Sri Lanka Junior National Chess Championship 2017

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sri Lanka Junior National Chess Championship 2017
2017-11-02
2017-11-05
Sri Lanka
Colombo

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sri Lanka Junior National Chess Championship 2017

Rank

Date of round: 2017-11-05
Position Name Score
1.
Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan
6.5
2.
Ilampoornan Raguparan
6.0
3.
Kodithuwakku Lisara
6.0
4.
Aluvihare Shakila
5.5
5.
Jayaweera C L
5.5
6.
Dissanayake Manusha Dinuk
5.5
7.
Kodithuwakku Himsara
5.5
8.
Theekshana H G Denuwan
5.0
9.
Thenuka Kuruwita Gamalathge Kin
5.0
10.
Sathmina S L Lalindu
5.0
11.
Pallie Tuan Ehshan
5.0
12.
Akash P A Oditha
5.0
13.
Dissanayake Praveen Manodya
5.0
14.
Rangajeewa M G Sachithra Sandar
5.0
15.
Padukka P V Gayuru Hansana
5.0
16.
Weerakoon Naveen Chathuranga
4.5
17.
Nethmina S A Indura
4.5
18.
Yapabandara Y
4.5
19.
Devnaka Chamin
4.5
20.
Indusara M G Janitha
4.5
21.
Samaraweera Dimuth Indeepa
4.5
22.
Hemachandra D K S Sethmika
4.5
23.
Perera D Upashan L
4.5
24.
Bentharaarachchi Vinuga Ometh
4.5
25.
Pathmasiri R D Isuru Saranga
4.5
26.
Saravanabaavan Brijeash
4.5
27.
Kithmal P M Kalindhu
4.0
28.
Saravanabaavan Yughatharoon
4.0
29.
Wimalasiri Ransith Pabalu
4.0
30.
Peiris T Shakya Imanjith
4.0
31.
Vikasitha Y M T Dinoj
4.0
32.
Perera Isara Ranmeth
4.0
33.
Methiyra G P Detumina
4.0
34.
Nawarathna Danuka Ishan Madawa
4.0
35.
Randula R A Lakithu Manesh
4.0
36.
Dabare Pulasthi
4.0
37.
Jayaratne Thisuka Renuja
4.0
38.
Hewawasam H Y Thisaga Manvidu
4.0
39.
Jayasekara Buvidu Dilhan
3.5
40.
Perera Poornima Yashen Nanumege
3.5
41.
Aryasinghe K D Sanuka Mejan
3.5
42.
Mathangadeera Tharaka Denuwan
3.5
43.
Dissanayaka D A K N R
3.5
44.
Rajapaksha Isum Asitha
3.5
45.
Ponnamperuma Weraka Vasath
3.5
46.
De Silva D Senath Heshara
3.5
47.
