.50
24.
Sirosh Ilja
4.5 39.50
25.
Jocher Georg
4.5 33
26.
Andreasen Joan Hendrik
4.0 42.50
27.
Patil Pratik
4.0 40.50
28.
Eydsteinsson Silas
4.0 40.50
29.
Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft
4.0 40
30.
Berg Olaf
4.0 39
31.
Jogvansson Hjalti Toftum
4.0 39
32.
Nielsen Torkil
4.0 34.50
33.
Dahl Trygve
4.0 34
34.
Zezula Rudolf
4.0 31
35.
Hallman Valo
3.5 41
36.
Nielsen Jon I Horni
3.5 29
37.
Leimand Peter
3.0 37.50
38.
Martinez Paul
3.0 37.50
39.
Skaale Janus
3.0 36.50
40.
Jacobsen Heidrikur T.
3.0 33
41.
Collet Davy
3.0 28
42.
Wiberg Ingi
2.5 33.50
43.
Gregersen Hedin
2.5 31
44.
Apol Luitjen Akselsson
1.0 32.50


FAEROPEN

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
1 5 Dam Z. H. (2549) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Falko B. (2605) 1
2 4 Berg H. S. (2580) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Erik V. D. D. (2589) 2
3 3 Manuel P. C. (2586) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 J T. M. (2545) 6
4 7 Jaan E. (2536) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Ognjen C. (2489) 10
5 8 Srinath N. (2527) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Normunds M. (2434) 12
6 9 Vang G. J. (2523) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Martin P. (2391) 14
7 11 Oscar D. L. R. A. (2470) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Egilstoft N. H. (2374) 16
8 13 Steven G. (2415) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Olav R. E. (2309) 22
9 19 Jan P. (2327) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Kelkar A. (2378) 15
10 21 Arni N. J. (2311) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 John R. (2315) 20
11 26 Nolsoe S. C. E. (2217) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Olavur S. (2207) 27
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
12 18 Egilstoft N. R. (2327) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Reinert F. L. (1720) 41
13 17 Ilja S. (2348) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Olaf B. (2289) 23
14 24 Valo H. (2252) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Georg J. (2005) 32
15 29 Torkil N. (2123) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Pratik P. (2217) 25
16 30 Trygve D. (2116) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Hendrik A. J. (2197) 28
17 31 Silas E. (2035) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Peter L. (2004) 33
18 40 Paul M. (1721) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Toftum J. H. (1974) 35
19 43 Horni N. J. I. (1611) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Janus S. (1752) 38
20 44 Akselsson A. L. (1600) 1.0 0:1 3.0 Rudolf Z. (1993) 34
21 37 Davy C. (1803) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 T. J. H. (1883) 36
22 42 Hedin G. (1660) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Ingi W. (1749) 39
Table White player Black player
1.
Ziska H.
0:1
Bindrich F.
2.
Hansen S.
1:0
Van den Doel E.
3.
Perez Candelario M.
0.5:0.5
Turner M.
4.
Ehlvest J.
1:0
Cvitan O.
5.
Narayanan S.
0.5:0.5
Miezis N.
6.
Glud J.
1:0
Percivaldi M.
7.
De La Riva Aguado O.
0.5:0.5
Nielsen H.
8.
Geirnaert S.
0:1
Risting E.
9.
Petr J.
1:0
Abhishek K.
10.
Nilssen J.
0.5:0.5
Rodgaard J.
11.
Samuelsen C.
0.5:0.5
Simonsen O.
12.
Nielsen R.
0:1
Fjallheim L.
13.
Sirosh I.
0.5:0.5
Berg O.
14.
Hallman V.
0:1
Jocher G.
15.
Nielsen T.
0.5:0.5
Patil P.
16.
Dahl T.
0.5:0.5
Andreasen J.
17.
Eydsteinsson S.
1:0
Leimand P.
18.
Martinez P.
0:1
Jogvansson H.
19.
Nielsen J.
1:0
Skaale J.
20.
Apol L.
0:1
Zezula R.
21.
Collet D.
0.5:0.5
Jacobsen H.
22.
Gregersen H.
0.5:0.5
Wiberg I.

FAEROPEN

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
1
Bindrich Falko
2605F
2
Van den Doel Erik
2589F
3
Perez Candelario Manuel
2586F
4
Hansen Sune Berg
2580F
5
Ziska Helgi Dam
2549F
6
Turner Matthew J
2545F
7
Ehlvest Jaan
2536F
8
Narayanan Srinath
2527F
9
Glud Jakob Vang
2523F
10
Cvitan Ognjen
2489F
11
De La Riva Aguado Oscar
2470F
12
Miezis Normunds
2434F
13
Geirnaert Steven
2415F
14
Percivaldi Martin
2391F
15
Abhishek Kelkar
2378F
16
Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft
2374F
17
Sirosh Ilja
2348F
18
Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft
2327F
19
Petr Jan
2327F
20
Rodgaard John
2315F
21
Nilssen John Arni
2311F
22
Risting Eivind Olav
2309F
23
Berg Olaf
2289F
24
Hallman Valo
2252F
25
Patil Pratik
2217F
26
Samuelsen Carl Eli Nolsoe
2217F
27
Simonsen Olavur
2207F
28
Andreasen Joan Hendrik
2197F
29
Nielsen Torkil
2123F
30
Dahl Trygve
2116F
31
Eydsteinsson Silas
2035F
32
Jocher Georg
2005F
33
Leimand Peter
2004F
34
Zezula Rudolf
1993F
35
Jogvansson Hjalti Toftum
1974F
36
Jacobsen Heidrikur T.
1883F
37
Collet Davy
1803F
38
Skaale Janus
1752F
39
Wiberg Ingi
1749F
40
Martinez Paul
1721F
41
Fjallheim Leif Reinert
1720F
42
Gregersen Hedin
1660F
43
Nielsen Jon I Horni
1611F
44
Apol Luitjen Akselsson
1600F

FAEROPEN

Export

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.