Colombo District Youth Chess Championship - 2017 Under 15 Girls (2002 - 2003)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Colombo District Youth Chess Championship - 2017 Under 15 Girls (2002 - 2003)
2017-10-27
2017-10-29
Sri Lanka
Colombo

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Colombo District Youth Chess Championship - 2017 Under 15 Girls (2002 - 2003)

Rank

Date of round : 2017-10-29
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Attanayaka Tharushi 4.5
2. Chamathka Weerasinghe A Chethan 4.5
3. De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 4.5
4. Amarasinghe Kavithma Gayuni 4.0
5. Weerasekara Dilmi Induwari 4.0
6. Pasqual Siluni 4.0
7. Wickramarachchi Hasini Chamaths 4.0
8. Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 4.0
9. Oshadhee M Sapna 3.5
10. Abhayawardhana Nirodhi Sachetha 3.5
11. Rodrigo Ehansa Nayomi 3.5
12. Jayasooriya Vishmi Sawbhagya 3.5
13. Thilakshini Prathiba 3.5
14. Sesadi U Thevni 3.5
15. Wickramaarachchi Thilini Sithara 3.5
16. Pallegama Isuru 3.5
17. Fonseka Rushealie 3.5
18. Nethmini H A Sachintha 3.5
19. Wijebandara H N A Anuththara 3.5
20. Nimasha A G Kavini 3.0
21. Wickramasinghe W A Binuri Minsa 3.0
22. Bandara K G Samadhi Methmini 3.0
23. Rukaiya Odayar Fathima 3.0
24. Bihansa W A Yenuli 3.0
25. Hamid G Azma 3.0
26. Perera Ananya 3.0
27. Kavindi Livinya 3.0
28. Nethmini Chamathka 3.0
29. Sewmini Dilshani 3.0
30. Wathmali Vihansa 3.0
31. Sandeepa Sanduni 3.0
32. Thilakarathna H H Thenuji Sethu 2.5
33. Liyanage N S Dilara 2.5
34. Sandanika Dahemi 2.5
35. Dinaya J W 2.5
36. Silva K M C Pavani 2.5
37. Weerakoon Moksha Chathuri 2.5
38. Nishadi K G T Sanjula 2.5
39. Sewwandi Malagoda G Nimasha 2.5
40. Jayaratne H Karen 2.5
41. Shehara W A Vishmi 2.0
42. Hakeem Fathima Nuha 2.0
43. Jeewanthi Maheshika 2.0
44. Fernando Iruni 2.0
45. Dulanjalee M H Dulani 2.0
46. Danakshi M A Tharushi 2.0
47. Chathurya M L Thanuri 2.0
48. Kariyawasam C Geeradha 2.0
49. Hiroshika S Aasini 2.0
50. Wickramarachchi Chathuli Kavithm 2.0
51. Sithara K A D A Nethmi 2.0
52. Fernando Imasha Udani 2.0
53. Sumithraarachchi Nelithma Sasind 1.5
54. Gimhani J Sanjula 1.5
55. Jayawickrama M Gihara Methini 1.5
56. De Almeida P R D Tharushi Snegha 1.0
57. Amarasekara K L Santhushma Apsar 1.0
58. Dewmini P K Nathasha 1.0
59. Sathsaranii Pooja 1.0
60. Perera Sakithma Sithumi 1.0
61. Methsiluni Desandi 0.5
62. Dishala Tharushi 0.5
63. Abeysinghe Chiranjeewa 0.0
64. Perera P Amali Sanjeewanee 0.0
65. Abeysekara W D T M 0.0
66. Nethma Pasadi 0.0
67. Abeysinghe A L Janulya Thiurani 0.0
68. Kaveesha Nethui 0.0
69. Kothalwala Chenara Laknadi 0.0
70. Lasandani W T Navodya 0.0
71. Nimansa L A Duwani 0.0
72. Madawala Masha Samadhi 0.0
73. Abeysekara W V N N Mendis 0.0
74. Sewmini H A Dinethma 0.0