Desurra G P Damsilu
3.5
48.
Sithumina R A Vishwa Ranesh
3.5
49.
Dineth S A Induwara
3.5
50.
Pallegedara Sasan Laksara
3.5
51.
Induwara T H D Thisarindu
3.0
52.
Wickramarathne T D
3.0
53.
Sahasra A P Sasindu
3.0
54.
Chandula E D S
3.0
55.
Ahangama Senuka Aswin
3.0
56.
Lewke Bandara Dulana L
3.0
57.
Dissanayake Kamesh Janaja
3.0
58.
Gairika Danupa Himash
3.0
59.
Abeywickrama Imalka Iduwara
3.0
60.
Dissanayaka D M D D
3.0
61.
Vidharshana T H Oshid Warshaka
3.0
62.
Devinda D W M Dinupa
3.0
63.
Bandara Viduna Lewke
3.0
64.
Subaweera Senuka Sendinu
3.0
65.
Kaumina M Yashika
2.5
66.
Gunawardana K A P
2.5
67.
Mendis W Sasiri Sayuranga
2.5
68.
Kumarasinghe P Sandaru Kaushal
2.5
69.
Perera K C D
2.5
70.
Harischandra Thisath Ranpul
2.5
71.
Thulnith P M Thinal
2.5
72.
Mayadunna D Thimesh
2.5
73.
Hewawasam P B Suvin Nimsara
2.5
74.
Kethmika K A D Yasandu
2.5
75.
Warnakulasuriya Mithila Rajindra
2.0
76.
Methmika K A D Lithum
2.0
77.
Hendavitharana D S
2.0
78.
Nimthaka P D Pasindu Dulain
2.0
79.
Minthaka P D Yasiru Nivain
2.0
80.
Yashwin K Gagana
2.0
81.
Jayaweera D A Thevindu Nimnal
1.5
82.
Dissanayake D M S L
1.5
83.
Wijenayake Thamidu Pamosha
1.5
84.
Senitha H H Luthira
1.0
85.
Khan M Mohsen Raza
1.0
86.
Dissanayake D M R H
1.0
87.
Mayadunna D Vihan Sanija
1.0
88.
Baratha Yomal N W A
1.0
89.
Gunasekara H Onitha Sasmitha
1.0
90.
Akila D.m.
0.5
91.
Akalanka Isuru
0.0
92.
Kodithuwakku Senuja Dinsitha
0.0
93.
Gunawardana B L P
0.0
94.
Hareshan Varathan
0.0
95.
Nanayakkara Bihandu
0.0
96.
Dissanayake R K T
0.0
97.
Fernando M Tharusha Randima
0.0
98.
Achintha L H G Shamesh
0.0
99.
Sanuda Rehan
0.0
100.
Wickramasinghe B G L L Deshan
0.0
101.
Wickramasinghe B G M N Vejan
0.0
102.
Basnayake B M Thesandu Aken
0.0
103.
Madhushan M A Dinith Nuwanga
0.0
104.
Nejan B G J D
0.0
105.
Withana Sanul Nethmina
0.0
106.
Dahanayake Isara Banidu
0.0


