9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U2050

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U2050
2017-12-04
2017-12-08
United Kingdom
London

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U2050

Rank

Date of round: 2017-12-08
Position Name Score
1.
Marsina Stefan
4.0
2.
Keohane Ben
4.0
3.
Landau Jonathan
4.0
4.
Rogers Tim L
4.0
5.
Shepley Julien M
4.0
6.
Mircov Nicola-Alexandar
3.5
7.
Noel Nicolas
3.5
8.
Franklin Benjamin James
3.5
9.
Kalerwa Edwin M
3.5
10.
Haldane Robin W
3.5
11.
Stern Robert
3.0
12.
Hayward Alan
3.0
13.
Wells Tony D
3.0
14.
Staples Daniel J
3.0
15.
De Jager Leo
3.0
16.
Regan Natasha K
3.0
17.
Phillips William
3.0
18.
Livesey R Nigel
2.5
19.
Marin Aso Jose Luis
2.5
20.
Kesterson Kennan
2.5
21.
Joslin Tim
2.5
22.
Tuchilus Iulian
2.5
23.
Davies Neil
2.5
24.
Mondal Prince
2.5
25.
McDonnell James J.
2.5
26.
Betts Richard
2.5
27.
Morgans Justin
2.0
28.
Saravanan Aadarsh
2.0
29.
Ismailov Roman
2.0
30.
Healeas Simon
2.0
31.
Shepherd David
2.0
32.
McKenna James F
1.5
33.
Wong Shyun Fwu Aldrin
1.5
34.
Risicato Alfredo
1.5
35.
Matsumura Cocoro
1.5
36.
John Joshua
1.5
37.
Royal Shreyas
1.5
38.
Giakoustidis Spiros-Avgerinos
1.5
39.
Collard Armell E
1.5
40.
Jacob Sydney J
1.5
41.
Diakov Georgi
1.0
42.
McKenna John R
1.0
43.
O`shea Colm
1.0
44.
Bansal Saahil
0.5
45.
Niler Eric
0.0
46.
Fields Francis E
0.0
47.
Jiang Anthony Yazhou
0.0
48.
Skou Niels
0


9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U2050

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
R M. J. (1651) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Aldrin W. S. F. (1694)
E C. A. (1700) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Tim J. (1863)
Georgi D. (1763) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Cocoro M. (1638)
Spiros-Avgerinos G. (1805) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 J J. S. (1829)
F M. J. (1843) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Saahil B. (1503)
BYE () 0:1 1.5 Neil D. (0)
Justin M. (1648) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Richard B. (1785)
Kennan K. (1510) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 J. M. J. (1834)
Nigel L. R. (1762) 1.5 1F:0F 1.5 Alfredo R. (1879)
Prince M. (1836) 2.5 0:1 2.5 W H. R. (2012)
Roman I. (2008) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Colm O. (1700)
Leo D. J. (1751) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ben K. (1986)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Robert S. (1802) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Stefan M. (1905)
D W. T. (1831) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Aadarsh S. (1697)
Neil D. (0) 1.5 1:0 BYE ()
Alan H. (1924) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Shreyas R. (1734)
J S. D. (1997) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Simon H. (1802)
James F. B. (1692) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Iulian T. (1837)
M K. E. (1704) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Luis M. A. J. (1868)
Nicola-Alexandar M. (1794) 2.5 1:0 2.0 David S. (1950)
Nicolas N. (1880) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 William P. (1834)
Jonathan L. (1980) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 K R. N. (1990)
L R. T. (2039) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 M S. J. (1996)
Table White player Black player
.
McKenna J.
0:1
Wong S.
.
Collard A.
0:1
Joslin T.
.
Diakov G.
0:1
Matsumura C.
.
Giakoustidis S.
0.5:0.5
Jacob S.
.
McKenna J.
1:0
Bansal S.
. BYE 0:1
Davies N.
.
Morgans J.
0:1
Betts R.
.
Kesterson K.
0.5:0.5
McDonnell J.
.
Livesey R.
1F:0F
Risicato A.
.
Mondal P.
0:1
Haldane R.
.
Ismailov R.
1:0
O`shea C.
.
De Jager L.
0:1
Keohane B.
.
Stern R.
0:1
Marsina S.
.
Wells T.
1:0
Saravanan A.
.
Davies N.
1:0 BYE
.
Hayward A.
1:0
Royal S.
.
Staples D.
1:0
Healeas S.
.
Franklin B.
1:0
Tuchilus I.
.
Kalerwa E.
1:0
Marin Aso J.
.
Mircov N.
1:0
Shepherd D.
.
Noel N.
0.5:0.5
Phillips W.
.
Landau J.
0.5:0.5
Regan N.
.
Rogers T.
0.5:0.5
Shepley J.

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U2050

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Rogers Tim L
2039F
Haldane Robin W
2012F
Ismailov Roman
2008F
Skou Niels
1998F
Staples Daniel J
1997F
Shepley Julien M
1996F
Regan Natasha K
1990F
Keohane Ben
1986F
Landau Jonathan
1980F
Shepherd David
1950F
Hayward Alan
1924F
Marsina Stefan
1905F
Noel Nicolas
1880F
Risicato Alfredo
1879F
Marin Aso Jose Luis
1868F
Fields Francis E
1865F
Joslin Tim
1863F
McKenna James F
1843F
Tuchilus Iulian
1837F
Mondal Prince
1836F
McDonnell James J.
1834F
Phillips William
1834F
Wells Tony D
1831F
Jacob Sydney J
1829F
Giakoustidis Spiros-Avgerinos
1805F
Healeas Simon
1802F
Stern Robert
1802F
Mircov Nicola-Alexandar
1794F
Betts Richard
1785F
Diakov Georgi
1763F
Livesey R Nigel
1762F
De Jager Leo
1751F
Royal Shreyas
1734F
Kalerwa Edwin M
1704F
Collard Armell E
1700F
O`shea Colm
1700F
Saravanan Aadarsh
1697F
Wong Shyun Fwu Aldrin
1694F
Franklin Benjamin James
1692F
McKenna John R
1651F
Morgans Justin
1648F
Matsumura Cocoro
1638F
John Joshua
1525F
Kesterson Kennan
1510F
Bansal Saahil
1503F
Davies Neil
0
Jiang Anthony Yazhou
0
Niler Eric
0

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U2050

Export

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U2050

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

9th CSC London Chess Classic: Weekday U2050

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.