Colombo District Youth Chess Championship - 2017 Under 15 Girls (2002 - 2003)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tharushi A. (1047F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Prathiba T. (0)
Hirunima D. S. T. (1110F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Induwari W. D. (1182F)
Thiyumalee B. D. M. D. (1101F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Chamaths W. H. (1022F)
Sachetha A. N. (1103F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Sachintha N. H. A. (0)
Nayomi R. E. (1045F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Anuththara W. H. N. A. (0)
Sawbhagya J. V. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Sapna O. M. (1025F)
Thevni S. U. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Karen J. H. (0)
Sithara W. T. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Fathima R. O. (1062F)
Isuru P. (1002F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Chathuri W. M. (0)
Kavini N. A. G. (1102F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Chethan C. W. A. (1131F)
Minsa W. W. A. B. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Tharushi D. M. A. (0)
Methmini B. K. G. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Siluni P. (1199F)
Yenuli B. W. A. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Pavani S. K. M. C. (0)
Ananya P. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Gayuni A. K. (1192F)
Dilshani S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Maheshika J. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vihansa W. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Udani F. I. (0)
Sethu T. H. H. T. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Rushealie F. (0)
Dilara L. N. S. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Sasind S. N. (0)
Sanjula N. K. G. T. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 W D. J. (0)
Nimasha S. M. G. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Methini J. M. G. (0)
Dulani D. M. H. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Pooja S. (0)
Thanuri C. M. L. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Livinya K. (0)
Geeradha K. C. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Sanduni S. (0)
Iruni F. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Chamathka N. (0)
Vishmi S. W. A. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Apsar A. K. L. S. (0)
Nethmi S. K. A. D. A. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Desandi M. (0)
Kavithm W. C. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Azma H. G. (0)
Sithumi P. S. (0) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Nathasha D. P. K. (0)
Sanjula G. J. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Dahemi S. (0)
Snegha D. A. P. R. D. T. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Aasini H. S. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Attanayaka T.
1:0
Thilakshini P.
.
De Silva T.
0.5:0.5
Weerasekara D.
.
Bandara D.
0.5:0.5
Wickramarachchi H.
.
Abhayawardhana N.
0.5:0.5
Nethmini H.
.
Rodrigo E.
0.5:0.5
Wijebandara H.
.
Jayasooriya V.
0.5:0.5
Oshadhee M.
.
Sesadi U.
1:0
Jayaratne H.
.
Wickramaarachchi T.
0.5:0.5
Rukaiya O.
.
Pallegama I.
1:0
Weerakoon M.
.
Nimasha A.
0:1
Chamathka W.
.
Wickramasinghe W.
1:0
Danakshi M.
.
Bandara K.
0:1
Pasqual S.
.
Bihansa W.
1:0
Silva K.
.
Perera A.
0:1
Amarasinghe K.
.
Sewmini D.
1:0
Jeewanthi M.
.
Wathmali V.
1:0
Fernando I.
.
Thilakarathna H.
0:1
Fonseka R.
.
Liyanage N.
1:0
Sumithraarachchi N.
.
Nishadi K.
0.5:0.5
Dinaya J.
.
Sewwandi M.
1:0
Jayawickrama M.
.
Dulanjalee M.
1:0
Sathsaranii P.
.
Chathurya M.
0:1
Kavindi L.
.
Kariyawasam C.
0:1
Sandeepa S.
.
Fernando I.
0:1
Nethmini C.
.
Shehara W.
1:0
Amarasekara K.
.
Sithara K.
1:0
Methsiluni D.
.
Wickramarachchi C.
0:1
Hamid G.
.
Perera S.
1:0
Dewmini P.
.
Gimhani J.
0:1
Sandanika D.
.
De Almeida P.
0:1
Hiroshika S.

Colombo District Youth Chess Championship - 2017 Under 15 Girls (2002 - 2003)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Pasqual Siluni 1199F
Amarasinghe Kavithma Gayuni 1192F
Weerasekara Dilmi Induwari 1182F
Chamathka Weerasinghe A Chethan 1131F
De Silva Thenuki Hirunima 1110F
Abhayawardhana Nirodhi Sachetha 1103F
Nimasha A G Kavini 1102F
Bandara D M Dehansa Thiyumalee 1101F
Rukaiya Odayar Fathima 1062F
Attanayaka Tharushi 1047F
Rodrigo Ehansa Nayomi 1045F
Oshadhee M Sapna 1025F
Wickramarachchi Hasini Chamaths 1022F
Pallegama Isuru 1002F
Abeysekara W D T M 0
Abeysekara W V N N Mendis 0
Abeysinghe A L Janulya Thiurani 0
Abeysinghe Chiranjeewa 0
Amarasekara K L Santhushma Apsar 0
Bandara K G Samadhi Methmini 0
Bihansa W A Yenuli 0
Chathurya M L Thanuri 0
Danakshi M A Tharushi 0
De Almeida P R D Tharushi Snegha 0
Dewmini P K Nathasha 0
Dinaya J W 0
Dishala Tharushi 0
Dulanjalee M H Dulani 0
Fernando Imasha Udani 0
Fernando Iruni 0
Fonseka Rushealie 0
Gimhani J Sanjula 0
Hakeem Fathima Nuha 0
Hamid G Azma 0
Hiroshika S Aasini 0
Jayaratne H Karen 0
Jayasooriya Vishmi Sawbhagya 0
Jayawickrama M Gihara Methini 0
Jeewanthi Maheshika 0
Kariyawasam C Geeradha 0
Kaveesha Nethui 0
Kavindi Livinya 0
Kothalwala Chenara Laknadi 0
Lasandani W T Navodya 0
Liyanage N S Dilara 0
Madawala Masha Samadhi 0
Methsiluni Desandi 0
Nethma Pasadi 0
Nethmini Chamathka 0
Nethmini H A Sachintha 0
Nimansa L A Duwani 0
Nishadi K G T Sanjula 0
Perera Ananya 0
Perera P Amali Sanjeewanee 0
Perera Sakithma Sithumi 0
Sandanika Dahemi 0
Sandeepa Sanduni 0
Sathsaranii Pooja 0
Sesadi U Thevni 0
Sewmini Dilshani 0
Sewmini H A Dinethma 0
Sewwandi Malagoda G Nimasha 0
Shehara W A Vishmi 0
Silva K M C Pavani 0
Sithara K A D A Nethmi 0
Sumithraarachchi Nelithma Sasind 0
Thilakarathna H H Thenuji Sethu 0
Thilakshini Prathiba 0
Wathmali Vihansa 0
Weerakoon Moksha Chathuri 0
Wickramaarachchi Thilini Sithara 0
Wickramarachchi Chathuli Kavithm 0
Wickramasinghe W A Binuri Minsa 0
Wijebandara H N A Anuththara 0

Colombo District Youth Chess Championship - 2017 Under 15 Girls (2002 - 2003)

Export

Colombo District Youth Chess Championship - 2017 Under 15 Girls (2002 - 2003)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Colombo District Youth Chess Championship - 2017 Under 15 Girls (2002 - 2003)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.