Sri Lanka Junior National Chess Championship 2017

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
R D. D. A. K. N. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Thinal T. P. M. (0)
Mejan A. K. D. S. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 D P. K. C. (0)
L L. B. D. (1036) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Pulasthi D. (1548)
Thisarindu I. T. H. D. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Pamosha W. T. (0)
Yasandu K. K. A. D. (1041) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Kaushal K. P. S. (1194)
Yashika K. M. (1233) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Dilhan J. B. (0)
Thimesh M. D. (0) 2.5 0F:1F 2.5 Heshara D. S. D. S. (0)
Ranpul H. T. (1039) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Laksara P. S. (0)
Lithum M. K. A. D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Dinupa D. D. W. M. (1020)
Luthira S. H. H. (0) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Raza K. M. M. (0)
Rajindra W. M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Himash G. D. (0)
Gagana Y. K. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.5 P G. K. A. (0)
Nivain M. P. D. Y. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Sasmitha G. H. O. (0)
Sanija M. D. V. (0) 1.0 0F:1F 2.0 Iduwara A. I. (0)
Nimnal J. D. A. T. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Sayuranga M. W. S. (0)
H D. D. M. R. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Dulain N. P. D. P. (0)
Raguparan I. (1828) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Dilshan L. R. (1918)
Lisara K. (1565) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Denuwan T. H. G. (1812)
L J. C. (1735) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Janitha I. M. G. (1420)
Dinuk D. M. (1520) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ehshan P. T. (1686)
Himsara K. (1601) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Sethmika H. D. K. S. (1025)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lalindu S. S. L. (1303) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Madawa N. D. I. (0)
Oditha A. P. A. (1451) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Brijeash S. (1353)
Manodya D. P. (1282) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Kin T. K. G. (1621)
L P. D. U. (1567) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Shakila A. (1649)
Saranga P. R. D. I. (1381) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Induwara D. S. A. (1111)
Indura N. S. A. (1279) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Damsilu D. G. P. (1050)
Y Y. (1140) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Nanumege P. P. Y. (0)
Chamin D. (1244) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Vasath P. W. (1050)
Kalindhu K. P. M. (1378) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Indeepa S. D. (1239)
Yughatharoon S. (1116) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Lewke B. V. (0)
Imanjith P. T. S. (1096) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Hansana P. P. V. G. (1279)
Detumina M. G. P. (1166) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Ranmeth P. I. (1017)
Pabalu W. R. (1027) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Sandar R. M. G. S. (1227)
Renuja J. T. (0) 3.0 1F:0F 3.0 Sasindu S. A. P. (1378)
Manvidu H. H. Y. T. (1202) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Sendinu S. S. (1001)
Dinoj V. Y. M. T. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Warshaka V. T. H. O. (1002)
Manesh R. R. A. L. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Aswin A. S. (1034)
Ranesh S. R. A. V. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Chathuranga W. N. (1155)
Asitha R. I. (1103) 2.5 1:0 3.0 D D. D. M. D. (0)
Denuwan M. T. (1114) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ometh B. V. (1314)
Table White player Black player
.
Dissanayaka D.
1:0
Thulnith P.
.
Aryasinghe K.
1:0
Perera K.
.
Lewke Bandara D.
0:1
Dabare P.
.
Induwara T.
1:0
Wijenayake T.
.
Kethmika K.
0.5:0.5
Kumarasinghe P.
.
Kaumina M.
0:1
Jayasekara B.
.
Mayadunna D.
0F:1F
De Silva D.
.
Harischandra T.
0:1
Pallegedara S.
.
Methmika K.
0:1
Devinda D.
.
Senitha H.
1:0
Khan M.
.
Warnakulasuriya M.
0:1
Gairika D.
.
Yashwin K.
0:1
Gunawardana K.
.
Minthaka P.
1:0
Gunasekara H.
.
Mayadunna D.
0F:1F
Abeywickrama I.
.
Jayaweera D.
0:1
Mendis W.
.
Dissanayake D.
0:1
Nimthaka P.
.
Ilampoornan R.
0.5:0.5
Liyanage R.
.
Kodithuwakku L.
1:0
Theekshana H.
.
Jayaweera C.
1:0
Indusara M.
.
Dissanayake M.
0.5:0.5
Pallie T.
.
Kodithuwakku H.
1:0
Hemachandra D.
.
Sathmina S.
1:0
Nawarathna D.
.
Akash P.
1:0
Saravanabaavan B.
.
Dissanayake P.
0.5:0.5
Thenuka K.
.
Perera D.
0:1
Aluvihare S.
.
Pathmasiri R.
1:0
Dineth S.
.
Nethmina S.
1:0
Desurra G.
.
Yapabandara Y.
1:0
Perera P.
.
Devnaka C.
1:0
Ponnamperuma W.
.
Kithmal P.
0.5:0.5
Samaraweera D.
.
Saravanabaavan Y.
1:0
Bandara V.
.
Peiris T.
0:1
Padukka P.
.
Methiyra G.
0.5:0.5
Perera I.
.
Wimalasiri R.
0:1
Rangajeewa M.
.
Jayaratne T.
1F:0F
Sahasra A.
.
Hewawasam H.
1:0
Subaweera S.
.
Vikasitha Y.
1:0
Vidharshana T.
.
Randula R.
1:0
Ahangama S.
.
Sithumina R.
0:1
Weerakoon N.
.
Rajapaksha I.
1:0
Dissanayaka D.
.
Mathangadeera T.
0:1
Bentharaarachchi V.

