15 memorial Yosypa Arshinova Rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

15 memorial Yosypa Arshinova Rapid
2017-12-02
2017-12-03
Ukraine
Ostrog, Rivne region

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

15 memorial Yosypa Arshinova Rapid

Rank

Date of round : 2017-12-03
Position Name Score
1. Kononets Igor 7.0
2. Yaniuk Volodymyr 7.0
3. Melnyk Alexander 7.0
4. Matviychuk Olexandr 6.5
5. Labensky Igor 6.5
6. Koshmak Yuriy 6.5
7. Kokhno Olexandr 6.5
8. Petrenko Oleksandr 6.5
9. Trots Yaroslav 6.0
10. Smykalo Severyn 6.0
11. Abramchuk Oleksandr 6.0
12. Zhakun Oleksiy 5.5
13. Borzenko Yosyp 5.5
14. Illyuk Petro 5.5
15. Shynkarchuk Bogdan 5.5
16. Kirilyuk Anatoliy 5.5
17. Borysiuk Petro 5.0
18. Bryl Valery 5.0
19. Lisovskyi Oleksii 5.0
20. Rymarchuk Yuriy 5.0
21. Ivanov Olexandr 5.0
22. Gavryluik Vasyl 5.0
23. Gavruliuk Viktor 5.0
24. Sharansky Valentin 5.0
25. Bereza Petr 5.0
26. Cigypalo Sava 5.0
27. Skirkanich Olexander 5.0
28. Karachencev Rostyslav 5.0
29. Shusteruk Ivan 4.5
30. Kalchuk Vitaliy 4.5
31. Stetsuik Olexiy 4.5
32. Lulko Volodymyr 4.5
33. Kryvoruchko Mykola 4.5
34. Nizhalovsky Yuriy 4.5
35. Formanchuk Bogdan 4.0
36. Khylchuk Taras 4.0
37. Bedraty Myhajlo 4.0
38. Sedlov Viktor 4.0
39. Tushakovskiy Borys 4.0
40. Popovych Dmytro 4.0
41. Miziakov Igor 4.0
42. Lineviuk Grigoriy 4.0
43. Yashchuk Andriy 4.0
44. Sydorchuk Viacheslav 3.5
45. Nesvit Maksym 3.5
46. Sorokin Oleksandr 3.0
47. Kostrytska Svitlana 3.0
48. Kapica Mykola 3.0
49. Kolinchuk Igor 3.0
50. Smykalo Nazar 3.0
51. Nizhalovsky Maxsim 2.0
52. Stepaniuk Stefan 1.5
53. Krushynskiy Maxim 1.5
54. Oleshko Mykola 1.0

