9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U1750

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U1750
2017-12-04
2017-12-08
United Kingdom
London

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U1750

Rank

Date of round: 2017-12-08
Position Name Score
1.
O Gorman Brendan
5.0
2.
Bishop Geoffrey L
4.5
3.
Medworth Andrew
4.0
4.
Crouch Timothy J
4.0
5.
Levene Oren
4.0
6.
Walton David
4.0
7.
Shalom David
4.0
8.
Watson Steven L
4.0
9.
Abedian Mohsen
3.5
10.
Horlock Peter J
3.5
11.
Finnegan Oliver
3.5
12.
Obihara Jason
3.5
13.
Fava Lorenzo
3.0
14.
Lohia Sohum
3.0
15.
Kapur Gul
3.0
16.
Kang Sohyun
3.0
17.
Bynnersley AG (Tony)
3.0
18.
Sellen John
3.0
19.
Laverty Charlie
3.0
20.
Goulbourne Nick
3.0
21.
Lekic Dejan
3.0
22.
Vaughan John
3.0
23.
Cowan Xavier
3.0
24.
Gribben Chris
3.0
25.
Sheard Jack
3.0
26.
Tassell Hugh G
3.0
27.
Somupillai Selvarattinam Genga
3.0
28.
Bergner Matthias
3.0
29.
Grey Nicholas D
3.0
30.
Dyte Alistair
3.0
31.
Illingworth John B
3.0
32.
Tournier Patrice
2.5
33.
Vaidya Raghav
2.5
34.
Chun Junhyun
2.5
35.
Miles Barry S
2.5
36.
Bernard Christopher
2.5
37.
Davies Cledwyn
2.5
38.
Helps David
2.5
39.
Morgan George
2.5
40.
Seymour Paul
2.5
41.
Bak Steve
2.5
42.
Zhou Jing
2.5
43.
Auchi Nadhmi
2.5
44.
Dhemrait Surjit S
2.5
45.
Mustafa Paul
2.0
46.
Shek Daniel
2.0
47.
Englisch Susanne
2.0
48.
Stoyanov Boris
2.0
49.
Jung Yoonseo
2.0
50.
Dupuis Denis K
2.0
51.
Macleod Andrew
2.0
52.
White Nigel
2.0
53.
You Garam
2.0
54.
Moss David P G
2.0
55.
Hasan Abu
2.0
56.
Ainscow Faye
2.0
57.
Kirkland Arnold G
2.0
58.
Muhunthan Charukgan
2.0
59.
Swiegers Francois
2.0
60.
Sartain Patrick
2.0
61.
Yim Jay
1.5
62.
Mospan Edward
1.5
63.
Nettleton Robin
1.5
64.
Monteils Geraldine
1.5
65.
Kim Taehyeon
1.5
66.
Boury Ramesh
1.5
67.
Sonnis Steve
1.5
68.
Lewis Tim
1.5
69.
Auchi Laith
1.5
70.
Mitchell Robert
1.5
71.
Steel Martin J
1.5
72.
Thooran Kavin
1.0
73.
Smith Michael J
1.0
74.
Fava Achille
1.0
75.
Robinson Nette
1.0
76.
Torrance John
1.0
77.
Bullock Lee
0.5
78.
Lindquist James
0.5
79.
Kisch Ehud
0.0
80.
Park Yerim
0.0
81.
Merrifield Peter
0.0
82.
Auchi Taymour
0.0
83.
Whittome Anthony
0.0
84.
Lewis Jeremy
0.0
85.
McCorkindale Eoin
0
86.
Shamash Michelle
0
87.
Gautham Shenbagakumar
0
88.
Wood Richard
0


