VI Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 4 (sf)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

VI Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 4 (sf)
2017-11-17
2017-11-18
Russia
Chelyabinsk

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

VI Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 4 (sf)

Rank

Date of round: 2017-11-18
Position Name Score
1.
Belov Kirill
9.5
2.
Belov Filipp
8.5
3.
Smolin Alex
8.0
4.
Baranova Elizaveta
8.0
5.
Kochkin Vasily
7.5
6.
Baev Vladimir
7.5
7.
Pridannikov Daniil
7.0
8.
Khudyakov Nikolay
7.0
9.
Pimenov Yaromir
7.0
10.
Borisov Viktor
7.0
11.
Marchenko Pavel R.
6.5
12.
Gavrikov Alexander
6.5
13.
Boboev Said
6.5
14.
Bozhe Igor
6.5
15.
Geizer Dmitry
6.5
16.
Kiryushkin Nikolay
6.0
17.
Manizhashvili Iosif
6.0
18.
Guzhin Mikhail
6.0
19.
Kamalov Artur
6.0
20.
Ufimtsev Dmitri
6.0
21.
Kovernikov Dmitrii
5.5
22.
Nozhkina Anastasiya
5.5
23.
Starostenko Maxim
5.5
24.
Baranov Andrey
5.5
25.
Kuzminykh Matvei
5.5
26.
Pestryakov Maksim
5.0
27.
Smolin Artem
5.0
28.
Travin Grigory
5.0
29.
Popova Ekaterina M.
5.0
30.
Vidershpan Viktoriia
5.0
31.
Kadochnikov Gleb
5.0
32.
Tsigelnik Alexander
5.0
33.
Shkapa Mariya
4.5
34.
Chernov Dmitriy
4.5
35.
Pimenova Elizabeth
4.0
36.
Suleymanov Sabir
4.0
37.
Shevaldina Yulia
4.0
38.
Ismagilov Yuriy
4.0
39.
Kulikov Mikhail V
4.0
40.
Alashov Igor
4.0
41.
Sadykov Artem
4.0
42.
Tyulkibaev Artur
3.5
43.
Riskin Lev
3.5
44.
Kochkin Stepan
3.0
45.
Korolev Viktor M.
2.0
46.
Glukhova Sofya S.
1.0


VI Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 4 (sf)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kirill B. (1497) 9.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Vladimir B. (0)
Alex S. (1664) 8.0 0:1 7.0 Elizaveta B. (1497)
Vasily K. (1750) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Viktor B. (1627)
Yaromir P. (1243) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Artur K. (1530)
Igor B. (1312) 6.5 0:1 6.0 Daniil P. (1222)
Dmitry G. (1517) 6.5 0:1 7.5 Filipp B. (1356)
R. M. P. (1359) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Alexander G. (0)
Mikhail G. (1760) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Maksim P. (1246)
Dmitri U. (1433) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Nikolay K. (1627)
Anastasiya N. (1243) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Said B. (1170)
Andrey B. (1153) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Maxim S. (1159)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gleb K. (1405) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Iosif M. (1869)
Artem S. (1199) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Artem S. (1283)
Alexander T. (1660) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Yulia S. (1020)
M. P. E. (1047) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Dmitrii K. (1181)
Grigory T. (1287) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Nikolay K. (1717)
Mariya S. (1105) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Artur T. (0)
Igor A. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Viktoriia V. (1293)
Elizabeth P. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Matvei K. (0)
V K. M. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Stepan K. (1077)
Lev R. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Dmitriy C. (1255)
M. K. V. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Yuriy I. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Belov K.
0.5:0.5
Baev V.
.
Smolin A.
0:1
Baranova E.
.
Kochkin V.
0.5:0.5
Borisov V.
.
Pimenov Y.
1:0
Kamalov A.
.
Bozhe I.
0:1
Pridannikov D.
.
Geizer D.
0:1
Belov F.
.
Marchenko P.
0.5:0.5
Gavrikov A.
.
Guzhin M.
1:0
Pestryakov M.
.
Ufimtsev D.
0:1
Khudyakov N.
.
Nozhkina A.
0:1
Boboev S.
.
Baranov A.
0.5:0.5
Starostenko M.
.
Kadochnikov G.
0:1
Manizhashvili I.
.
Smolin A.
1:0
Sadykov A.
.
Tsigelnik A.
1:0
Shevaldina Y.
.
Popova E.
0:1
Kovernikov D.
.
Travin G.
0:1
Kiryushkin N.
.
Shkapa M.
1:0
Tyulkibaev A.
.
Alashov I.
0:1
Vidershpan V.
.
Pimenova E.
0:1
Kuzminykh M.
.
Kulikov M.
1:0
Kochkin S.
.
Riskin L.
0:1
Chernov D.
.
Korolev V.
0:1
Ismagilov Y.

VI Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 4 (sf)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Manizhashvili Iosif
1869F
Guzhin Mikhail
1760F
Kochkin Vasily
1750F
Kiryushkin Nikolay
1717F
Smolin Alex
1664F
Tsigelnik Alexander
1660F
Borisov Viktor
1627F
Khudyakov Nikolay
1627F
Kamalov Artur
1530F
Geizer Dmitry
1517F
Baranova Elizaveta
1497F
Belov Kirill
1497F
Ufimtsev Dmitri
1433F
Kadochnikov Gleb
1405F
Marchenko Pavel R.
1359F
Belov Filipp
1356F
Bozhe Igor
1312F
Vidershpan Viktoriia
1293F
Travin Grigory
1287F
Sadykov Artem
1283F
Chernov Dmitriy
1255F
Pestryakov Maksim
1246F
Nozhkina Anastasiya
1243F
Pimenov Yaromir
1243F
Pridannikov Daniil
1222F
Smolin Artem
1199F
Kovernikov Dmitrii
1181F
Boboev Said
1170F
Starostenko Maxim
1159F
Baranov Andrey
1153F
Shkapa Mariya
1105F
Kochkin Stepan
1077F
Popova Ekaterina M.
1047F
Shevaldina Yulia
1020F
Alashov Igor
0
Baev Vladimir
0
Gavrikov Alexander
0
Glukhova Sofya S.
0
Ismagilov Yuriy
0
Korolev Viktor M.
0
Kulikov Mikhail V
0
Kuzminykh Matvei
0
Pimenova Elizabeth
0
Riskin Lev
0
Suleymanov Sabir
0
Tyulkibaev Artur
0

VI Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 4 (sf)

Export

VI Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 4 (sf)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

VI Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 4 (sf)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.