Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open
2017-11-17
2017-11-26
Russia
Voronezh

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Rank

Date of round : 2017-11-26
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Penkin Vitali 7.5
2. Vasiljev Ilya 7.0
3. Aleshin Roman 6.5
4. Shestakova Ekaterina 6.0
5. Gulko Oleg 6.0
6. Voronin Yaroslav 6.0
7. Rubtsov Victor 6.0
8. Novikov Victor 6.0
9. Rudakov Sergey S. 5.5
10. Titarenko Pavel 5.5
11. Knyazev Pavel 5.0
12. Badtrutdinova Darya 5.0
13. Kuzminykh Nikita 5.0
14. Ismailov Samir 5.0
15. Pashkov Alexander 5.0
16. Volovich Evgeny 5.0
17. Denisenko Dmitry 5.0
18. Shcherbinin Nikolay 4.5
19. Ryumshin Vladislav 4.5
20. Pogorelov Aleksey 4.5
21. Sushkov Aleksey 4.5
22. Antimenko Tikhon 4.5
23. Meshkov Timofey 4.0
24. Lesnykh Zhanna 4.0
25. Perelygin Evgeny 3.5
26. Potapov Maksim 3.5
27. Vasiljev Aleksandr 3.5
28. Chumakov Andrey 3.5
29. Klimentova Anna 3.0
30. Popov Maksim 3.0
31. Petrova Ekaterina 2.5
32. Pastukhova Anastasiya 2.5
33. Kuznetsov Ilya 2.5
34. Chuprik Ilya 1.5
35. Orekhov Ivan 1.5
36. Plemyannichev Nikita 1.0
37. Kurganskiy Vadim 1.0
38. Pasechniy Sergey 1.0
39. Kuznetsov Ivan 0.0

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ilya V. (1690F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Roman A. (1783F)
Victor R. (1733F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Alexander P. (1776F)
Victor N. (1880F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Darya B. (1460F)
Oleg G. (1920F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Evgeny V. (1401F)
Yaroslav V. (1618F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Vitali P. (1956F)
S. R. S. (1694F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Ekaterina S. (1725F)
Pavel T. (1474F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Timofey M. (1228F)
Nikita K. (1758F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Nikolay S. (1713F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Samir I. (1548F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Maksim P. (1533F)
Vladislav R. (1582F) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Ekaterina P. (1053F)
Aleksey P. (1429F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Andrey C. (1461F)
Aleksey S. (1178F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Anna K. (1426F)
Zhanna L. (1628F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dmitry D. (1678F)
Evgeny P. (1395F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Tikhon A. (1435F)
Sergey P. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.5 Aleksandr V. (1356F)
Table White player Black player
.
Vasiljev I.
0.5:0.5
Aleshin R.
.
Rubtsov V.
1:0
Pashkov A.
.
Novikov V.
1:0
Badtrutdinova D.
.
Gulko O.
1:0
Volovich E.
.
Voronin Y.
0.5:0.5
Penkin V.
.
Rudakov S.
0.5:0.5
Shestakova E.
.
Titarenko P.
1:0
Meshkov T.
.
Kuzminykh N.
1:0
Shcherbinin N.
.
Ismailov S.
1:0
Potapov M.
.
Ryumshin V.
1:0
Petrova E.
.
Pogorelov A.
1:0
Chumakov A.
.
Sushkov A.
1:0
Klimentova A.
.
Lesnykh Z.
0:1
Denisenko D.
.
Perelygin E.
0:1
Antimenko T.
.
Pasechniy S.
0:1
Vasiljev A.

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Penkin Vitali 1956F
Gulko Oleg 1920F
Novikov Victor 1880F
Aleshin Roman 1783F
Knyazev Pavel 1781F
Pashkov Alexander 1776F
Kuzminykh Nikita 1758F
Rubtsov Victor 1733F
Shestakova Ekaterina 1725F
Shcherbinin Nikolay 1713F
Chuprik Ilya 1702F
Rudakov Sergey S. 1694F
Vasiljev Ilya 1690F
Denisenko Dmitry 1678F
Popov Maksim 1661F
Lesnykh Zhanna 1628F
Voronin Yaroslav 1618F
Ryumshin Vladislav 1582F
Ismailov Samir 1548F
Kuznetsov Ilya 1542F
Potapov Maksim 1533F
Plemyannichev Nikita 1505F
Titarenko Pavel 1474F
Chumakov Andrey 1461F
Badtrutdinova Darya 1460F
Antimenko Tikhon 1435F
Pogorelov Aleksey 1429F
Klimentova Anna 1426F
Volovich Evgeny 1401F
Perelygin Evgeny 1395F
Vasiljev Aleksandr 1356F
Pastukhova Anastasiya 1300F
Meshkov Timofey 1228F
Sushkov Aleksey 1178F
Petrova Ekaterina 1053F
Kurganskiy Vadim 0
Kuznetsov Ivan 0
Orekhov Ivan 0
Pasechniy Sergey 0

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Export

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2017 Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.