9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U1750

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
L B. G. (1708) 3.5 1:0 3.5 J H. P. (1604)
L W. S. (1582) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Mohsen A. (1510)
David S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Matthias B. (0)
Jason O. (1593) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Gul K. (1425)
J C. T. (1541) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Genga S. S. (1695)
Andrew M. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nick G. (0)
Oliver F. (1727) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Brendan O. G. (1706)
G T. H. (1595) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Garam Y. (1442)
John V. (1564) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Sohum L. (1251)
Dejan L. (1559) 2.5 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Charlie L. (1548) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Chris G. (1579)
(Tony) B. A. (1527) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Yoonseo J. (1343)
S D. S. (1490) 2.0 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Sohyun K. (1427) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Xavier C. (0)
Lorenzo F. (1219) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Oren L. (1565)
Steve B. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Ramesh B. (0)
George M. (1566) 2.0 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
David H. (1555) 2.5 0:1 2.0 B I. J. (1659)
Christopher B. (1516) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Raghav V. (1283)
S M. B. (1511) 2.0 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Junhyun C. (1288) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Cledwyn D. (1551)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Patrice T. (1138) 1.5 1:0 0.5 Lee B. (1604)
BYE () 0.5:0.5 2.0 S M. B. (1511)
Charukgan M. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 K D. D. (1349)
G K. A. (1543) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Jing Z. (1373)
Faye A. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Daniel S. (1214)
Abu H. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 D G. N. (1720)
G M. D. P. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Alistair D. (0)
Nigel W. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Jack S. (0)
Andrew M. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 J S. M. (0)
Boris S. (1316) 1.0 1:0 0.5 James L. (0)
Susanne E. (1226) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Nette R. (1407)
Paul M. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Nadhmi A. (1466)
Geraldine M. (1374) 1.5 0:1 3.0 David W. (1605)
Robin N. (1281) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Paul S. (1625)
Jay Y. (1003) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Patrick S. (1580)
Achille F. (1394) 1.0 0:1 BYE ()
J S. M. (1385) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Robert M. (1539)
Anthony W. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Laith A. (0)
Taymour A. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Edward M. (1274)
Yerim P. (1115) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Kavin T. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Bishop G.
1:0
Horlock P.
.
Watson S.
1:0
Abedian M.
.
Shalom D.
1:0
Bergner M.
.
Obihara J.
1:0
Kapur G.
.
Crouch T.
1:0
Somupillai S.
.
Medworth A.
1:0
Goulbourne N.
.
Finnegan O.
0:1
O Gorman B.
.
Tassell H.
1:0
You G.
.
Vaughan J.
0.5:0.5
Lohia S.
.
Lekic D.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Laverty C.
0.5:0.5
Gribben C.
.
Bynnersley A.
1:0
Jung Y.
.
Dhemrait S.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Kang S.
0.5:0.5
Cowan X.
.
Fava L.
0:1
Levene O.
.
Bak S.
1:0
Boury R.
.
Morgan G.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Helps D.
0:1
Illingworth J.
.
Bernard C.
0.5:0.5
Vaidya R.
.
Miles B.
0.5:0.5 BYE
.
Chun J.
0.5:0.5
Davies C.
.
Tournier P.
1:0
Bullock L.
. BYE 0.5:0.5
Miles B.
.
Muhunthan C.
0.5:0.5
Dupuis D.
.
Kirkland A.
0:1
Zhou J.
.
Ainscow F.
0.5:0.5
Shek D.
.
Hasan A.
0:1
Grey N.
.
Moss D.
0:1
Dyte A.
.
White N.
0:1
Sheard J.
.
Macleod A.
0.5:0.5
Steel M.
.
Stoyanov B.
1:0
Lindquist J.
.
Englisch S.
1:0
Robinson N.
.
Mustafa P.
0:1
Auchi N.
.
Monteils G.
0:1
Walton D.
.
Nettleton R.
0:1
Seymour P.
.
Yim J.
0:1
Sartain P.
.
Fava A.
0:1 BYE
.
Smith M.
0:1
Mitchell R.
.
Whittome A.
0:1
Auchi L.
.
Auchi T.
0:1
Mospan E.
.
Park Y.
0:1
Thooran K.

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U1750

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Finnegan Oliver
1727F
Grey Nicholas D
1720F
Bishop Geoffrey L
1708F
O Gorman Brendan
1706F
Somupillai Selvarattinam Genga
1695F
Lewis Tim
1663F
Illingworth John B
1659F
Shamash Michelle
1650F
Sonnis Steve
1647F
Seymour Paul
1625F
Walton David
1605F
Bullock Lee
1604F
Horlock Peter J
1604F
Tassell Hugh G
1595F
Obihara Jason
1593F
Watson Steven L
1582F
Sartain Patrick
1580F
Gribben Chris
1579F
Torrance John
1573F
Morgan George
1566F
Levene Oren
1565F
Vaughan John
1564F
Gautham Shenbagakumar
1561F
Lekic Dejan
1559F
Helps David
1555F
Davies Cledwyn
1551F
Laverty Charlie
1548F
Kirkland Arnold G
1543F
Crouch Timothy J
1541F
Mitchell Robert
1539F
Sellen John
1528F
Bynnersley AG (Tony)
1527F
Bernard Christopher
1516F
Miles Barry S
1511F
Abedian Mohsen
1510F
Swiegers Francois
1508F
Dhemrait Surjit S
1490F
Auchi Nadhmi
1466F
You Garam
1442F
Kang Sohyun
1427F
Kim Taehyeon
1426F
Kapur Gul
1425F
Robinson Nette
1407F
Fava Achille
1394F
Smith Michael J
1385F
Monteils Geraldine
1374F
Zhou Jing
1373F
Dupuis Denis K
1349F
Jung Yoonseo
1343F
Kisch Ehud
1338F
Stoyanov Boris
1316F
Chun Junhyun
1288F
Vaidya Raghav
1283F
Nettleton Robin
1281F
Mospan Edward
1274F
Lohia Sohum
1251F
Englisch Susanne
1226F
Fava Lorenzo
1219F
Shek Daniel
1214F
Merrifield Peter
1149F
Tournier Patrice
1138F
Park Yerim
1115F
Yim Jay
1003F
Ainscow Faye
0
Auchi Laith
0
Auchi Taymour
0
Bak Steve
0
Bergner Matthias
0
Boury Ramesh
0
Cowan Xavier
0
Dyte Alistair
0
Goulbourne Nick
0
Hasan Abu
0
Lewis Jeremy
0
Lindquist James
0
Macleod Andrew
0
McCorkindale Eoin
0
Medworth Andrew
0
Moss David P G
0
Muhunthan Charukgan
0
Mustafa Paul
0
Shalom David
0
Sheard Jack
0
Steel Martin J
0
Thooran Kavin
0
White Nigel
0
Whittome Anthony
0
Wood Richard
0

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U1750

Export

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U1750

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U1750

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.