15 memorial Yosypa Arshinova Rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Volodymyr Y. (2098F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Alexander M. (0)
Yuriy K. (2146F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Oleksiy Z. (1909F)
Olexandr K. (2205F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Anatoliy K. (0)
Oleksandr P. (2194F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Olexandr M. (2211F)
Igor L. (2202F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Yosyp B. (1952F)
Yaroslav T. (1888F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Valentin S. (0)
Severyn S. (1427F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Oleksii L. (0)
Petro I. (0) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Igor K. (2114F)
Bogdan S. (1542F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Volodymyr L. (0)
Yuriy R. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Ivan S. (0)
Sava C. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Oleksandr A. (0)
Olexandr I. (1854F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Viktor G. (0)
Petro B. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Rostyslav K. (0)
Vasyl G. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Myhajlo B. (0)
Olexander S. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Andriy Y. (0)
Petr B. (1733F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Taras K. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vitaliy K. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Viacheslav S. (0)
Mykola K. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Oleksandr S. (0)
Viktor S. (2033F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Yuriy N. (0)
Borys T. (0) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Bogdan F. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Valery B. (0)
Grigoriy L. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mykola K. (0)
Maksym N. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Olexiy S. (0)
Svitlana K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Igor M. (0)
Nazar S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Dmytro P. (1464F)
Igor K. (0) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
BYE () 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Maxsim N. (0) 2.0 0:1 BYE ()
BYE () 0:1 2.0 Igor K. (0)
Maxim K. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Stefan S. (0)
BYE () 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Table White player Black player
. Yaniuk V. 0.5:0.5 Melnyk A.
. Koshmak Y. 1:0 Zhakun O.
. Kokhno O. 1:0 Kirilyuk A.
. Petrenko O. 0.5:0.5 Matviychuk O.
. Labensky I. 1:0 Borzenko Y.
. Trots Y. 1:0 Sharansky V.
. Smykalo S. 1:0 Lisovskyi O.
. Illyuk P. 0:1 Kononets I.
. Shynkarchuk B. 1:0 Lulko V.
. Rymarchuk Y. 1:0 Shusteruk I.
. Cigypalo S. 0:1 Abramchuk O.
. Ivanov O. 0.5:0.5 Gavruliuk V.
. Borysiuk P. 0.5:0.5 Karachencev R.
. Gavryluik V. 1:0 Bedraty M.
. Skirkanich O. 1:0 Yashchuk A.
. Bereza P. 1:0 Khylchuk T.
. Kalchuk V. 1:0 Sydorchuk V.
. Kryvoruchko M. 1:0 Sorokin O.
. Sedlov V. 0.5:0.5 Nizhalovsky Y.
. Tushakovskiy B. 1:0 BYE
. Formanchuk B. 0:1 Bryl V.
. Lineviuk G. 1:0 Kapica M.
. Nesvit M. 0:1 Stetsuik O.
. Kostrytska S. 0:1 Miziakov I.
. Smykalo N. 0:1 Popovych D.
. Kolinchuk I. 1:0 BYE
. BYE 0.5:0.5 BYE
. Nizhalovsky M. 0:1 BYE
. BYE 0:1 Kolinchuk I.
. Krushynskiy M. 0.5:0.5 Stepaniuk S.
. BYE 0.5:0.5 BYE

15 memorial Yosypa Arshinova Rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Matviychuk Olexandr 2211F
Kokhno Olexandr 2205F
Labensky Igor 2202F
Petrenko Oleksandr 2194F
Koshmak Yuriy 2146F
Kononets Igor 2114F
Yaniuk Volodymyr 2098F
Sedlov Viktor 2033F
Borzenko Yosyp 1952F
Zhakun Oleksiy 1909F
Trots Yaroslav 1888F
Ivanov Olexandr 1854F
Bereza Petr 1733F
Shynkarchuk Bogdan 1542F
Popovych Dmytro 1464F
Smykalo Severyn 1427F
Abramchuk Oleksandr 0
Bedraty Myhajlo 0
Borysiuk Petro 0
Bryl Valery 0
Cigypalo Sava 0
Formanchuk Bogdan 0
Gavruliuk Viktor 0
Gavryluik Vasyl 0
Illyuk Petro 0
Kalchuk Vitaliy 0
Kapica Mykola 0
Karachencev Rostyslav 0
Khylchuk Taras 0
Kirilyuk Anatoliy 0
Kolinchuk Igor 0
Kostrytska Svitlana 0
Krushynskiy Maxim 0
Kryvoruchko Mykola 0
Lineviuk Grigoriy 0
Lisovskyi Oleksii 0
Lulko Volodymyr 0
Melnyk Alexander 0
Miziakov Igor 0
Nesvit Maksym 0
Nizhalovsky Maxsim 0
Nizhalovsky Yuriy 0
Oleshko Mykola 0
Rymarchuk Yuriy 0
Sharansky Valentin 0
Shusteruk Ivan 0
Skirkanich Olexander 0
Smykalo Nazar 0
Sorokin Oleksandr 0
Stepaniuk Stefan 0
Stetsuik Olexiy 0
Sydorchuk Viacheslav 0
Tushakovskiy Borys 0
Yashchuk Andriy 0

15 memorial Yosypa Arshinova Rapid

Export

15 memorial Yosypa Arshinova Rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

15 memorial Yosypa Arshinova Rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.