Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" V; D-Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" V; D-Tournament
2017-12-09
2017-12-10
Estonia
Tallinn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" V; D-Tournament

Rank

Date of round : 2017-12-10
Position Name Score
1. Pedoson Georg Aleksander 6.5
2. Olde Margareth 5.5
3. Olde Grete 5.0
4. Orgse Karl Kristofer 4.5
5. Raag Ardi 4.0
6. Bitkova Elizavetta 4.0
7. Nazarov Vladislav 4.0
8. Pedmanson Albert 3.5
9. Bondarevskaja Emilin 3.5
10. Kolar Karl-Ustav 3.5
11. Liiv Kristiina 3.0
12. Tonisson Trent Asso 3.0
13. Lainevool Mirko 2.5
14. Beda Pjotor 2.5
15. Kalju Edvard 2.5
16. Snitsarenko Igor 2.5
17. Laanemets Emil 2.0
18. Gross Uku 1.0
19. Raudvali Anders 0.0

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" V; D-Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Aleksander P. G. (2153F) 5.5 1:0 4.0 Ardi R. (1529F)
Elizavetta B. (1507F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Igor S. (1462F)
Vladislav N. (1400F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Margareth O. (2105F)
Emilin B. (1369F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Emil L. (0)
Mirko L. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Karl-Ustav K. (1194F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kristiina L. (1409F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Kristofer O. K. (1745F)
Asso T. T. (1369F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Albert P. (1667F)
Edvard K. (0) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Pjotor B. (0)
Anders R. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Uku G. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Pedoson G. 1:0 Raag A.
. Bitkova E. 0.5:0.5 Snitsarenko I.
. Nazarov V. 0:1 Olde M.
. Bondarevskaja E. 1:0 Laanemets E.
. Lainevool M. 0.5:0.5 Kolar K.
. Liiv K. 0:1 Orgse K.
. Tonisson T. 0.5:0.5 Pedmanson A.
. Kalju E. 0:1 Beda P.
. Raudvali A. 0:1 Gross U.

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" V; D-Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Pedoson Georg Aleksander 2153F
Olde Margareth 2105F
Olde Grete 1799F
Orgse Karl Kristofer 1745F
Pedmanson Albert 1667F
Raag Ardi 1529F
Bitkova Elizavetta 1507F
Snitsarenko Igor 1462F
Liiv Kristiina 1409F
Nazarov Vladislav 1400F
Bondarevskaja Emilin 1369F
Tonisson Trent Asso 1369F
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1194F
Beda Pjotor 0
Gross Uku 0
Kalju Edvard 0
Laanemets Emil 0
Lainevool Mirko 0
Raudvali Anders 0

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" V; D-Tournament

Export

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" V; D-Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Youth Chess Series "Autumn 2017" V; D-Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.