Sri Lanka Junior National Chess Championship 2017

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan
1918F
Ilampoornan Raguparan
1828F
Theekshana H G Denuwan
1812F
Dissanayake R K T
1761F
Jayaweera C L
1735F
Pallie Tuan Ehshan
1686F
Aluvihare Shakila
1649F
Thenuka Kuruwita Gamalathge Kin
1621F
Kodithuwakku Himsara
1601F
Perera D Upashan L
1567F
Kodithuwakku Lisara
1565F
Dahanayake Isara Banidu
1556F
Dabare Pulasthi
1548F
Chandula E D S
1544F
Dissanayake Manusha Dinuk
1520F
Fernando M Tharusha Randima
1476F
Akila D.m.
1454F
Akash P A Oditha
1451F
Indusara M G Janitha
1420F
Pathmasiri R D Isuru Saranga
1381F
Kithmal P M Kalindhu
1378F
Sahasra A P Sasindu
1378F
Basnayake B M Thesandu Aken
1354F
Saravanabaavan Brijeash
1353F
Bentharaarachchi Vinuga Ometh
1314F
Sathmina S L Lalindu
1303F
Dissanayake Praveen Manodya
1282F
Nethmina S A Indura
1279F
Padukka P V Gayuru Hansana
1279F
Hewawasam P B Suvin Nimsara
1249F
Devnaka Chamin
1244F
Dissanayake Kamesh Janaja
1243F
Samaraweera Dimuth Indeepa
1239F
Kaumina M Yashika
1233F
Rangajeewa M G Sachithra Sandar
1227F
Hewawasam H Y Thisaga Manvidu
1202F
Kumarasinghe P Sandaru Kaushal
1194F
Wickramarathne T D
1179F
Sanuda Rehan
1178F
Methiyra G P Detumina
1166F
Weerakoon Naveen Chathuranga
1155F
Madhushan M A Dinith Nuwanga
1143F
Yapabandara Y
1140F
Baratha Yomal N W A
1134F
Saravanabaavan Yughatharoon
1116F
Mathangadeera Tharaka Denuwan
1114F
Dineth S A Induwara
1111F
Withana Sanul Nethmina
1110F
Rajapaksha Isum Asitha
1103F
Peiris T Shakya Imanjith
1096F
Desurra G P Damsilu
1050F
Ponnamperuma Weraka Vasath
1050F
Kethmika K A D Yasandu
1041F
Harischandra Thisath Ranpul
1039F
Lewke Bandara Dulana L
1036F
Ahangama Senuka Aswin
1034F
Wimalasiri Ransith Pabalu
1027F
Hemachandra D K S Sethmika
1025F
Devinda D W M Dinupa
1020F
Perera Isara Ranmeth
1017F
Vidharshana T H Oshid Warshaka
1002F
Subaweera Senuka Sendinu
1001F
Abeywickrama Imalka Iduwara
0
Achintha L H G Shamesh
0
Akalanka Isuru
0
Aryasinghe K D Sanuka Mejan
0
Bandara Viduna Lewke
0
De Silva D Senath Heshara
0
Dissanayaka D A K N R
0
Dissanayaka D M D D
0
Dissanayake D M R H
0
Dissanayake D M S L
0
Gairika Danupa Himash
0
Gunasekara H Onitha Sasmitha
0
Gunawardana B L P
0
Gunawardana K A P
0
Hareshan Varathan
0
Hendavitharana D S
0
Induwara T H D Thisarindu
0
Jayaratne Thisuka Renuja
0
Jayasekara Buvidu Dilhan
0
Jayaweera D A Thevindu Nimnal
0
Khan M Mohsen Raza
0
Kodithuwakku Senuja Dinsitha
0
Mayadunna D Thimesh
0
Mayadunna D Vihan Sanija
0
Mendis W Sasiri Sayuranga
0
Methmika K A D Lithum
0
Minthaka P D Yasiru Nivain
0
Nanayakkara Bihandu
0
Nawarathna Danuka Ishan Madawa
0
Nejan B G J D
0
Nimthaka P D Pasindu Dulain
0
Pallegedara Sasan Laksara
0
Perera K C D
0
Perera Poornima Yashen Nanumege
0
Randula R A Lakithu Manesh
0
Senitha H H Luthira
0
Sithumina R A Vishwa Ranesh
0
Thulnith P M Thinal
0
Vikasitha Y M T Dinoj
0
Warnakulasuriya Mithila Rajindra
0
Wickramasinghe B G L L Deshan
0
Wickramasinghe B G M N Vejan
0
Wijenayake Thamidu Pamosha
0
Yashwin K Gagana
0

Sri Lanka Junior National Chess Championship 2017

Export

Sri Lanka Junior National Chess Championship 2017

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sri Lanka Junior National Chess Championship 2017

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.